Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 2nd League

[e][h]Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 2nd League
League Information
Series:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Swiss System
Start Date:
2020-04-29
End Date:
2020-07-15
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
KSG vs. ECF Slps
June 03, 2020 - 15:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 2nd League
BA vs. EGT-DC
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 2nd League
Impulse vs. HsGL
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 2nd League
ESK vs. BBB
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 2nd League
ESUG JBG vs. ECF PF
June 03, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2020 - 2nd League

About[edit]

Information[edit]

  • All players must be students at a German university.
  • Each team must have a minimum of 6 and a maximum of 12 players.

Format[edit]

  • Swiss System with twelve (12) rounds.
    • Top team is promoted to 1st League in the next season.
    • Places two (2) and three (3) are invited to the Wildcard Tournament of the next season.
    • Each match will be played in a four-game-set.
    • The first map is determined by tournament administration.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.
    • Teams are seeded by (1) wins, (2) map difference, (3) head to head wins, (4) head to head map difference and (5) most points obtained by opponent, except best and worst.

Map Pool[edit]

Group Stage
Map Rotation Available Maps for Group Stage
Control Hybrid Escort Assault
1st map Control map
2nd map Hybrid map
3rd map Escort map
4th map Assault map
Tiebreaker Bo3 on an unplayed Control map.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1.ECF Prankfurt
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1.ECF Schlepers
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Bielefeld Agents
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Bingen Impulse
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
EGT Dracoons
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ESK A Salt
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ESUG JungBrutalGebihlded
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ESUG PlatParty
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Hachimari Maintsu
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
HsGL.Foxes
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
KIT SC Grapes
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Munich eSports Meow
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Siegen Bisons
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
UED Puppies
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Victorious Mainz
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin1-04-0+4
1. ESUG PlatParty1-04-0+4
1. KIT SC Grapes1-04-0+4
1. UED Puppies1-04-0+4
1. Victorious Mainz1-04-0+4
6. Bingen Impulse1-03-1+2
6. EGT Dracoons1-03-1+2
6. ESUG JungBrutalGebihlded1-03-1+2
9. 1.ECF Schlepers0-11-3-2
9. ESK A Salt0-11-3-2
9. Siegen Bisons0-11-3-2
12. 1.ECF Prankfurt0-10-4-4
12. Bielefeld Agents0-10-4-4
12. Hachimari Maintsu0-10-4-4
12. HsGL.Foxes0-10-4-4
12. Munich eSports Meow0-10-4-4
1. ESUG PlatParty2-08-0+8
1. KIT SC Grapes2-08-0+8
3. EGT Dracoons▲32-07-1+6
3. ESUG JungBrutalGebihlded▲32-07-1+6
5. 1.ECF Schlepers▲41-15-3+2
6. Bielefeld Agents▲61-14-40
6. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin▼51-14-40
6. Siegen Bisons▲31-14-40
6. UED Puppies▼51-14-40
6. Victorious Mainz▼51-14-40
11. 1.ECF Prankfurt▲11-13-5-2
11. Bingen Impulse▼51-13-5-2
13. ESK A Salt▼40-21-7-6
13. HsGL.Foxes▼10-21-7-6
13. Munich eSports Meow▼10-21-7-6
16. Hachimari Maintsu▼40-20-8-8
1. KIT SC Grapes3-012-0+12
2. ESUG JungBrutalGebihlded▲13-011-1+10
3. ESUG PlatParty▼22-18-4+4
4. Bielefeld Agents▲22-17-4+3
5. 1.ECF Prankfurt▲62-17-5+2
5. EGT Dracoons▼22-17-5+2
5. Victorious Mainz▲12-17-5+2
8. UED Puppies▼22-17-6+1
9. 1.ECF Schlepers▼41-26-60
10. Siegen Bisons▼41-26-7-1
11. Munich eSports Meow▲21-25-7-2
12. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin▼61-24-7-3
13. ESK A Salt1-24-8-4
14. Bingen Impulse▼31-23-9-6
15. Hachimari Maintsu▲10-31-11-10
15. HsGL.Foxes▼20-31-11-10
1. ESUG JungBrutalGebihlded▲14-015-1+14
2. KIT SC Grapes▼13-112-4+8
3. ESUG PlatParty3-112-4+8
4. Victorious Mainz▲13-111-5+6
5. 1.ECF Prankfurt3-110-6+4
6. 1.ECF Schlepers▲32-29-7+2
7. ESK A Salt▲62-28-80
8. Munich eSports Meow▲32-28-9-1
8. UED Puppies2-28-9-1
10. Bielefeld Agents▼62-27-8-1
11. EGT Dracoons▼62-27-9-2
12. Bingen Impulse▲22-26-11-5
13. Siegen Bisons▼31-37-10-3
14. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin▼21-36-10-4
15. Hachimari Maintsu0-43-14-11
16. HsGL.Foxes▼10-41-15-14
1. ESUG JungBrutalGebihlded5-019-1+18
2. Victorious Mainz▲24-115-5+10
3. ESUG PlatParty4-115-6+9
4. 1.ECF Schlepers▲23-213-7+6
5. KIT SC Grapes▼33-212-8+4
6. UED Puppies▲23-211-10+1
7. 1.ECF Prankfurt▼23-210-100
8. EGT Dracoons▲33-210-11-1
9. Siegen Bisons▲42-311-10+1
10. ESK A Salt▼32-310-11-1
11. Munich eSports Meow▼32-39-12-3
12. Bielefeld Agents▼22-37-12-5
13. Bingen Impulse▼12-36-15-9
14. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin1-48-13-5
15. HsGL.Foxes▲11-45-15-10
16. Hachimari Maintsu▼10-53-18-15
1. ESUG JungBrutalGebihlded5-019-1+18
2. Victorious Mainz4-115-5+10
3. ESUG PlatParty4-115-6+9
4. 1.ECF Schlepers3-213-7+6
5. KIT SC Grapes3-212-8+4
6. UED Puppies3-211-10+1
7. 1.ECF Prankfurt3-210-100
8. EGT Dracoons3-210-11-1
9. Siegen Bisons2-311-10+1
10. ESK A Salt2-310-11-1
11. Munich eSports Meow2-39-12-3
12. Bielefeld Agents2-37-12-5
13. Bingen Impulse2-36-15-9
14. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin1-48-13-5
15. HsGL.Foxes1-45-15-10
16. Hachimari Maintsu0-53-18-15

Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-4
May 27
4-0
May 13
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
Apr 29
3-1
May 06
3-1
May 20
4-0
May 27
4-0
May 06
1-3
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 03
3-1
May 20
1-3
May 13
3-0
May 13
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
May 27
0-4
May 20
4-0
May 06
0-4
Apr 29
0-3
May 13
2-3
May 27
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
May 06
4-0
Apr 29
2-3
May 20
0-4
May 13
0-4
May 06
3-1
Apr 29
3-2
May 20
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
May 27
0-0
Jun 03
3-2
May 27
4-0
May 06
0-4
May 13
3-1
Apr 29
0-4
May 20
0-4
May 06
0-0
Jun 03
1-3
Apr 29
2-3
May 27
3-1
May 13
4-0
May 20
0-0
Jun 03
3-1
Apr 29
4-0
May 27
4-0
May 13
4-0
May 20
4-0
May 06
4-0
May 20
4-0
May 06
3-2
May 27
0-4
May 13
4-0
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
May 06
0-4
Apr 29
2-3
May 20
1-3
May 13
0-4
May 27
0-0
Jun 03
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
May 20
4-0
May 27
0-4
May 13
1-3
May 06
0-4
Apr 29
4-0
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 03
0-4
May 20
4-0
May 13
4-0
May 06
0-4
May 27
1-3
May 06
3-2
May 20
0-4
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 03
4-0
May 13
1-3
May 27
1-3
May 20
4-0
May 27
1-3
Apr 29
0-0
Jun 03
3-1
May 06
2-3
May 13
1-3
May 20
4-0
Apr 29
0-4
May 06
3-1
May 27
3-2
May 13
0-0
Jun 03
3-1
May 13
4-0
Apr 29
4-0
May 20
0-4
May 06
4-0
May 27
0-0
Jun 03

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
Bans:   Wrecking Ball ,  McCree,  Widowmaker,  Mercy
April 29, 2020
ESUG JBG 3
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 ECF Slps
HsGL 0
April 29, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
4 UEDP
ECF PF 0
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 KSG
MUCM 0
April 29, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
4 ESUG
HMM 0
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 BBB
Impulse 3
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 ESK
EGT-DC 3
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 Bisons
BA 0
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 VMZ

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
Bans:   Reinhardt ,  Ashe,  Reaper,  Brigitte
May 6, 2020
UEDP 0
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 KSG
ESUG 4
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin forfeited map three and four after one of their players disconnected.
0 BBB
VMZ 0 4 ESUG JBG
Impulse 0 4 EGT-DC
ECF Slps 4
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 ESK
Bisons 3
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 HsGL
ECF PF 3
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 MUCM
HMM 0
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 BA

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
Bans:   Orisa ,  Mei,  Tracer,  Moira
May 13, 2020
KSG 4
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 ESUG
ESUG JBG 4
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 EGT-DC
ECF Slps 1
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 VMZ
BA 3
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 BBB
UEDP 3
May 13, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
2 Bisons
ECF PF 4
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 Impulse
MUCM 4
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 HsGL
ESK 3
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 HMM

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 20, 2020
KSG 0
May 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 ESUG JBG
ESUG 4
May 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 BA
VMZ 4
May 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
EGT Dracoons did not field a full roster.
0 EGT-DC
ECF PF 3
May 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 UEDP
ECF Slps 3
May 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 Bisons
MUCM 3
May 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 BBB
ESK 4
May 20, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
0 HsGL
Impulse 3
May 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 HMM

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 27, 2020
ESUG JBG 4
May 27, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 BA
KSG 0
May 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 VMZ
ECF PF 0 4 ECF Slps
ESUG 3
May 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 ESK
UEDP 3
May 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 MUCM
EGT-DC 3
May 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 BBB
Impulse 0
May 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 Bisons
HMM 0
May 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 HsGL

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
June 3, 2020
ESUG JBG 0
June 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 ECF PF
VMZ 0
June 3, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
0 UEDP
KSG 0
June 3, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
0 ECF Slps
BA 0
June 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 EGT-DC
ESUG 0
June 3, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 Bisons
ESK 0
June 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 BBB
MUCM 0
June 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 HMM
Impulse 0
June 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 HsGL

Week 7[edit]

Week 7
June 10, 2020
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0

Week 8[edit]

Week 8
June 17, 2020
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0

Week 9[edit]

Week 9
June 24, 2020
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0

Week 10[edit]

Week 10
July 1, 2020
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0

Week 11[edit]

Week 11
July 8, 2020
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0

Week 12[edit]

Week 12
July 15, 2020
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0

Additional Content[edit]