Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2020 Season 3 - China

< Open Division
[e][h]Open Division 2020 Season 3 - China
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
China China
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$1,800 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-16
End Date:
2020-06-28
Number of Teams:
692
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st ¥ 510 CNY ($73 USD)
A22nd ¥ 300 CNY ($43 USD)
A33 - 4th ¥ 210 CNY ($30 USD)
A55 - 8th ¥ 120 CNY ($17 USD)
A99th > ¥ 60 CNY ($8 USD)

Participants[edit]

Alea iacta est3
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Zenith of Optimism
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
PLG
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TC
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
LvJingEP
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
NCJ-A
DPSChina Jackk
DPSChina Youth
TankChina Yuudachi
TankChina Tianbao
SupportChina River
SupportChina Sakurako
CChina Aiye China Lin 
                    
EagleRegiment
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
SuperSugarRush
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
DTALK
DPSChina Kizuki
DPSChina ESCAPE
DPSChina Vct
TankChina Meka
TankChina 我像噩梦吗
SupportChina North
SupportChina zack
CChina LaoLu China RichardDQ 
                    
                    
Mad2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 MDT disbands.
2 Universe Thinker disbands.
3 Pokomen Max disbands and Alea iacta est takes their spot.

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Pokomen Max
3
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Mad
1
PLG
3
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
DTALK
1
OTI
FF
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
TMS
W
LvJingEP
W
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
EagleRegiment
FF
NCJ-A
FF
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Team.PTSD
W
Xgaming
3
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
SuperSugarRush
2
TC
1
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Troops7
3
Cynosure
0
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Zenith of Optimism
3
Quarterfinals
Pokomen Max
0
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
PLG
3
TMS
0
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
LvJingEP
3
Team.PTSD
0
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
Xgaming
3
Troops7
0
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
Zenith of Optimism
3
Semifinals
PLG
3
June 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
LvJingEP
1
Xgaming
1
June 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Zenith of Optimism
3
Winners' Finals
PLG
1
June 27, 2020 - 22:00 CST
Zenith of Optimism
3
Losers' Round 1
Mad
3
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
DTALK
0
OTI
FF
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
EagleRegiment
FF
NCJ-A
FF
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
SuperSugarRush
W
TC
3
June 26, 2020 - 22:00 CST
Cynosure
0
Losers' Round 2
Troops7
1
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Mad
3
Team.PTSD
BYE
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
BYE
TMS
1
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
SuperSugarRush
3
Pokomen Max
0
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
TC
3
Losers' Round 3
Mad
1
June 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Team.PTSD
3
SuperSugarRush
3
June 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
TC
2
Losers' Round 4
LvJingEP
3
June 27, 2020 - 22:00 CST
Team.PTSD
1
Xgaming
3
June 27, 2020 - 22:00 CST
SuperSugarRush
2
Losers' Semifinals
LvJingEP
3
June 28, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Xgaming
0
Losers' Finals
PLG
0
June 28, 2020 - 19:00 CST
LvJingEP
3
Grand Finals
Zenith of Optimism
4
June 28, 2020 - 22:00 CST
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
LvJingEP
0

Additional Content[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]