Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2020 Season 2 - Pacific

[e][h]Open Division 2020 Season 2 - Pacific
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$1,800 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-29
End Date:
2020-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Philippines Daks (Dathan Allan Keanu Rosales)

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,800 is spread among the teams as seen below: and to 5th to 16th, each player get $20 blizzard balance

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
D81 FortuNa
DPSJapan qki
DPSJapan Lapin
TankSouth Korea PUU
TankJapan RyuB
SupportJapan Luna
SupportJapan Mint
7Japan DEFT
CSouth Korea PAIN
                    
                    
                    
Team Initial Achieve
1South Korea SENTRIO
2South Korea sonic
3South Korea Argon
4South Korea CHD
5South Korea NoBrain
6South Korea Nedo
CSouth Korea YOUIZ
                    
                    
                    
                    
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT3
DPSJapan tomo
DPSJapan Mafin
TankJapan Max
TankJapan Mason
SupportJapan Mazz
SupportJapan Solo
CJapan Seth Japan CLANK 
                    


For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 NNT-Kingdom rebrands to DOXIC.
2 NNT-Crescent rebrands to URBAN STARS BLUE.
3 FearLess Gaming disband.

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
DOXIC
3
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
0
SABAGOD DAISUKI
0
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
D81 FortuNa
3
Gamecoach Academy
3
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
규현이와 똘마니
0
HARIBO
3
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Team Initial Achieve
1
Xavier Esports
3
FES Academy Riptide
2
TP
2
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
FFF
3
Xero
3
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
2
NLG
1
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
URBAN STARS BLUE
3
Quarterfinals
DOXIC
2
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
D81 FortuNa
3
Gamecoach Academy
3
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
HARIBO
0
Xavier Esports
1
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
FFF
3
Xero
1
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
URBAN STARS BLUE
3
Semifinals
D81 FortuNa
0
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Gamecoach Academy
3
FFF
2
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 CST
URBAN STARS BLUE
3
Winners' Finals
Gamecoach Academy
2
April 12, 2020 - 16:00 CST
URBAN STARS BLUE
3
Losers' Round 1
SABAGOD DAISUKI
3
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
AKIHABARA ENCOUNT
0
Team Initial Achieve
0
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
규현이와 똘마니
3
TP
3
April 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
FES Academy Riptide
0
NLG
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
1
Losers' Round 2
Xero
3
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 CST
SABAGOD DAISUKI
1
Xavier Esports
3
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 CST
규현이와 똘마니
2
HARIBO
0
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 CST
TP
3
DOXIC
3
NLG
2
Losers' Round 3
Xero
3
April 11, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Xavier Esports
1
TP
3
April 11, 2020 - 20:00 CST
DOXIC
0
Losers' Round 4
D81 FortuNa
3
April 12, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Xero
2
FFF
2
April 12, 2020 - 14:00 CST
TP
3
Losers' Semifinals
D81 FortuNa
0
April 12, 2020 - 16:00 CST
TP
3
Losers' Finals
Gamecoach Academy
0
April 12, 2020 - 18:00 CST
TP
3
Grand Finals
URBAN STARS BLUE
1
April 12, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
TP
4

Additional Content[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]