Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2020 Season 2 - Europe

[e][h]Open Division 2020 Season 2 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$1,800 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-07
End Date:
2020-04-26
Number of Teams:
447
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,800 is spread among the teams as seen below: and to 5th to 16th, each player get $20 battle coin

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
The Ultimates
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    


For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Vox Nihili
3
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Prophet SKG
0
Ultimates
3
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Cosmos
2
Avoided
3
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Purge
0
Raspberry Racers
3
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Spawncampers
0
Barcelona Mantícores
3
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Team Reality
2
VASTA Gaming
3
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
HSL Academy
0
Mildly Annoyed Titans
1
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
MBMC
3
ROAR Esports
3
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Chaos Insurgency
1
Quarterfinals
Vox Nihili
3
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Ultimates
2
Avoided
1
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Raspberry Racers
3
Barcelona Mantícores
0
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
VASTA Gaming
3
MBMC
1
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
ROAR Esports
3
Semifinals
Vox Nihili
0
April 25, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Raspberry Racers
3
VASTA Gaming
1
April 25, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
ROAR Esports
3
Winners' Finals
Raspberry Racers
3
April 26, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
ROAR Esports
0
Losers' Round 1
Cosmos
2
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Prophet SKG
3
Spawncampers
0
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Purge
3
HSL Academy
0
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Team Reality
3
Chaos Insurgency
3
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Mildly Annoyed Titans
2
Losers' Round 2
MBMC
0
April 25, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Prophet SKG
3
Barcelona Mantícores
3
April 25, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Purge
1
Avoided
3
April 25, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Team Reality
0
Ultimates
2
Chaos Insurgency
3
Losers' Round 3
Prophet SKG
3
April 25, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Barcelona Mantícores
1
Avoided
2
April 25, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Chaos Insurgency
3
Losers' Round 4
Vox Nihili
3
April 26, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Prophet SKG
0
VASTA Gaming
2
April 26, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Chaos Insurgency
3
Losers' Semifinals
Vox Nihili
1
April 26, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Chaos Insurgency
3
Losers' Finals
ROAR Esports
3
April 26, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Chaos Insurgency
1
Grand Finals
Raspberry Racers
4
April 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
ROAR Esports
0
5th Place Tiebreaker
Prophet SKG
0
VASTA Gaming
3

Additional Content[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Finland Finland16 / 102 (16%)Axls, Banadex, Clowd, Hakkee, KISU, Kubix, Marked, MrAre, Nipahog, Nummmine, Paras, QBest, Rockett, Sauna, Snappe, Watery
2Sweden Sweden13 / 102 (13%)AgGee, Flippsie, H9mpe, ILikeCows, Isvakk, Lemon, Love, Maltteee, Meeps, Pingu, Pyro, Scyle, Spee
3Spain Spain11 / 102 (11%)Akky, Gavi, Huesiis, JJSirch24, Jotum, M3ws, Marc, Phäge, Saker, Solmyr, Wyni
4United Kingdom United Kingdom11 / 102 (11%)Ball, Biggles, Cloud (British Player), Eli, Euan, Froakie, ImSpecial, Invin, KLD, Lightbringer, Neddy
5France France9 / 102 (9%)Akaya, Arca, Barotz, Crow (French Player), Julo, Nat, Sauce, TASK, TsuNà
6Denmark Denmark6 / 102 (6%)Aki, Hunni, Shikaaree, Vision123, WeaQ, sHockWave
7Germany Germany4 / 102 (4%)Ediz, Faenor, Mitsunari, RK
8Austria Austria3 / 102 (3%)Levitate, Minimi, Sensotix
9Italy Italy3 / 102 (3%)Adnar, Frayu, LilYung
10Netherlands Netherlands3 / 102 (3%)Dutchman, NKZ, Ridder
11Norway Norway3 / 102 (3%)Baconthief, Cold, YellowS
12Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3 / 102 (3%)Art (Saudi Arabian player), KSAA, Ryanchu
13Ireland Ireland2 / 102 (2%)PureIrish12, Vendetta
14Romania Romania2 / 102 (2%)Cucubau, Skairipa
15Switzerland Switzerland2 / 102 (2%)Helv, SirGibson
16Turkey Turkey2 / 102 (2%)AliDB, Lethal
17Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1 / 102 (1%)MUP
18Estonia Estonia1 / 102 (1%)AdmiralRaptr
19Greece Greece1 / 102 (1%)AvAtAr
20Iceland Iceland1 / 102 (1%)Steel (Icelandic Player)
21Indonesia Indonesia1 / 102 (1%)Zetsu
22Iran Iran1 / 102 (1%)Braven
23Portugal Portugal1 / 102 (1%)Kurama
24Russia Russia1 / 102 (1%)Tsorcerer
25South Africa South Africa1 / 102 (1%)Theomatic

External Links[edit]

References[edit]