StriveWire Monthly Overwatch Brawl: February

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki


[e][h]StriveWire Monthly Overwatch Brawl: February
League Information
Series:
StriveWire_Monthly_Overwatch_Brawl StriveWire Brawl
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
€ 650 EUR
(≃ $695 USD)
Start Date:
2017-02-04
End Date:
2017-02-05
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four Groups with four teams in each
    • Double elimination group format (GSL) Bo3
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Quarter/Semi finals will be Bo3
    • Grand Finals will be Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

650 (EUR) are spread among the top 2 teams as seen below::

Broadcast talent[edit]

Participates[edit]

Oslo Lions
1Norway Iko 
2Norway Invision 
3Norway Fresh 
4Norway Decod 
5Norway iPN 
6Norway Aateigen 
CNorway Art 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany Talyz 
2Germany cRNKz 
3Germany Bossvoice 
4Germany NexX 
5Sweden Ruby 
6Finland nil 
ex-RoX
1Belarus clozz 
2Russia Engh 
3Russia FreeD 
4Russia NLaaeR 
5Russia Dikker 
6Russia Txao 
b0nkers
1Sweden Luddee 
2Sweden Epzz 
3Sweden lateks 
4Sweden eMIL 
5Sweden Leodeddz 
6Sweden Casper 
GamersOrigin
1France Narwak 
2France Leaf 
3France Hyp 
4France Noki 
5France Poko 
6France BenBest 
CFrance daemoN 
nerdRage
1United Kingdom Fusions 
2Netherlands Jona 
3Spain Lawliet_91 
4Sweden NuttyB 
5United Kingdom Smex 
6Norway Trob 
CUSA Bloxi 
LDLC
1Romania Mezamorphis 
2France KabaL 
3Germany Mete 
4Belarus Anak 
5Ukraine Kensi 
6France NokSs 
Sydioda
1France Hqrdest 
2France Asox 
3France Hayko 
4France Chubz 
5Belgium Baud 
6France PiPou 
CBelgium ythnk 
SOLAR
1Bulgaria Kuro 
2Bulgaria Nightroar 
3Sweden ottr 
4Sweden vani 
5Sweden Vloyy 
6Croatia Shock 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. The Chavs 2-0
2. OW.QQ 2-1
3. SOLAR 1-2
4. b0nkers 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. GamersOrigin 2-0
2. Grand Danois 2-1
3. Team LDLC.com 1-2
4. nerdRage 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Dignitas 2-0
2. Sydioda 2-1
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-2
4. Elysium Gaming 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. ex-RoX 2-0
2. ex-REUNITED 2-1
3. Pale Golden Rod 1-2
4. Oslo Lions 0-2

Play offs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Grand Danois
1
February 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Team Dignitas
2
The Chavs
1
February 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
ex-REUNITED
2
GamersOrigin
2
February 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Sydioda
0
OW.QQ
0
February 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
ex-RoX
2
Semifinals
Team Dignitas
1
ex-REUNITED
2
GamersOrigin
2
February 5, 2017 - 17:45 CET
ex-RoX
1
Finals (Bo5)
ex-REUNITED
3
GamersOrigin
0
3rd Place Match
Team Dignitas
2
February 5, 2017 - 20:20 CET
ex-RoX
0

Additional content[edit]

Articles[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking France Russia Germany Poland South Korea
Stream