Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Overwatch XTRA Cup: Online Qualifier



[e][h]Overwatch XTRA Cup: Online Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Glory4gamers
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2017-01-13
End Date:
2017-01-18
Number of Teams:
64
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Competitive Mode
  • Playoffs: Double elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 4 teams advance to the Main Event.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • France Dokai (Dorian Lanchas)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
x4ckers3
1Israel DeadlyMich 
2Israel KAFEEEEEE 
3Israel Mystic 
4Israel ShonP 
5Israel Torus 
6Israel fragon 
7Israel Dawn 
                    
b0nkers
1Sweden Luddee 
2Sweden Epzz 
3Sweden lateks 
4Sweden eMIL 
5Sweden Leodeddz 
6Sweden Casper 
                    
                    
                    
Wolves eSports
1Croatia FRESHY 
2Poland suz 
3Norway KENZ 
4Belgium Gflex 
5Sweden Eastazy 
6Greece madman 
                    
Sydioda2
1France Hqrdest 
2France Asox 
3France Hayko 
4France Chubz 
5Belgium Baud 
6France PiPou 
CBelgium ythnk 
                    
                    
Oslo Lions
1Norway Iko 
2Norway Invision 
3Norway Fresh 
4Norway Decod 
5Norway iPN 
6Norway Aateigen 
CNorway Art 
                    
SOLAR
1Bulgaria Kuro 
2Bulgaria Nightroar 
3Sweden ottr 
4Sweden vani 
5Sweden Vloyy 
6Croatia Shock 
                    
GamersOrigin1
1France Narwak 
2France Leaf 
3France Hyp 
4France Noki 
5France Poko 
6France BenBest 
CFrance daemoN 
                    
                    
Movistar Riders1 5
1Spain neptuNo 
2Netherlands Dante 
3Belgium Logix 
4Iceland Finnsi 
5Sweden CWoosH 
6Finland hURRe 
7Spain Winghaven 
8France Kolsti 
                    
                    
                    
AtraX
1Italy SmiLe  
2Italy Astros  
3Italy Ennen 
4Peru sins  
5Italy Tia 
6Italy legol 
CItaly Hawk3n 
                    
                    
                    
Wizards Club
1Spain Roscor 
2Spain lork 
3Spain Style 
4Spain St0ne 
5Spain scatmo 
6Spain ZoK3R 
                    
Elysium Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
K3
1Spain chOi 
2Spain t3lle 
3Spain ImPact 
4Spain moreproblem 
5Spain Koter 
6Spain Dinamik 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Round 1
Fragsters
2
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Team GoldRush
1
EURONICS Gaming
0
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
x4ckers
2
b0nkers
2
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Vaevictis eSports
0
OW.QQ
2
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Wolves eSports
0
Sydioda
0
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
The Chavs
2
Oslo Lions
2
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
SOLAR
1
GamersOrigin
2
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
k1ck eSports Club
1
Movistar Riders
2
January 16, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Death eSport
0
Quarterfinals
Fragsters
2
January 17, 2017 - 20:00 CET
x4ckers
0
b0nkers
2
January 17, 2017- 20:00 CET
OW.QQ
0
The Chavs
2
January 17, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Oslo Lions
0
GamersOrigin
2
January 17, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Movistar Riders
0
Semifinals
Fragsters
2
January 18, 2017 - 20:00 CET
b0nkers
0
The Chavs
2
January 18, 2017 - 21:00 CET
GamersOrigin
1
Qualified
Fragsters
The Chavs
Losers' Round 1
Death eSport
0
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
Team Dignitas
2
k1ck eSports Club
2
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
AtraX
0
SOLAR
2
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
Team YP
0
Sydioda
0
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
Potato Team
2
Wolves eSports
2
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
Wizards e-Sports Club
1
Vaevictis eSports
0
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
Elysium Gaming
2
EURONICS Gaming
0
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
K3
2
Team GoldRush
2
January 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
OMNIA
0
Losers' Round 2
Team Dignitas
2
January 17, 2017 - 19:45 CET
k1ck eSports Club
0
SOLAR
1
January 16, 2017 - 22:30 CET
Potato Team
2
Wolves eSports
2
January 16, 2017 - 22:30 CET
Elysium Gaming
1
K3
2
January 16, 2017 - 22:30 CET
Team GoldRush
0
Losers' Round 3
OW.QQ
0
January 17, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Team Dignitas
2
x4ckers
1
January 17, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Potato Team
2
Movistar Riders
2
January 17, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Wolves eSports
0
Oslo Lions
2
January 17, 2017 - 21:00 CET
K3
0
Losers' Round 4
Team Dignitas
2
January 17, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Potato Team
0
Movistar Riders
2
January 17, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Oslo Lions
1
Losers' Round 5
GamersOrigin
1
January 18, 2017 - 23:30 CET
Team Dignitas
2
b0nkers
1
January 18, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Movistar Riders
2
Qualified
Team Dignitas
Movistar Riders

References[edit]