Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

Overwatch League

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Overwatch League
Series Information
Location:
World World
Start Date:
2018-01-10
End Date:
2023-10-01
Cumulative Prize Pool:
$26,916,000 USD
Links
Overwatch League Trophy

The Overwatch League (OWL) was the premier esports league for Overwatch, organized by Blizzard Entertainment. Touted as the first "truly global professional esports league,"[1] the league featured franchised teams representing cities across North America, Europe, and Asia.

The league began with 12 teams for its inaugural season in 2018, and expanded to 20 teams for the 2019 season. Following the 2023 season, a majority of franchise owners voted to exit the Overwatch League, resulting in its dissolution.

History[edit]

See History of the Overwatch League.

Teams[edit]

City Team Name Owner First Season Final Season Championships
East
China Chengdu Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters Chengdu Hunters HUYA 2019 2022 0
China Guangzhou Guangzhou ChargeGuangzhou Charge Guangzhou Charge Nenking Group 2019 2023 0
China Hangzhou Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark Hangzhou Spark Bilibili 2019 2023 0
South Korea Seoul Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty Seoul Dynasty Gen.G esports 2018 2023 0
South Korea Seoul Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal Comcast Spectacor 2018 2023 0
China Shanghai Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons NetEase 2018 2023 1
West
United States Atlanta Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign Cox Enterprises 2019 2023 0
United States Boston Boston UprisingBoston Uprising Boston Uprising Kraft Sports Group 2018 2023 0
United States Dallas Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel Team Envy 2018 2023 1
United States Miami/Orlando Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem Misfits Gaming 2018 2023 1
United States Houston Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws Beasley Broadcast Group 2018 2023 0
United Kingdom London London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire Cloud9 2018 2023 1
United States Los Angeles Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators Los Angeles Gladiators Kroenke Sports & Entertainment 2018 2023 0
United States Los Angeles Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant Immortals 2018 2023 0
United States New York New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior Jeff Wilpon 2018 2023 0
United States San Francisco San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock NRG Esports 2018 2023 2
Canada Toronto Toronto DefiantToronto Defiant Toronto Defiant OverActive Media 2019 2023 0
Canada Vancouver Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans Canucks Sports & Entertainment 2019 2023 0
United States Las Vegas Vegas EternalVegas Eternal Vegas Eternal DM-Esports 2019 2023 0
United States Washington Washington JusticeWashington Justice Washington Justice Washington Esports Ventures 2019 2023 0

Former Brands[edit]

City Team Name First Season Last Season New Brand
France Paris Paris EternalParis Eternal Paris Eternal 2019 2022 Vegas EternalVegas Eternal Vegas Eternal
United States Philadelphia Philadelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion Philadelphia Fusion 2018 2022 Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal

Homestand History[edit]

Team Venue Capacity Season Event
Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign United States Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre, Atlanta, Georgia 2,750 2019 Stage 3 Week 5
Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel United States Allen Event Center, Allen, Texas 8,000 2019 Stage 2 Week 4
United States Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, Texas 2,200 2020 Week 1
2022 Kickoff Clash
Countdown Cup Qualifiers Week 23
Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark Hangzhou Spark China Hangzhou Future Sci-Tech City Academic Exchange Center, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Unknown 2021 June Joust Qualifiers Week 8
June Joust Knockouts
Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws United States Revention Music Center, Houston, Texas 2,400 2020 Week 4
United States Tech Port Arena, San Antonio, Texas 3,100 2022 Kickoff Clash Qualifiers Week 1
Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant United States The Novo by Microsoft at LA Live, Los Angeles, California 2,400 2019 Stage 4 Week 5
New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior United States Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, New York 2,200 2020 Week 1
Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal
Note
United States The Met, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 3,500 2020 Week 2
Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons China Jing'an New Sports Center, Jing'an District, Shanghai 5,600 2021 Summer Showdown Qualifiers Week 13
Summer Showdown Knockouts
Toronto DefiantToronto Defiant Toronto Defiant Canada Mattamy Athletic Centre, Toronto, Ontario 3,850 2022 Summer Showdown
2023 Playoffs & Grand Finals
Washington JusticeWashington Justice Washington Justice United States The Anthem, Washington, DC 3,000 2020 Week 3

Timeline[edit]

Seasons[edit]

Season Date Prize Pool Champion Runner-Up Regular Season Winner
2018 2018-01-10 - 2018-07-28 $3,500,000 London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire Philadelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion Philadelphia Fusion New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior
2019 2019-02-14 - 2019-09-29 $5,000,000 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans
2020 2020-02-08 - 2020-10-10 $4,775,000 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty Seoul Dynasty Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons
2021 2021-04-16 - 2021-09-25 $4,100,000 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons
2022 2022-05-05 - 2022-11-04 $4,210,000 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel
2023 2023-04-27 - 2023-10-01 $2,950,000 Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign

All Tournaments[edit]

Overwatch LeagueOverwatch League All Overwatch League Tournaments
G & S   Tournament
Date
Prize
Location
P#
Winner
Runner-up
Mar 23 - Oct 1, 2023
 
World , World
19 teams
 
 
Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2023
$1,855,000
Canada Toronto, Canada
8 teams
 Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem FLA
 Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws HOU
Sep 9 - 17, 2023
 
North America Online, North America
11 teams
 Boston UprisingBoston Uprising BOSDallas FuelDallas Fuel DAL
 London SpitfireLondon Spitfire LDNSeoul DynastySeoul Dynasty DYN
Apr 27 - Sep 10, 2023
 
World Online/Offline, World
23 teams
 
 
Aug 26 - Sep 10, 2023
 
Asia Online, Asia
12 teams
 Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark HZSSeoul DynastySeoul Dynasty DYN
 
Jul 13 - Sep 3, 2023
 
South Korea Seoul, South Korea
23 teams
  TBD
  TBD
Jul 5 - 13, 2023
$13,500
Asia Online, Asia
12 teams
 RhodesRhodes RHOSin Prisa GamingSin Prisa Gaming SPG
 
Jun 16 - 18, 2023
$1,080,000
South Korea Goyang, South Korea
6 teams
 Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign ATL
 Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws HOU
May 20 - Jun 4, 2023
 
North America Online, North America
20 teams
 Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem FLA
Apr 27 - May 28, 2023
 
South Korea Seoul, South Korea
19 teams
  TBD
  TBD
Apr 24 - May 2, 2023
$15,000
Asia Online, Asia
12 teams
 O2 BlastO2 Blast O2BPoker FacePoker Face PF
 
Mar 23 - Apr 9, 2023
$100,000
North America Online, North America
20 teams
 Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem FLA
 Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators GLA
May 5 - Nov 4, 2022
 
World Offline/Online, World
20 teams
 
 
Oct 30 - Nov 4, 2022
$2,550,000
United States Anaheim, United States
12 teams
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DAL
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFS
Oct 15 - 22, 2022
 
World Online, World
7 teams
 Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem FLAHangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark HZS
 Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters CDHToronto DefiantToronto Defiant TOR
May 5 - Oct 16, 2022
 
World Online/Offline, World
20 teams
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DAL
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFS
Sep 8 - 11, 2022
$330,000
Canada Toronto, Canada
12 teams
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DALShanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFSSeoul DynastySeoul Dynasty SEO
Jul 18 - 23, 2022
$1,000,000
United States Honolulu, United States
12 teams
 Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators GLA
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFS
Jun 2 - 5, 2022
$330,000
United States Arlington, United States
12 teams
 Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators GLASeoul DynastySeoul Dynasty SEO
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DALPhiladelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion PHI
Sep 21 - 25, 2021
$3,200,000
World Online, World
8 teams
 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign ATL
Sep 25, 2021
 
United States Online, United States
2 teams
 
 
Sep 4 - 5, 2021
 
World Online, World
9 teams
 Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty SEO
Aug 15 - 22, 2021
$225,000
World Online, World
10 teams
 Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators GLA
 Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters CDH
Apr 16 - Aug 22, 2021
$900,000
World Offline/Online, World
20 teams
 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DAL
Aug 21, 2021
$75,000
North America Online, North America
2 teams
 
 
Jul 11 - 18, 2021
$225,000
World Online/Offline, World
10 teams
 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters CDH
Jun 6 - 13, 2021
$225,000
World Online/Offline, World
10 teams
 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DAL
Jun 12, 2021
$15,000
World Online, World
4 teams
 South Korea LIP
Jun 10, 2021
$2,500
Asia Online, Asia
2 teams
 
 
Jun 6, 2021
 
China Hangzhou, China
2 teams
 
 
May 2 - 9, 2021
$225,000
World Online, World
10 teams
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DAL
 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
Feb 8 - Oct 10, 2020
 
World Offline/Online, World
20 teams
 
 
Oct 8 - 10, 2020
$3,050,000
World Online, World
4 teams
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFS
 Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty SEO
Sep 26 - Oct 3, 2020
$225,000
World Online, World
88 teams
Sep 4 - 13, 2020
$325,000
Asia Online, Asia
7 teams
 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty SEO
Sep 3 - 13, 2020
$625,000
North America Online, North America
13 teams
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFS
 Philadelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion PHI
Feb 8 - Aug 23, 2020
 
World Offline/Online, World
20 teams
 Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Philadelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion PHI
Aug 2 - 9, 2020
$275,000
World Online, World
20 teams
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFSShanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark HZSPhiladelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion PHI
Jun 28 - Jul 5, 2020
$275,000
World Online, World
20 teams
 Guangzhou ChargeGuangzhou Charge GZCParis EternalParis Eternal PAR
 Philadelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion PHIShanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
May 22 - 24, 2020
$225,000
World Online, World
20 teams
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFSShanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons SHD
 Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem FLASeoul DynastySeoul Dynasty SEO
Aug 30 - Sep 29, 2019
$3,500,000
United States Los Angeles, United States
12 teams
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFS
 Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans VAN
Feb 14 - Aug 25, 2019
$1,500,000
United States Los Angeles, United States
20 teams
 Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans VAN
 San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock SFS
May 15 - 16, 2019
 
United States Los Angeles, United States
50 teams
 South Korea diem
 South Korea Nenne
Feb 9 - 13, 2019
 
United States Los Angeles, United States
20 teams
 
 
Aug 25 - 26, 2018
 
United States Los Angeles, United States
49 teams
 South Korea Carpe
Dec 6 - Jul 28, 2018
 
United States Los Angeles, United States
12 teams
 
 
Jul 11 - 28, 2018
$1,700,000
United States Los Angeles, United States
6 teams
 London SpitfireLondon Spitfire LDN
 Philadelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion PHI
Jan 10 - Jun 17, 2018
$1,800,000
United States Los Angeles, United States
12 teams
 New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior NYE
 Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant VAL
Dec 6 - 9, 2017
 
United States Los Angeles, United States
12 teams
 Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty SEO
 Dallas FuelDallas Fuel DALLos Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant VAL

Awards[edit]

Award Season Winner Team
Regular Season MVP1 2018 South Korea Support JJoNak New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior
2019 United States DPS sinatraa San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock
2020 South Korea DPS Fleta Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons
2021 China DPS Leave Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters Chengdu Hunters
2022 South Korea DPS Proper San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock
2023 South Korea Tank SOMEONE Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem
Grand Finals MVP2 2018 South Korea DPS Profit London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire
2019 South Korea Tank ChoiHyoBin San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock
2020 South Korea DPS Striker San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock
2021 South Korea DPS LIP Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons
2022 South Korea Tank Fearless Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel
2023 South Korea DPS MER1T Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem
Dennis Hawelka Award 2018 Thailand Flex Mickie Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel
2019 Australia Support Custa Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant
2020 United States Tank McGravy Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant
2021 South Korea DPS Sp9rk1e Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel
2022 Germany Tank Hadi London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire
2023 South Korea Tank SOMEONE Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem
Alarm Rookie of the Year Award3 2018 Not awarded
2019 South Korea DPS Haksal Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans
2020 South Korea Support Alarm Philadelphia FusionPhiladelphia Fusion Philadelphia Fusion
2021 South Korea DPS Pelican Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign
2022 South Korea DPS Proper San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock
2023 South Korea Tank D0NGHAK Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign
Coach of the Year 2018 Not awarded
2019
2020 South Korea Moon Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons
2021 South Korea Rush Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel
2022 United Kingdom ChrisTFer London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire
2023 Australia Gunba Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem
  • 1The award was called T-Mobile MVP in 2018 and T-Mobile Regular Season MVP in 2019.
  • 2The award was called T-Mobile Playoffs MVP in 2018, T-Mobile Grand Finals MVP in 2019, and Playoffs MVP in 2020.
  • 3The award was called Rookie of the Year from 2019 to 2021.

All-Time OWL Standings[edit]

All-Time OWL Standings
1.New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior34-6.850126-43+83
2.Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant27-13.675100-64+36
3.Boston UprisingBoston Uprising Boston Uprising26-14.65099-71+28
4.Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators Los Angeles Gladiators25-15.62596-72+24
5.London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire24-16.600102-69+33
6.Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal24-16.60093-80+13
7.Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws22-18.55094-77+17
8.Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty Seoul Dynasty22-18.55091-78+13
Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign0-0.5000-00
Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters Chengdu Hunters0-0.5000-00
Guangzhou ChargeGuangzhou Charge Guangzhou Charge0-0.5000-00
Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark Hangzhou Spark0-0.5000-00
Toronto DefiantToronto Defiant Toronto Defiant0-0.5000-00
Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans0-0.5000-00
Vegas EternalVegas Eternal Vegas Eternal0-0.5000-00
Washington JusticeWashington Justice Washington Justice0-0.5000-00
17.San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock17-23.42577-84-7
18.Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel12-28.30058-100-42
19.Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem7-33.17542-120-78
20.Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons0-40.00021-141-120
1.Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans25-3.89389-28+61
2.New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior▼156-12.824204-81+123
3.Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark Hangzhou Spark18-10.64364-52+12
4.Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators Los Angeles Gladiators42-26.618163-120+43
5.San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock▲1240-28.588169-110+59
6.London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire▼140-28.588160-121+39
7.Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant▼539-29.574156-125+31
8.Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal▼239-29.574150-140+10
9.Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign16-12.57169-50+19
10.Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty Seoul Dynasty▼237-31.544155-128+27
11.Guangzhou ChargeGuangzhou Charge Guangzhou Charge15-13.53661-57+4
12.Boston UprisingBoston Uprising Boston Uprising▼934-34.500140-149-9
13.Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters Chengdu Hunters13-15.46455-66-11
14.Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws▼731-37.456141-146-5
15.Vegas EternalVegas Eternal Vegas Eternal11-17.39346-67-21
16.Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel▲222-46.324101-170-69
17.Toronto DefiantToronto Defiant Toronto Defiant8-20.28639-72-33
17.Washington JusticeWashington Justice Washington Justice8-20.28639-72-33
19.Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem13-55.19178-195-117
20.Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons13-55.19172-202-130
1.New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior▲169-20.775254-111+143
2.San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock▲358-31.652225-127+98
3.Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal▲558-31.652209-159+50
4.Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans▼331-18.633112-76+36
5.Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators Los Angeles Gladiators▼153-36.596206-159+47
6.Guangzhou ChargeGuangzhou Charge Guangzhou Charge▲529-20.592105-96+9
7.Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark Hangzhou Spark▼428-21.571100-92+8
8.Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant▼150-39.562197-166+31
9.Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign26-23.531112-85+27
10.Vegas EternalVegas Eternal Vegas Eternal▲526-23.53196-98-2
11.Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty Seoul Dynasty▼146-43.517188-168+20
12.London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire▼646-43.517187-172+15
13.Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws▲137-52.416173-196-23
14.Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters Chengdu Hunters▼120-29.40888-113-25
15.Boston UprisingBoston Uprising Boston Uprising▼336-53.404154-210-56
16.Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons▲432-57.360131-217-86
17.Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel▼131-58.348136-214-78
18.Toronto DefiantToronto Defiant Toronto Defiant▼115-34.30671-120-49
19.Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem27-62.303126-225-99
20.Washington JusticeWashington Justice Washington Justice▼312-37.24560-126-66
1.New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior76-29.724283-143+140
2.San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock70-35.667268-151+117
3.Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal68-37.648246-183+63
4.Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators Los Angeles Gladiators▲164-41.610247-180+67
5.Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign▲437-28.569153-106+47
6.Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty Seoul Dynasty▲558-47.552228-190+38
7.Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark Hangzhou Spark35-30.538132-123+9
8.Vegas EternalVegas Eternal Vegas Eternal▲234-31.523128-130-2
9.Guangzhou ChargeGuangzhou Charge Guangzhou Charge▼334-31.523125-134-9
10.Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans▼632-33.492122-121+1
11.Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters Chengdu Hunters▲331-34.477126-135-9
12.Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant▼450-55.476199-214-15
13.Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws48-57.457207-220-13
14.London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire▼247-58.448199-219-20
15.Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons▲144-61.419169-236-67
16.Boston UprisingBoston Uprising Boston Uprising▼143-62.410181-241-60
17.Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel42-63.400176-240-64
18.Toronto DefiantToronto Defiant Toronto Defiant24-41.369102-151-49
19.Washington JusticeWashington Justice Washington Justice▲121-44.32389-152-63
20.Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem▼132-73.305152-263-111
1.San Francisco ShockSan Francisco Shock San Francisco Shock▲182-35.701304-159+145
2.New York ExcelsiorNew York Excelsior New York Excelsior▼177-39.664296-174+122
3.Los Angeles GladiatorsLos Angeles Gladiators Los Angeles Gladiators▲173-43.629278-192+86
4.Seoul InfernalSeoul Infernal Seoul Infernal▼173-43.629267-205+62
5.Seoul DynastySeoul Dynasty Seoul Dynasty▲166-49.574254-200+54
6.Atlanta ReignAtlanta Reign Atlanta Reign▼144-33.571179-125+54
7.Hangzhou SparkHangzhou Spark Hangzhou Spark42-33.560157-138+19
8.Houston OutlawsHouston Outlaws Houston Outlaws▲556-60.483234-239-5
9.London SpitfireLondon Spitfire London Spitfire▲555-61.474224-236-12
10.Chengdu HuntersChengdu Hunters Chengdu Hunters▲136-40.474147-156-9
11.Los Angeles ValiantLos Angeles Valiant Los Angeles Valiant▲153-62.461216-239-23
12.Guangzhou ChargeGuangzhou Charge Guangzhou Charge▼335-41.461133-165-32
13.Vegas EternalVegas Eternal Vegas Eternal▼535-42.455138-165-27
14.Shanghai DragonsShanghai Dragons Shanghai Dragons▲152-64.448193-254-61
15.Dallas FuelDallas Fuel Dallas Fuel▲250-66.431200-253-53
16.Vancouver TitansVancouver Titans Vancouver Titans▼632-44.421127-154-27
17.Boston UprisingBoston Uprising Boston Uprising▼146-69.400197-265-68
18.Toronto DefiantToronto Defiant Toronto Defiant30-47.390125-176-51
19.Washington JusticeWashington Justice Washington Justice25-51.329109-176-67
20.Florida MayhemFlorida Mayhem Florida Mayhem38-78.328176-283-107

Organization[edit]

Former[edit]

Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Organization
United States CaptainPlanet Ben Trautman Live Stats Producer 2017-11-28 2023-10-01
Sweden Reinforce Jonathan Larsson Game Producer 2019-02-14 2023-10-01
United States Mr X Matt Morello Associate Director 2021-01-08 2023-10-01
United States Sean Miller Director 2021-11-10[2] 2023-10-01
United States Packing10 Mike Szklanny Manager of Competition Operations 2022-02-28 2023-10-01
United States PYYYOUR Brad Ross Head of Competitive Operations 2022-03-03 2023-10-01
United States Jon Spector Vice President of Overwatch Esports 2017-03-?? 2021-11-10[3]
United States Pete Vlastelica League Commissioner 2019-07-10 2020-10-??[4]
United States Nate Nanzer League Commissioner 2016-11-04 2019-05-24[5]
United States Alchemist Jason Baker Lead Observer 2017-10-01 2018-10-05[6]

Additional Content[edit]

Gallery[edit]

References[edit]