Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2019 Practice Season - North America

< Open Division
You can help improve this page!
missing rosters on teamcards. To fix this issue please add rosters.
[e][h]Open Division 2019 Practice Season - North America
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Americas Americas
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2019-10-12
End Date:
2019-11-24
Number of Teams:
363
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.


Map Pool[edit]

Map Rotation Available Maps
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
1st set Control map Horizon Lunar Colony

Temple of Anubis

Volskaya Industries
Busan

Ilios

Oasis
Havana

Rialto

Route 66
Blizzard World

Hollywood

King's Row
2nd set Hybrid map
3rd set Assault map
4th set Escort map
5th set Control map
Tiebreakers 1st tiebreaker map on Nepal and 2nd tiebreaker map on Lijiang Tower

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
ITGGIGH
3
Citizens
0
Dismissed
3
Castaways
1
Old Man Strength
3
Class6
2
DarkMode eSports
3
Bermuda Academy
0
Astray
3
GRUNTo Guardians
1
Odyssey
3
PlusMafia
1
NM$L
3
Feeders With Benefits
0
The Dojo
3
Higher Management
1
Quarterfinals
ITGGIGH
3
Dismissed
2
Old Man Strength
3
DarkMode eSports
0
Astray
2
Odyssey
3
NM$L
3
The Dojo
0
Semifinals
ITGGIGH
1
Old Man Strength
3
Odyssey
3
NM$L
0
Winners' Finals
Old Man Strength
3
Odyssey
2
Losers' Round 1
Castaways
3
Citizens
1
Bermuda Academy
0
Class6
3
PlusMafia
1
GRUNTo Guardians
3
Higher Management
2
Feeders With Benefits
3
Losers' Round 2
The Dojo
0
Castaways
3
Astray
2
Class6
3
DarkMode eSports
3
GRUNTo Guardians
0
Dismissed
3
Feeders With Benefits
1
Losers' Round 3
Castaways
0
Class6
3
DarkMode eSports
1
Dismissed
3
Losers' Round 4
ITGGIGH
3
Class6
0
NM$L
3
Dismissed
1
Losers' Semifinals
ITGGIGH
0
NM$L
3
Losers' Finals
Odyssey
1
NM$L
3
Grand Finals
Old Man Strength
4
NM$L
2