OGN Overwatch APEX Season 3: Offline Qualifier

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
You can help improve this page!
missing rosters on teamcards. To fix this issue please add the rosters.


[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 3: Offline Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Korea
Date:
2017-05-13
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 3: Offline Qualifier will feature 14 teams from Online Qualifier, one (1) team from APEX CS S3 and one (1) team from Road to APEX. The top 3 teams will qualify for Overwatch APEX Challengers Season 4

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Competitive Mode
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Group Stage: Round Robin
    • Top 2 teams advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination
  • Wildcard: Single Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
NaNoBlossom
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
                    
Ocean Drop
1South Korea Ria
2South Korea Apache
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
CSouth Korea Pajion
                    
SA6 GAMING
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
                    
Team BRO
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
TwoLetter
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
UnLimited
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea Hiru
6South Korea TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]
Group 1
1. EHOME Shield 3-0
2. STEEL 2-1
3. Team BRO 1-2
4. Good Dive Gaming Blue 0-3
Group 2[edit]
Group 2
1. Nc Foxes 2-0
2. EHOME Spear 1-1
3. TwoLetter 0-2
4. BYE -
Group 3[edit]
Group 3
1. Ocean Drop 3-0
2. O2 Blast 2-1
3. ARMED Omega 1-2
4. COUGAR Gaming 0-3
Group 4[edit]
Group 4
1. Meta Bellum 2-0
2. UnLimited 1-1
3. NaNoBlossom 0-2
. BYE -

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
EHOME Shield
2
EHOME Spear
0
STEEL
0
Nc Foxes
2
Finals
EHOME Shield
0
Nc Foxes
2
Qualified
Nc Foxes
Ocean Drop
0
UnLimited
2
O2 Blast
0
Meta Bellum
2
UnLimited
0
Meta Bellum
2
Meta Bellum

Wildcard[edit]

Round of 2
EHOME Shield
2
UnLimited
1
Qualified
EHOME Shield

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]