Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2020 Season 2 - Australia

[e][h]Open Division 2020 Season 2 - Australia
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Oceania Oceania
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$1,800 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-26
End Date:
2020-04-12
Number of Teams:
25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,800 is spread among the teams as seen below: teams which have placed 5-6th will receive $20 in Battle.Net currency per player.

Participants[edit]

RevDogs
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
NeoComplexity
DPSNew Zealand hru
DPSAustralia R4ngaa
TankAustralia TarZ
TankAustralia Tafiki
SupportAustralia Logadog
SupportAustralia Jarmez
SAustralia Dan
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    


For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
RevDogs
3
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Oberon
1
Ravens
2
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Corrupted System
3
God Mode
3
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Spoiled milk
2
Kraken Esports Club
3
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Boys Having a Cold One
0
imisshim please come back ausrhino
3
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
PPE Ascend
0
Excalibur Esports
3
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Kids Having a Mental Breakdown
1
OneHP
3
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Reboot
0
NeoComplexity
3
April 11, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Corrupted Academy
0
Quarterfinals
RevDogs
1
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Corrupted System
3
God Mode
0
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Kraken Esports Club
3
imisshim please come back ausrhino
2
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Excalibur Esports
3
OneHP
0
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
NeoComplexity
3
Semifinals
Corrupted System
0
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Kraken Esports Club
3
Excalibur Esports
3
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
NeoComplexity
0
Winners' Finals
Kraken Esports Club
3
April 12, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Excalibur Esports
1
Losers' Round 1
Ravens
3
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Oberon
1
Boys Having a Cold One
1
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Spoiled milk
3
Kids Having a Mental Breakdown
3
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
PPE Ascend
0
Corrupted Academy
3
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
Reboot
0
Losers' Round 2
OneHP
0
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Ravens
3
imisshim please come back ausrhino
3
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Spoiled milk
2
God Mode
0
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Kids Having a Mental Breakdown
3
RevDogs
0
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Corrupted Academy
3
Losers' Round 3
Ravens
1
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
imisshim please come back ausrhino
3
Kids Having a Mental Breakdown
3
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Corrupted Academy
1
Losers' Round 4
Corrupted System
0
April 12, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
imisshim please come back ausrhino
3
NeoComplexity
3
April 12, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
Kids Having a Mental Breakdown
0
Losers' Semifinals
imisshim please come back ausrhino
0
April 12, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
NeoComplexity
3
Losers' Finals
Excalibur Esports
1
April 12, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
NeoComplexity
3
Grand Finals
Kraken Esports Club
4
April 12, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
NeoComplexity
0

Additional Content[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]