Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2019 Practice Season - Korea

[e][h]Open Division 2019 Practice Season - Korea
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2019-10-26
End Date:
2019-12-08
Number of Teams:
392
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Regular Season & Playoffs
Map Rotation Available Maps
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
1st set Control map Horizon Lunar Colony

Volskaya Industries

Temple of Anubis
Busan

Ilios

Oasis
Havana

Rialto

Route 66
Blizzard World

Hollywood

King's Row
2nd set Hybrid map
3rd set Assault map
4th set Escort map
5th set Control map
Tiebreakers 1st tiebreaker map on Nepal and 2nd tiebreaker map on Lijiang Tower

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

GEEKSTAR
DPSSouth Korea Develop 
DPSSouth Korea ZEST 
TankSouth Korea 달달스무스 
TankSouth Korea 실버코인 
SupportSouth Korea Friday 
SupportSouth Korea skewed 
CSouth Korea YETI 
                    
UND
DPSSouth Korea C0LA 
DPSSouth Korea Toxcier 
TankSouth Korea XenTa 
TankSouth Korea OFF 
SupportSouth Korea paikal 
SupportSouth Korea Simple 
                    
                    
                    
GCA C TEAM
1South Korea PERFECT 
2South Korea HMM 
3South Korea Dox 
4South Korea HUNIGOD 
5South Korea LUNA 
6South Korea SSun2 
7South Korea Nuta 
                    
GCA Comet
DPSSouth Korea dlrtlem 
DPSSouth Korea 반사 
DPSSouth Korea Takuwa 
TankSouth Korea 엘리시아 
TankSouth Korea Teto 
SupportSouth Korea Leric 
SupportSouth Korea Austin 
CSouth Korea GoGeng 
                    
OneCoin
DPSSouth Korea HeiMish 
DPSSouth Korea Unkn0wn 
TankSouth Korea PETUS 
TankSouth Korea Storm 
TankSouth Korea 그림자용 
SupportSouth Korea HeeOne 
SupportSouth Korea guswotls 
SupportSouth Korea MALON 
CSouth Korea Zinc 
                    
                    
B-Queit
1South Korea 라잔 
2South Korea limfeva 
3South Korea Soolmate 
4South Korea H3nRy 
5South Korea eXbD 
6South Korea 안유진 
7South Korea kimSungHyun 
8South Korea Ashitaka 
9South Korea AsalaMalikum 
                    
                    
Haste
1South Korea 새봄추 
2South Korea 우리반장노비 
3South Korea 팔레트 
4South Korea CIH 
5South Korea Gandhi 
6South Korea 후치 
7South Korea Holic 
                    
                    
NNT-Crescent
DPSSouth Korea XDnoo6 
DPSSouth Korea Zeker 
TankSouth Korea CoCaCola 
TankSouth Korea SKULL 
SupportSouth Korea 메이데이 
SupportSouth Korea SIRIUS 
7South Korea Killler 
                    
                    
                    
We never lose
1South Korea 어둠 
2South Korea SFSEOUL 
3South Korea SFMARAH 
4South Korea 둠피혐오자 
5South Korea SFMichael 
6South Korea SFHwayeom 
7South Korea SFHEADKILLXR 
8South Korea SFruler 
9South Korea SFGIN 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
GEEKSTAR
3
We never lose
0
Moonstruck
3
B-Queit
1
BAYABA
3
NNT-Crescent
0
GCA C Team
3
GAN.G
0
UND
3
Top Professional Team
0
OneCoin
3
Doom's son
0
Team Intense Frenzy
3
GSC
0
GCA Comet
3
Haste
2
Quarterfinals
GEEKSTAR
3
Moonstruck
0
BAYABA
3
GCA C Team
0
UND
3
OneCoin
0
Team Intense Frenzy
1
GCA Comet
3
Semifinals
GEEKSTAR
3
BAYABA
1
UND
0
GCA Comet
3
Winners' Finals
GEEKSTAR
3
GCA Comet
0
Losers' Round 1
We never lose
1
B-Queit
3
NNT-Crescent
3
GAN.G
0
Top Professional Team
3
Doom's son
0
Losers' Round 2
Moonstruck
3
B-Queit
0
GCA C Team
1
NNT-Crescent
3
OneCoin
3
Top Professional Team
1
Team Intense Frenzy
2
Haste
3
Losers' Round 3
Moonstruck
0
NNT-Crescent
3
Losers' Round 4
BAYABA
0
NNT-Crescent
3
UND
1
OneCoin
3
Losers' Semifinals
NNT-Crescent
0
OneCoin
3
Losers' Finals
GCA Comet
0
OneCoin
3
Grand Finals
GEEKSTAR
4
OneCoin
0