Open Division 2019 Season 2 - Pacific

[e][h]Open Division 2019 Season 2 - Pacific
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2019-03-23
End Date:
2019-04-28
Number of Teams:
108
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

Green Leaves
DPSJapan hoshimi 
DPSJapan FifTy 
DPSJapan tennn 
FlexJapan pocky 
TankJapan sonairo 
SupportJapan Qloud 
SupportJapan Xeraphy 
CJapan YouK 
                    
D81 FortuNa
DPSJapan QKI25 
DPSJapan Lapin 
FlexJapan Aleksey 
FlexJapan GalaxY 
TankJapan Alive 
SupportJapan Luna 
SupportJapan Mint 
                    
Never LULz
DPSTaiwan AlayKeru 
DPSTaiwan RuiMin 
DPSTaiwan AKZ 
FlexTaiwan Natural 
TankTaiwan 賣屁股的小源氏 
SupportTaiwan niMiuR 
SupportTaiwan BanD1t 
SupportHong Kong YiWind 
                    
                    
                    
Fantastic Fox
DPSThailand NZNR 
DPSThailand mush2oom 
DPSSingapore Ambition 
FlexThailand SUNSERIES 
FlexThailand DashJr 
TankThailand Rodtunglnw 
SupportThailand Purincest 
SupportThailand AnandaS 
                    
                    
Illuminate Esports
DPSThailand ELPREZZO 
DPSThailand Jræ 
DPSThailand Bergen 
FlexThailand GuN 
TankThailand NATNATz 
SupportThailand Goddess 
SupportThailand ztPp 
SupportThailand Cute 
                    
Re-Empire
DPSJapan ringo 
DPSJapan KL9 
FlexJapan ask 
TankJapan syuwattyu 
SupportJapan 朔メ 
SupportJapan Fenrir2418 
CJapan HAYAMIN 
                    
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
DPSJapan SILVANA 
DPSJapan Rrmy 
FlexJapan azisio 
TankJapan Osato 
SupportSouth Korea Setuki 
SupportJapan AsianSushi 
                    
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
DPSJapan tomo 
DPSJapan Mafin 
FlexJapan Ayatsuji 
TankJapan Mason 
SupportJapan Mazz 
SupportJapan Solo 
CJapan Seth 
CJapan CLANK 
                    
Luminance
DPSJapan Nico 
DPSJapan ろわてんちっ! 
FlexJapan illbeck 
TankJapan ZyoN 
SupportJapan anryu 
SupportJapan Undyne 
                    
Bad to the Bone PAC
DPSSouth Korea hellside 
DPSSouth Korea Adiel 
DPSSingapore Galaxik 
FlexSouth Korea Ssulpoong 
FlexSingapore Infectious 
TankSouth Korea Roggen 
SupportSingapore Vips 
SupportThailand Harito 
SupportSingapore Sayuri 
CTaiwan Kai 
CCanada Premier 
                    
Seven Stars
DPSThailand TBK 
DPSThailand Catnanize 
FlexThailand KittyPat 
FlexThailand Judasz 
TankThailand manghoe 
SupportThailand Nightzx 
SupportThailand Destiny 
SupportThailand Sming 
                    
KeepTraining
DPSTaiwan L1NJAS 
DPSTaiwan AXIA 
FlexSingapore Ayase 
TankTaiwan milo 
SupportTaiwan CCCCCCCCCCCC 
SupportHong Kong Regina 
FlexTaiwan WangYee 
                    
1NE eSports
DPSSingapore Lucati 
DPSNetherlands Ziggy 
FlexMalaysia Kindred 
FlexNew Zealand GiGGS 
TankSingapore tuataokay 
SupportIndonesia Ch3nlee 
SupportSingapore ENDGAME 
CUnited Kingdom Remulos 
CSingapore Nasty 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Green Leaves
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
1NE eSports
0
Illuminate Esports
3
Re-Empire
1
Never LULz
2
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Seven Stars
3
Nam-E Fighters
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Luminance
0
D81 FortuNa
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
KeepTraining
0
Wait the Father
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
2
Xavier Young Blood
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Bad to the Bone PAC
1
Fantastic Fox
3
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 TST
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
0
Quarterfinals
Green Leaves
3
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Illuminate Esports
0
Seven Stars
1
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Nam-E Fighters
3
D81 FortuNa
3
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Wait the Father
1
Xavier Young Blood
0
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Fantastic Fox
3
Semifinals
Green Leaves
0
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Nam-E Fighters
3
D81 FortuNa
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Fantastic Fox
1
Winners' Finals
Nam-E Fighters
3
D81 FortuNa
2
Losers' Round 1
Re-Empire
3
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
1NE eSports
0
Luminance
2
Never LULz
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
2
KeepTraining
3
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
0
April 27, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Bad to the Bone PAC
3
Losers' Round 2
Xavier Young Blood
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Re-Empire
0
Wait the Father
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Never LULz
1
Seven Stars
1
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
KeepTraining
3
Illuminate Esports
3
April 27, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Bad to the Bone PAC
0
Losers' Round 3
Xavier Young Blood
3
April 27, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Wait the Father
2
KeepTraining
3
April 27, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Illuminate Esports
0
Losers' Round 4
Green Leaves
3
April 28, 2019 - 14:00 TST
Xavier Young Blood
0
Fantastic Fox
3
April 28, 2019 - 14:00 TST
KeepTraining
0
Losers' Semifinals
Green Leaves
3
April 28, 2019 - 16:00 TST
Fantastic Fox
0
Losers' Finals
D81 FortuNa
0
April 28, 2019 - 18:00 TST
Green Leaves
3
Grand Finals
Nam-E Fighters
1
April 28, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
Green Leaves
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Taiwan
Stream

Additional Data[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan38 / 117 (32%)Aleksey, Alive, Anryu, AsianSushi, Ask, Ayatsuji, Azisio, BATA, Fenrir2418, FifTy, GalaxY, Illbeck, KL9, Lapin, Luna (Japanese player), Mafin, Mason, Mazz, Mint (Japanese player), Nico, Osato, QKI25, Qloud, Ringo, Rrmy, SILVANA, Solo, Syuwattyu, Tomo, Undyne, Xeraphy, ZyoN, hoshimi, pocky, sonairo, ten, ろわてんちっ!, 朔メ
2Thailand Thailand33 / 117 (28%)AloNeFillz, AnandaS, Bergen, Catnanize, Cute, DEADSHOT, DashJr, Destiny, ELPREZZO, Goddess, GuN, Harito, JayCo, Jræ, Judasz, KallBun, KittyPat, Manghoe, McGREY, NATNATz, NZNR, Nightzx, Purincest, Reverin, Rodtunglnw, SUNSERIES, Sming, Sterben, SuckDigDuck, TBK, THEE, mush2oom, ztPp
3Taiwan Taiwan18 / 117 (15%)AKZ, AXIA, AlayKeru, BanD1t, CCCCCCCCCCCC, FuZz, Hideyak, L1NJAS, Milo (Taiwanese player), Natural, NiMiuR, Queuing, RuiMin, WangYee, 戰鬥紅茶, 扁桃腺發炎, 毛里求斯, 賣屁股的小源氏
4Singapore Singapore9 / 117 (8%)Akame, Ambition, ENDGAME, Galaxik, Infectious, Lucati, Sayuri, Tuataokay, Vips
5South Korea South Korea8 / 117 (7%)Adiel, Hellside, HonNe, Roggen, Salbob, Setuki, Ssulpoong, Whybe
6Vietnam Vietnam4 / 117 (3%)Doll, Kvasir, ParkMinShy, Redneval
7Hong Kong Hong Kong2 / 117 (2%)Regina, YiWind
8Indonesia Indonesia1 / 117 (1%)Ch3nlee
9Malaysia Malaysia1 / 117 (1%)Kindred
10Netherlands Netherlands1 / 117 (1%)Ziggy
11New Zealand New Zealand1 / 117 (1%)GiGGS
12Philippines Philippines1 / 117 (1%)Grandeesauto

External Links[edit]

References[edit]