Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 1st League

[e][h]Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 1st League
League Information
Series:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2020-04-29
End Date:
2020-07-15
Number of Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
BB vs. Rays
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 1st League: Group Stage
HH vs. ECF Fun
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 1st League: Group Stage
Sphinx vs. NGNS
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 1st League: Group Stage
SEPP vs. MUCA
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 1st League: Group Stage
UEDW vs. MUC
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 1st League: Group Stage

About[edit]

Information[edit]

  • All players must be students at a German university.
  • Each team must have a minimum of 6 and a maximum of 12 players.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Round Robin
    • Top two (2) teams advance to Semifinals in Playoffs.
    • Places three (3) through six (6) advance to Round of 6 in Playoffs.
    • Places eight (8) and nine (9) are relegated to the Wildcard Tournament of the next season.
    • Bottom team is relegated to 2nd League in the next season.
    • Each match will be played in a four-game-set.
    • The first map is determined by tournament administration.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination
    • Top six (6) teams from Group Stage will be placed in the bracket according to their seeding.
      • Top two (2) teams from Group Stage receive a first round bye.
    • Round of 6 and Semifinals will be played in a First-to-3 series.
    • Grand Finals will be played in a First-to-4 series.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Munich eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
AA1st Uniliga Winter '19
                    
Baltic Rays
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
BA2nd Uniliga Winter '19
                    
Engines Stuttgart
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
DA4th Uniliga Winter '19
                    
                    
KIT SC Sphinx
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EC5 - 8th Uniliga Winter '19
                    
UED Wolves
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EC5 - 8th Uniliga Winter '19
                    
BerlinBots HTW eSports1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Munich eSpors Academy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Munich SeppSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 Third placed team KIT SC Phoenix did not start this season. Fifth to eighth placed team BerlinBots HTW eSports changed too much of their roster to receive a direct invite. Both slots were opened to the Wildcard Tournament.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. 1.ECF FunOrDone1-04-0+4
1. Baltic Rays1-04-0+4
1. Munich eSports1-04-0+4
1. UED Wolves1-04-0+4
5. Munich SeppSports1-03-1+2
6. Engines Stuttgart0-11-3-2
7. BerlinBots HTW eSports0-10-4-4
7. Hammer HHaie0-10-4-4
7. KIT SC Sphinx0-10-4-4
7. Munich eSports Academy0-10-4-4
1. 1.ECF FunOrDone2-07-2+5
1. UED Wolves2-07-2+5
3. Baltic Rays▼21-16-3+3
3. Munich eSports▼21-16-3+3
5. Munich SeppSports1-15-4+1
6. BerlinBots HTW eSports▲11-13-5-2
7. Hammer HHaie1-13-6-3
8. Munich eSports Academy▼11-12-5-3
9. Engines Stuttgart▼30-22-6-4
10. KIT SC Sphinx▼30-21-6-5
1. UED Wolves3-011-2+9
2. Munich eSports▲12-110-3+7
3. Baltic Rays2-19-4+5
4. 1.ECF FunOrDone▼32-18-5+3
4. Munich SeppSports▲12-18-5+3
6. Munich eSports Academy▲22-15-7-2
7. Hammer HHaie1-25-9-4
8. BerlinBots HTW eSports▼21-24-8-4
9. Engines Stuttgart0-32-10-8
10. KIT SC Sphinx0-31-10-9
1. UED Wolves4-014-4+10
2. Munich eSports3-114-3+11
3. Munich eSports Academy▲33-18-80
4. Baltic Rays▼12-210-7+3
5. 1.ECF FunOrDone▼12-29-8+1
6. Munich SeppSports▼22-28-9-1
7. BerlinBots HTW eSports▲11-36-11-5
8. Hammer HHaie▼11-36-12-6
9. Engines Stuttgart1-35-11-6
10. KIT SC Sphinx1-34-11-7
1. UED Wolves5-018-4+14
2. Munich eSports4-118-3+15
3. Munich eSports Academy4-111-10+1
4. 1.ECF FunOrDone▲13-213-8+5
5. Munich SeppSports▲13-211-9+2
6. Baltic Rays▼22-310-100
7. Engines Stuttgart▲21-47-14-7
8. BerlinBots HTW eSports▼11-46-15-9
9. Hammer HHaie▼11-46-16-10
10. KIT SC Sphinx1-44-15-11


Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Jun 10
4-0
May 13
2-3
May 06
0-0
Jun 24
0-0
Jun 03
4-0
May 27
4-0
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 17
4-0
May 20
0-0
Jun 10
1-3
May 20
3-1
May 13
4-0
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 03
2-3
May 06
0-0
Jun 24
0-3
May 27
0-4
May 13
3-1
May 20
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 03
0-0
Jun 24
1-3
May 06
0-0
Jun 10
2-3
May 27
1-3
Apr 29
3-2
May 06
1-3
May 13
0-0
Jun 17
W-FF
May 27
0-0
Jun 10
4-0
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 03
1-3
May 20
0-0
Jun 24
0-0
Jun 24
0-4
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 03
FF-W
May 27
0-4
May 13
0-0
Jun 17
3-1
May 20
1-2
May 06
0-0
Jun 10
0-0
Jun 03
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 24
0-0
Jun 10
4-0
May 13
3-2
May 20
4-0
May 27
4-0
Apr 29
3-2
May 06
0-4
May 27
0-0
Jun 03
3-1
May 06
0-4
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 17
2-3
May 20
0-0
Jun 24
0-0
Jun 10
1-3
May 13
0-4
Apr 29
3-2
May 06
0-0
Jun 10
0-0
Jun 03
1-3
May 20
0-4
May 27
0-0
Jun 24
2-3
May 13
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 24
3-2
May 27
3-1
May 20
2-1
May 06
0-4
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 10
3-2
May 13
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
May 20
3-0
May 27
3-1
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 24
0-0
Jun 10
2-3
May 06
3-1
May 13
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 03

For detailed results click here

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 6
 
TBD
TBD
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 
 
TBD
TBD
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 
 
TBD
TBD
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 

For detailed results click here

Additional Content[edit]