Overwatch Russian Comrades Cup Season 1 Non-Pro

[e][h]Overwatch Russian Comrades Cup Season 1
League Information
Series:
ORCcup
Organizer:
RUOW
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Start Date:
2019-08-05
End Date:
2019-??-??
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Any team can play in Russian Comrades Cup. There are three divisions in the Cup: Pro, Semi-Pro and Non-Pro.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarterfinal and Semifinal are Bo3, while Grand Final is Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Available Maps for Overwatch Russian Comrades Cup Season 1
Assault Escort Control Hybrid
Hanamura

Horizon Lunar Colony

Paris

Temple of Anubis

Volskaya Industries
Dorado

Havana

Junkertown

Rialto

Route 66

Watchpoint: Gibraltar
Busan

Ilios

Lijiang Tower

Nepal

Oasis
Blizzard World

Eichenwalde

Hollywood

King's Row

Numbani

Map Picks[edit]

  • The order of map picks is set according to rounds: first map is always a control map and set by administration. The way teams pick next maps is described below:
    • Team that won a map bans one of the five maps according to round rules;
    • Team that lost a map picks next map from the rest of four maps;
    • Winning team picks side.
Maps for Overwatch Russian Comrades Cup Season 1
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1-st map: Busan

2-nd map: Assault

3-rd map: Escort
1-st map: Ilios

2-nd map: Escort

3-rd map: Hybrid
1-st map: Lijiang Tower

2-nd map: Hybrid

3-rd map: Assault
1-st map: Nepal

2-nd map: Escort

3-rd map: Assault

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is , spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]
Group A
1. re Interceptors 4-0 8-1 +7 12p
2. Russian Samurai 3-1 7-2 +5 10p
3. HitOrMiss eSports 2-2 4-5 -1 6p
4. ETS Gaming 1-3 3-6 -3 4p
5. WildWulfs 0-4 0-8 -8 0p
Cross Table[edit]
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-2
Aug 05
FF-W
Aug 13
0-2
Aug 09
2-0
Aug 08
2-1
Aug 05
0-2
Aug 15
0-2
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 16
W-FF
Aug 13
2-0
Aug 15
2-1
Aug 07
2-0
Aug 12
2-0
Aug 09
2-0
Aug 06
1-2
Aug 07
W-FF
Aug 14
0-2
Aug 08
0-2
Aug 16
0-2
Aug 12
FF-W
Aug 14
Round Robin[edit]
Group B
1. F30 4-0 8-1 +7 12p
2. DE4D 1NS1DE 3-1 7-2 +5 10p
3. HugeRez 2-2 4-4 0 6p
4. Moscow Soсiety 0-3 0-6 -6 0p
5. Unassisted e-Sports 0-4 0-8 -8 0p
Cross Table[edit]
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-2
Aug 12
2-0
Aug 08
2-0
Aug 05
2-0
Aug 06
2-1
Aug 12
2-0
Aug 13
W-FF
Aug 16
W-FF
Aug 15
0-2
Aug 08
0-2
Aug 13
2-0
Aug 07
W-FF
Aug 14
0-2
Aug 05
FF-W
Aug 16
0-2
Aug 07
FF-W
Aug 09
0-2
Aug 06
FF-W
Aug 15
FF-W
Aug 14
W-FF
Aug 09
Round Robin[edit]
Group C
1. Flamy Phoenix 4-0 6-0 +6 12p
2. VIKSA DRAGONS 3-1 6-0 +6 8p
3. CTHULHUS CLAN 2-2 5-4 +1 7p
4. We Love Memes 1-3 2-6 -4 2p
5. Moscow Tornadians 0-4 0-8 -8 0p
Cross Table[edit]
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-2
Aug 09
2-0
Aug 05
0-2
Aug 13
2-0
Aug 08
2-1
Aug 09
W-FF
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 07
2-0
Aug 14
0-2
Aug 05
FF-W
Aug 06
FF-W
Aug 15
FF-W
Aug 16
2-0
Aug 13
0-2
Aug 07
W-FF
Aug 15
2-0
Aug 12
0-2
Aug 08
0-2
Aug 14
W-FF
Aug 16
0-2
Aug 12
Round Robin[edit]
Group D
1. Obsidian Team 5-0 10-0 +10 15p
2. Bloodshed Gaming 4-1 8-3 +5 12p
3. Atomic Ninjas 3-2 6-4 +2 9p
4. Tale Quale 2-3 5-6 -1 7p
5. Bubbled.va 1-4 2-8 -6 2p
6. LastError 0-5 0-10 -10 0p
Cross Table[edit]
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Aug 12
2-0
Aug 05
2-0
Aug 05
0-2
Aug 08
2-0
Aug 07
2-0
Aug 12
2-0
Aug 13
W-FF
Aug 16
0-2
Aug 06
2-1
Aug 09
0-2
Aug 05
0-2
Aug 13
2-0
Aug 07
0-2
Aug 14
FF-W
Aug 14
0-2
Aug 05
FF-W
Aug 16
0-2
Aug 07
FF-W
Aug 15
0-2
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 08
2-0
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 14
W-FF
Aug 15
2-0
Aug 12
0-2
Aug 07
1-2
Aug 09
W-FF
Aug 14
2-0
Aug 06
0-2
Aug 12

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
HitOrMiss 2
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1 ETS G
DE4D 1NS1DE 2
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 M Soсiety
M Tornadians 0
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
2 CTHULHUS
Atomic Ninjas 2
August 5, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 LastError
August 5, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
Bubbled.va 0
August 5, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
2 Atomic Ninjas
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
RS 2
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 HitOrMiss
Unassisted 0
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
2 DE4D 1NS1DE
FP W
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- M Tornadians
LastError 0
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
2 Tale Quale
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
M Soсiety 0
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
2 HugeRez
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Obsidian 2
August 6, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Bloodshed
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
RS 1
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
2 Interceptors
FP 2
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 V DRAGONS
Atomic Ninjas 2
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Tale Quale
Bubbled.va 2
August 7, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
0 LastError
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
ETS G 2
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 WildWulfs
DE4D 1NS1DE 2
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 HugeRez
CTHULHUS 2
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Love Memes
August 9, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Unassisted W
August 9, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- M Soсiety
August 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
F30 2
August 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1 DE4D 1NS1DE
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Obsidian 2
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Atomic Ninjas
August 9, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Bloodshed 2 1 Tale Quale
RS 2
August 9, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 ETS G
FP 2
August 9, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
1 CTHULHUS
August 12, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
Interceptors 2
August 12, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
0 WildWulfs
V DRAGONS 2
August 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Love Memes
Bloodshed 2
August 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Atomic Ninjas
August 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Interceptors W
August 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- ETS G
F30 2
August 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 HugeRez
V DRAGONS 2
August 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 CTHULHUS
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
HugeRez W
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- Unassisted
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
August 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Obsidian 2
August 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Tale Quale
Bloodshed 2
August 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Bubbled.va
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
RS W
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- WildWulfs
FP 2
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Love Memes
Tale Quale W
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- Bubbled.va
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Interceptors 2
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 HitOrMiss
F30 W
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- Unassisted
V DRAGONS W
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- M Tornadians
WildWulfs 0
August 16, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
2 HitOrMiss
F30 W
August 16, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- M Soсiety
Love Memes W
August 16, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- M Tornadians
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Obsidian 2
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
0 Bubbled.va
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Obsidian W
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- LastError
August 16, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Bloodshed W
August 16, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- LastError

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
re Interceptors
August 19, 2019 - 20:20 MSK
Bloodshed Gaming
Obsidian Team
August 19, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
DE4D 1NS1DE
F30
August 19, 2019 - 21:40 MSK
VIKSA DRAGONS
Flamy Phoenix
August 21, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Russian Samurai
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
August 21, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
 
 
TBD
TBD
August 22, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
August 22, 2019 - 21:00 MSK