Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2019 Season 2 - Korea

[e][h]Open Division 2019 Season 2 - Korea
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2019-03-30
End Date:
2019-05-05
Number of Teams:
604
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

Team Griffin
DPSSouth Korea MER1T 
DPSSouth Korea ChoiSehwan 
DPSSouth Korea TAB 
FlexSouth Korea Kalios 
TankSouth Korea eVo 
SupportSouth Korea ChiYo 
SupportSouth Korea Agatha 
SupportSouth Korea UnderDog 
CSouth Korea Romeo 
CSouth Korea Celon 
                    
                    
BlossoM
DPSSouth Korea Swan 
DPSSouth Korea LIP 
FlexSouth Korea SeeYA 
TankSouth Korea Yaho 
TankSouth Korea KAIDIA 
SupportSouth Korea Dotori 
SupportSouth Korea Swoon 
CSouth Korea Kong 
                    
BM Hawk
DPSSouth Korea Babel 
DPSSouth Korea jindol 
DPSSouth Korea Haven 
FlexSouth Korea SangWook 
TankSouth Korea ChunSam 
SupportSouth Korea Espresso 
SupportSouth Korea ABEL 
CSouth Korea TR 
                    
HARIBO
1South Korea Noto 
2South Korea DealerPlayer 
3South Korea Basic 
4South Korea 부천불주먹김한겸 
5South Korea 포텐 
6South Korea RvRaTTak 
7South Korea Pansy 
                    
X6-Gaming
DPSSouth Korea Kadalis 
DPSSouth Korea Teru 
FlexSouth Korea Shubil 
FlexSouth Korea Jerry 
TankSouth Korea InHyeok 
SupportSouth Korea LVLZ 
SupportSouth Korea HALF 
CSouth Korea Luman 
CSouth Korea Mika 
CSouth Korea Fickle 
                    
Anarchy Gaming
DPSSouth Korea 서도칠 
DPSSouth Korea Tyro 
FlexSouth Korea 크롱 
FlexSouth Korea R3ALLY 
TankSouth Korea LukB 
TankSouth Korea Wily 
SupportSouth Korea Vipk 
SupportSouth Korea Chloe 
SupportSouth Korea Awewatch 
CSouth Korea 병아리는삐약삐약 
                    
Misty
1South Korea AZZ1AM 
2South Korea Boom 
3South Korea way 
4South Korea NarO 
5South Korea 범수짱짱맨 
6South Korea Hanlyn 
7South Korea Smiley 
8South Korea Belial 
                    
Shinaburo
DPSSouth Korea HengGi 
DPSSouth Korea HeiMish 
FlexSouth Korea Wiz 
TankSouth Korea 손오공 
SupportSouth Korea Malon 
SupportSouth Korea BACKSIN 
CSouth Korea Dae1 
                    
Lo2s
1South Korea PerFume 
2South Korea viol3t 
3South Korea hotalu 
4South Korea Allmight 
5South Korea 왕이될남자조인상 
6South Korea wacorn 
7South Korea 내캉 
8South Korea KaKey 
                    
BlackShark Gaming
DPSSouth Korea Rookie 
DPSSouth Korea Rachel 
DPSSouth Korea YOHAIM 
DPSSouth Korea Sky 
TankSouth Korea XAVI 
TankSouth Korea CAL1X 
SupportSouth Korea JINI 
SupportSouth Korea Chovy 
SupportSouth Korea YukiHana 
CSouth Korea PerVe 
                    
Meta Athena
DPSSouth Korea innovation 
DPSSouth Korea WhoRU 
FlexSouth Korea Silvercoin 
TankSouth Korea Enocass 
SupportSouth Korea Named 
SupportSouth Korea LE3BUL 
SupportSouth Korea Lr1s 
CSouth Korea alwaysoov 
CSouth Korea Wooyoung 
                    
Poison Frog
DPSSouth Korea MJS 
2South Korea YNotThisName 
3South Korea GyeongJuPang 
FlexSouth Korea PoMa 
5South Korea 안기무띠 
SupportSouth Korea YaS1N 
                    
BM RAVEN
DPSSouth Korea LDZ 
DPSSouth Korea Tamper 
DPSSouth Korea 최성찬 
FlexSouth Korea PROT3CT 
TankSouth Korea Forward 
6South Korea Cibel 
7South Korea Hawaya 
SupportSouth Korea LeeGyuBin 
                    
                    
GZA
1South Korea CurtainCall 
2South Korea MINO 
3South Korea V1DE 
4South Korea 밍랑큥 
5South Korea Gameboy 
6South Korea Supply 
7South Korea Unkn0wn 
8South Korea JUNI 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Team Griffin
3
GZA
0
Misty
0
Shinaburo
3
BM Hawk
3
Poison Frog
0
HARIBO
0
Meta Athena
3
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
3
V6 Gaming
0
Anarchy Gaming
3
Lo2s
0
BlossoM
3
BM Raven
0
X6-Gaming
3
BlackShark Gaming
1
Quarterfinals
Team Griffin
3
Shinaburo
1
BM Hawk
1
Meta Athena
3
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
3
Anarchy Gaming
0
BlossoM
3
X6-Gaming
0
Semifinals
Team Griffin
3
Meta Athena
0
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
0
BlossoM
3
Winners' Finals
Team Griffin
3
BlossoM
0
Losers' Round 1
Misty
0
GZA
3
HARIBO
3
Poison Frog
2
Lo2s
1
V6 Gaming
3
BlackShark Gaming
1
BM Raven
3
Losers' Round 2
X6-Gaming
3
GZA
1
Anarchy Gaming
2
HARIBO
3
BM Hawk
3
V6 Gaming
0
Shinaburo
1
BM Raven
3
Losers' Round 3
X6-Gaming
3
HARIBO
0
BM Hawk
3
BM Raven
0
Losers' Round 4
Meta Athena
0
X6-Gaming
3
White Whale Incheon E-Sports
0
BM Hawk
3
Losers' Semifinals
X6-Gaming
3
BM Hawk
1
Losers' Finals
BlossoM
1
X6-Gaming
3
Grand Finals
Team Griffin
2
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
X6-Gaming
4


External Links[edit]

References[edit]