Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OGN Overwatch APEX Season 3: Online Qualifier

You can help improve this page!
missing rosters on teamcards. To fix this issue please add the rosters.


[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 3: Online Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2017-05-06
End Date:
2017-05-07
Number of Teams:
82
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 3: Online Qualifier is a single-elimination tournament that will seed 14 teams into Offline Qualifier

Format[edit]

  • General rules: Competitive mode.
  • Bracket: Single Elimination.
    • Top 24 teams adanvance to Group Stage.
  • Group Stage: Round Robin.
    • 4 groups; each group has 3 teams.
      • Second placed team of each group advances to Wildcard.
      • Top team of each group advances to Offline Qualifier.
  • Wildcard: Round Robin.
    • 2 groups; each group has 4 teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

TwoLetter
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
UnLimited
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
EHOME Shield
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
EHOME Spear
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
Good Dive Gaming Blue
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
Ocean Drop
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
Nc Foxes
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
COUGAR Gaming
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
ARMED Omega
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
NaNoBlossom
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
Team BRO
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
SA6 GAMING
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
STEEL
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    
우리집강아지복순이는긔여워
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea TBD 
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
6South Korea TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Brackets[edit]


Semifinals
NEPTUNE
2
Carpe Diem
0
king of overwatch
Good Dive Gaming Blue
W
Finals
NEPTUNE
1
Good Dive Gaming Blue
2
Qualified
Good Dive Gaming Blue
루키스
0
ARMED Omega
2
Guisin
W
BYE
-
ARMED Omega
W
Guisin
ARMED Omega
시티유 파토스
Master Felix
W
Team TAP
W
BYE
-
Master Felix
0
Team TAP
2
Team TAP
Semifinals
우리집강아지복순이는긔여워
W
BYE
-
victory
W
Legend Watch
Finals
우리집강아지복순이는긔여워
2
victory
0
Qualified
우리집강아지복순이는긔여워
CheckㅡMate
2
광떡이와아이들
0
Primo
Ardeont
CheckㅡMate
W
 
CheckㅡMate
HosuGranze
W
BYE
-
Team Challenge
COUGAR Gaming
W
HosuGranze
COUGAR Gaming
W
COUGAR Gaming
Semifinals
BYE
-
Team First Heroic
W
Maxtill Fat Cat
1
Nc Wolves
2
Finals
Team First Heroic
2
Nc Wolves
0
Qualified
Team First Heroic
BYE
-
Just Enjoy
W
Team Slimcat
0
TwoLetter
2
Just Enjoy
0
TwoLetter
2
TwoLetter
겐트위한
We Need Sponsors
W
AR
2
G9iN
0
We Need Sponsors
0
AR
2
AR
Semifinals
EHOME Shield
W
Prove
Drugwatch KLaSiCo
W
갈뫼팸
Finals
EHOME Shield
2
Drugwatch KLaSiCo
0
Qualified
EHOME Shield
NoName First
Kungs Tigers
W
Wing7 Blue
W
BYE
-
Kungs Tigers
0
Wing7 Blue
2
Wing7 Blue
GenocidE
Team wild
Nc Foxes
2
CREED
0
 
Nc Foxes
W
Nc Foxes
Semifinals
Effort SucCes
W
BYE
-
high school
W
시공좋아
Finals
Effort SucCes
high school
W
Qualified
high school
NaNoBlossom
2
Toxic
0
The Camp
Lowell Knights
W
NaNoBlossom
2
Lowell Knights
0
NaNoBlossom
연희전문대학
2
Cyber Mecca
1
Wayo
W
BYE
-
연희전문대학
1
Wayo
2
Wayo
Semifinals
Day Break
Wing7 Red
BYE
-
ARMED Alpha
W
Finals
 
ARMED Alpah
W
Qualified
ARMED Alpah
New Face
W
Good Shot
Team Yolo
Ocean Drop
W
New Face
0
Ocean Drop
2
Ocean Drop
BYE
-
Team G3
W
Inferno
0
UnLimited
2
Team G3
0
UnLimited
2
UnLimited
Semifinals
STEEL
2
어디로가야하오
0
NIGHTMARE
Klaster Night Gaming
Finals
STEEL
W
 
Qualified
STEEL
Underdog
SA6 GAMING
W
ARES Fighter
W
BYE
-
SA6 GAMING
W
ARES Fighter
SA6 GAMING
GX
0
Team Gov
2
SGA Blue
W
BYE
-
Team Gov
2
SGA Blue
0
Team Gov
Semifinals
EHOME Spear
2
Good Dive Gaming Red
0
Team Royal Road
W
school launch
Finals
EHOME Spear
2
Team Royal Road
0
Qualified
EHOME Spear
Team BRO
2
Team Satisfaction
0
Antenna
W
adios
Team BRO
2
Antenna
0
Team BRO
SSL
Team UNIS
W
First Ultimate Team
W
BYE
-
Team UNIS
W
First Ultimate Team
Team UNIS

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]
Group 1
1. Good Dive Gaming Blue 2-0
2. ARMED Omega 1-1
3. Team TAP 0-2
Group 3[edit]
Group 3
1. TwoLetter 2-0
2. Team First Heroic 1-1
3. AR 0-2
Group 4[edit]
Group 4
1. EHOME Shield 2-0
2. Nc Foxes 1-1
3. Wing7 Blue 0-2
Group 5[edit]
Group 5
1. NaNoBlossom 2-0
2. Wayo 1-1
3. high school 0-2
Group 6[edit]
Group 6
1. Ocean Drop 2-0
2. UnLimited 0-1
3. ARMED Alpha 0-1
Group 7[edit]
Group 7
1. STEEL 2-0
2. SA6 GAMING 1-1
3. Team Gov 0-2
Group 8[edit]
Group 8
1. EHOME Spear 2-0
2. Team BRO 1-1
3. Team UNIS 0-2

Wildcard[edit]

Wildcard Group 1[edit]
Wildcard Group 1
1. Nc Foxes 3-0
2. COUGAR Gaming 2-1
3. ARMED Omega 1-2
4. Team First Heroic 0-3
Wildcard Group 2[edit]
Wildcard Group 2
1. UnLimited 3-0
2. Team BRO 2-1
3. SA6 GAMING 3-2
4. Wayo 0-2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]