Open Division 2019 Season 2 - Pacific

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Open Division 2019 Season 2 - Pacific
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2019-03-23
End Date:
2019-04-28
Number of Teams:
108
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

                    
D81 FortuNa
DPSJapan QKI25
DPSJapan Lapin
FlexJapan Aleksey
FlexJapan GalaxY
TankJapan Alive
SupportJapan Luna
SupportJapan Mint
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
DPSJapan tomo
DPSJapan Mafin
FlexJapan Ayatsuji
TankJapan Mason
SupportJapan Mazz
SupportJapan Solo
CJapan Seth Japan CLANK 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Green Leaves
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
1NE eSports
0
Illuminate Esports
3
Re-Empire
1
Never LULz
2
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Seven Stars
3
Nam-E Fighters
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Luminance
0
D81 FortuNa
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
KeepTraining
0
Wait the Father
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
2
Xavier Young Blood
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Bad to the Bone PAC
1
Fantastic Fox
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
0
Quarterfinals
Green Leaves
3
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Illuminate Esports
0
Seven Stars
1
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Nam-E Fighters
3
D81 FortuNa
3
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Wait the Father
1
Xavier Young Blood
0
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Fantastic Fox
3
Semifinals
Green Leaves
0
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Nam-E Fighters
3
D81 FortuNa
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Fantastic Fox
1
Winners' Finals
Nam-E Fighters
3
D81 FortuNa
2
Losers' Round 1
Re-Empire
3
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
1NE eSports
0
Luminance
2
Never LULz
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
2
KeepTraining
3
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
0
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Bad to the Bone PAC
3
Losers' Round 2
Xavier Young Blood
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Re-Empire
0
Wait the Father
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Never LULz
1
Seven Stars
1
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
KeepTraining
3
Illuminate Esports
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Bad to the Bone PAC
0
Losers' Round 3
Xavier Young Blood
3
April 27, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Wait the Father
2
KeepTraining
3
April 27, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Illuminate Esports
0
Losers' Round 4
Green Leaves
3
April 28, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Xavier Young Blood
0
Fantastic Fox
3
April 28, 2019 - 14:00 TST
KeepTraining
0
Losers' Semifinals
Green Leaves
3
April 28, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Fantastic Fox
0
Losers' Finals
D81 FortuNa
0
April 28, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Green Leaves
3
Grand Finals
Nam-E Fighters
1
April 28, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
Green Leaves
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Taiwan
Stream

Additional Data[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]