Underdogs Season 4

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki


[e][h]Underdogs Season 4
League Information
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Dual Tournament
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-12-11
End Date:
2016-12-18
Number of Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Dual Tournament , top 2 of each group is qualified for the playoffs.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

2,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Vitality
1Belgium Flash0or 
2Spain neptuNo 
3United Kingdom iuKeEe 
4Belgium Hexis 
5France Riskin 
6 ChipSa 
The Chavs
1United Kingdom ChrisTFer 
2United Kingdom Sev_ 
3Finland Shazardous 
4Sweden Snizzlenose 
5Denmark fischer 
6Hungary tomzeY 
CUnited Kingdom cals 
TORNADO ROX
1Belarus clozz 
2Russia Engh 
3Russia FreeD 
4Russia NLaaeR 
5Russia pkmk 
6Russia Txao 
GamersOrigin
1France Narwak 
2France Leaf 
3France Hyp 
4France Noki 
5France Poko 
6France Kolsti 
CFrance daemoN 
Slav Squad
1Belarus Anak 
2Latvia sharyk 
3Germany Nesh 
4Ukraine Arty 
5Russia Rubikon 
6Ukraine kensi 
Helsinki REDS
1Finland Ruape 
2Finland Exceed 
3Finland Woomera 
4Finland BBR 
5Finland prettyWise 
6Finland Effix 
S2gods
1Sweden crems 
2Sweden kangakanga 
3Sweden nvc 
4United Kingdom GIRUGIRU 
5Germany immortal 
6 HBFS 
Death eSport
1France Veteranjr 
2France XEWER 
3France OURS2RUE 
4France Umbra 
5France Cyd 
6France Jio 
CFrance First 

Group Stage Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 11, 2016 - 19:00 CET
1. GamersOrigin 2-0
2. Slav Squad 2-1
3. The Chavs 1-2
4. Death eSport 0-2
Group A matches
December 11, 2016 - 19:00 CET
Chavs 2 0 SS
December 11, 2016 - 20:00 CET
GO 2 1 Death
December 11, 2016 - 21:00 CET
Chavs 0 2 GO
December 11, 2016 - 22:00 CET
SS 2 0 Death
December 11, 2016 - 23:00 CET
Chavs 1 2 SS

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 15, 2016 - 19:00 CET
1. RoX 2-0 4-0 +4
2. Team Vitality 2-1 6-1 +5
3. S2gods 1-2 2-5 -3
4. Helsinki REDS 0-2 0-4 -4
Group A matches
December 15, 2016 - 19:00 CET
RoX 2 0 HREDS
December 15, 2016 - 20:00 CET
VIT 1 2 s2gods
December 15, 2016 - 21:00 CET
RoX 2 0 s2gods
December 15, 2016 - 22:00 CET
HREDS 0 2 VIT
December 15, 2016 - 23:00 CET
s2gods 0 2 VIT


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo3)
GamersOrigin
W
December 18, 2016 - 19:00 CET
Team Vitality
-
RoX
2
December 18, 2016 - 20:00 CET
Slav Squad
0
Finals (Bo3)
GamersOrigin
2
December 18, 2016 - 21:00 CET
RoX
3


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]