Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2019 Season 1 - Korea

[e][h]Open Division 2019 Season 1 - Korea
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2018-12-15
End Date:
2019-01-27
Number of Teams:
1,081
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

X6-Gaming
TankSouth Korea ELLIVA 
FlexSouth Korea FR3E 
FlexSouth Korea Jerry 
DPSSouth Korea Teru 
DPSSouth Korea Glister 
DPSChina shy 
SupportSouth Korea Mika 
SupportSouth Korea Creative 
CSouth Korea AKA 
CSouth Korea GARRINCHA 
                    
                    
BM HAWK
1South Korea ChunSam 
2South Korea Espresso 
3South Korea Sanguk 
4South Korea Babel 
5South Korea jindol 
6South Korea ABEL 
CSouth Korea TR 
                    
GZA
TankSouth Korea DDABONG 
TankSouth Korea DkC 
TankSouth Korea Sven 
DPSSouth Korea V1DE 
DPSSouth Korea pixel 
FlexSouth Korea 고구려 
SupportSouth Korea Sw1ft 
SupportSouth Korea CH0R0NG 
SupportSouth Korea LEMON 
CSouth Korea moonO 
                    
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
TankSouth Korea JeungMac 
TankSouth Korea DrunkenDully 
DPSSouth Korea ACE 
DPSSouth Korea Just 
DPSSouth Korea Jiwoo 
SupportSouth Korea Oparochi 
SupportSouth Korea MCD 
CSouth Korea Swin 
CSouth Korea ElnA 
                    
VX
TankSouth Korea MINO 
FlexSouth Korea 공익여중생밀키쟝 
DPSSouth Korea yttik 
DPSSouth Korea LCbin 
SupportSouth Korea Friday 
SupportSouth Korea Quasid 
CSouth Korea SSunPang 
                    
Vital Anarchism
TankSouth Korea Sungeun 
TankSouth Korea Berry 
DPSSouth Korea Eclipse 
DPSSouth Korea Healing 
DPSSouth Korea PYEGING 
SupportSouth Korea Grace 
SupportSouth Korea Burst 
SupportSouth Korea GeniusBoy 
CSouth Korea Shepherd 
                    
                    
TeamDokdo
1South Korea valentia 
2South Korea melarge 
3South Korea kuro 
4South Korea 트위치윤나라 
5South Korea 부타 
6South Korea HEZoRRo 
7South Korea 준시스템 
8South Korea GoDVA 
9South Korea APOCALYPSE 
                    
Mono Frog
1South Korea Xign 
2South Korea MuZe 
3South Korea ilosold 
4South Korea CherryRing 
5South Korea romeo 
6South Korea RooKie 
7South Korea CtrlZ 
8South Korea 징짱 
9South Korea SSLClan 
                    
Kr United
1South Korea HANSABARI 
2South Korea 떨궈지는너의모습 
3South Korea Pansy 
4South Korea Tamper 
5South Korea YZX 
6South Korea Noto 
7South Korea 베네 
                    
                    
Magnificent 6
1South Korea LeeBaRam 
2South Korea HrzCASIO 
3South Korea DsPoTen 
4South Korea ZEROAZE 
5South Korea Rua 
6South Korea Instantrice 
7South Korea Solla 
SupportSouth Korea INS 
                    
                    
BM RAVEN
1South Korea Haven 
2South Korea FreeRun 
3South Korea Forward 
4South Korea FollowMe 
5South Korea Hoxy 
6South Korea PROT3CT 
                    
Ventus Absolute
1South Korea Duri 
2South Korea Technical 
3South Korea Jeeeeesus 
4South Korea KimGyuTae 
5South Korea 사케는향기남친 
6South Korea Xir 
7South Korea 띵재 
8South Korea Kirsera 
9South Korea AMY 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
X6-Gaming
3
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
Ventus Absolute
0
Ambition
3
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
TeamDokdo
0
GZA
3
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
Magnificent 6
0
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
3
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
Phoenix Seven
0
6Playerz
3
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
BM Raven
1
Vital Anarchism
1
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
Mono Frog
3
BM Hawk
3
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
마쓲터
0
VX
3
January 26, 2019 - 12:00 KST
Kr United
0
Quarterfinals
X6-Gaming
3
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
Ambition
0
GZA
0
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
3
6Playerz
3
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
Mono Frog
0
BM Hawk
3
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
VX
1
Semifinals
X6-Gaming
0
January 26, 2019 - 16:00 KST
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
3
6Playerz
1
January 26, 2019 - 16:00 KST
BM Hawk
3
Winners' Finals
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
2
January 27, 2019 - 14:00 KST
BM Hawk
3
Losers' Round 1
TeamDokdo
0
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
Ventus Absolute
3
Phoenix Seven
3
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
Magnificent 6
0
Vital Anarchism
1
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
BM Raven
3
Kr United
2
January 26, 2019 - 14:00 KST
마쓲터
3
Losers' Round 2
VX
3
January 26, 2019 - 16:00 KST
Ventus Absolute
0
Mono Frog
3
January 26, 2019 - 16:00 KST
Phoenix Seven
0
GZA
3
January 26, 2019 - 16:00 KST
BM Raven
0
Ambition
0
January 26, 2019 - 16:00 KST
마쓲터
3
Losers' Round 3
VX
1
January 26, 2019 - 18:00 KST
Mono Frog
3
GZA
3
January 26, 2019 - 18:00 KST
마쓲터
0
Losers' Round 4
X6-Gaming
3
January 27, 2019 - 12:00 KST
Mono Frog
0
6Playerz
1
January 27, 2019 - 12:00 KST
GZA
3
Losers' Semifinals
X6-Gaming
3
January 27, 2019 - 14:00 KST
GZA
1
Losers' Finals
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
3
January 27, 2019 - 16:00 KST
X6-Gaming
0
Grand Finals
BM Hawk
4
January 27, 2019 - 18:00 KST
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
0

Additional Data[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]