Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2020 Season 1 - North America

[e][h]Open Division 2020 Season 1 - North America
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
North America Americas
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$1,800 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-11
End Date:
2020-02-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,800 is spread among the teams as seen below: and to 5th to 16th, each player get $20 battle coin

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
Karasuno
DPSUnited States Far 
DPSUnited States Boostio 
TankUnited States Schiz 
TankCanada False 
SupportCanada AntoL 
SupportUnited States Fix 
CUnited States mirio 
                    
Elo Hell: Odyssey
DPSUnited States Aninex 
DPSUnited States Dynasty 
DPSUnited States mycrazycat 
TankUnited States Bubbles 
TankUnited States Maximus 
TankUnited States Nich 
SupportUnited States FishCake 
SupportUnited States IceKing 
SupportUnited States Karrotz 
CUnited States King 
CUnited Kingdom cyphate 
CUnited States Pikarin 
CUnited States Miskey 
                    
Out Of Content
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Class8
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Goats
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Maryville Black
DPSSweden Rat 
DPSPortugal Horthic 
TankScotland Cameron 
TankUnited States Guru 
SupportUnited States Panic 
SupportUnited States Mac 
                    
Melody
DPSUnited States Mercedes 
DPSUnited States Rawry 
TankUnited States Jolfe 
TankUnited States TrainCloud 
SupportUnited States FALLEN 
SupportUnited States Rakkattack 
                    
Maryville University
DPSCanada Akaydia 
DPSUnited States Aether 
TankUnited States Exodia 
TankUnited States crakinlakin 
SupportUnited States Joobi 
SupportUnited States SuhPoze 
SUnited States TonyB 
SUnited States Hypnott 
                    
Team 2
DPSUnited States Wannab 
DPSUnited States Nic 
DPSUnited States Boat 
TankUnited States Lamavere 
TankUnited States Crimson 
TankUnited States PG1 
SupportUnited States Seajay 
SupportCanada MagicM8Ball 
SupportUnited States Archer 
CUnited States GreenHavak 
                    
Old Man Strength
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
New England Whalers
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
UCI Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Nocturnal
DPSUnited States Ashton 
DPSUnited States Osias 
TankUnited States Akash 
TankUnited States Dusk 
SupportUnited States Mythology 
SupportUnited States Crispy 
                    
Havoc
DPSUnited States Voltage 
DPSUnited States Vellzen 
TankUnited States Dunzo 
TankUnited States OmegaRubii 
SupportUnited States Nerdables 
SupportUnited States Yimitra 
                    


For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Phase 2
3
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Havoc
0
Maryville Black
3
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Melody
0
Odyssey
3
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
New England Whalers
1
Out Of Content
0
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Old Man Strength
3
Simplicity
3
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Nocturnal
1
Goats
0
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Maryville
3
Karasuno
3
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
UCI Esports
0
Class8
3
February 22, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Team 2
0
Quarterfinals
Phase 2
3
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Maryville Black
1
Odyssey
3
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Old Man Strength
1
Simplicity
0
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Maryville
3
Karasuno
3
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Class8
1
Semifinals
Phase 2
3
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Odyssey
0
Maryville
0
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Karasuno
3
Winners' Finals
Phase 2
2
February 23, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Karasuno
3
Losers' Round 1
Melody
3
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Havoc
0
Out Of Content
3
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
New England Whalers
1
Goats
1
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Nocturnal
3
Team 2
3
February 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
UCI Esports
2
Losers' Round 2
Class8
0
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Melody
3
Simplicity
3
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Out Of Content
2
Old Man Strength
3
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Nocturnal
0
Maryville Black
3
February 22, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Team 2
2
Losers' Round 3
Melody
0
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 PST
Simplicity
3
Old Man Strength
3
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 PST
Maryville Black
2
Losers' Round 4
Odyssey
2
February 23, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Simplicity
3
Maryville
3
February 23, 2020 - 11:00 PST
Old Man Strength
2
Losers' Semifinals
Simplicity
1
February 23, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Maryville
3
Losers' Finals
Phase 2
0
February 23, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Maryville
3
Grand Finals
Karasuno
4
February 23, 2020 - 17:00 PST
Maryville
2

Additional Content[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States57 / 71 (80%)Aether, Akash, Aninex, Archer, Ashton, Boat, Boostio, Bubbles, Crimson, Crispy, Dunzo, Dusk, Dynasty, Exodia, FALLEN (American player), Far, FishCake, Fix, Guru, Günther, Hypnott, IceKing, Insomniaq, Jolfe, Joobi, Kapo, Karrotz, Krawi, Lamavere, Mac, Maximus, Maxwell, Mercedes, Mozser, Mycrazycat, Mythology, Nerdables, Nic, Nich, OmegaRubii, Osias, PG1, Panic, Rakkattack, Rawry, Retnuh, Schiz, Seajay, Seedro, SuhPoze, TonyB, TrainCloud, Vellzen, Voltage, Wannab, Yimitra, crakinlakin
2Canada Canada6 / 71 (8%)Akaydia, AntoL, AutumnSouls, Bolbi, False, MagicM8Ball
3Albania Albania1 / 71 (1%)Odd
4Ecuador Ecuador1 / 71 (1%)DEfault
5Egypt Egypt1 / 71 (1%)Aeko
6Mexico Mexico1 / 71 (1%)Malthel
7Netherlands Netherlands1 / 71 (1%)A10
8Portugal Portugal1 / 71 (1%)Horthic
9Scotland Scotland1 / 71 (1%)Cameron
10Sweden Sweden1 / 71 (1%)Rat

External Links[edit]

References[edit]