Uniliga - Winter 2020 - 2nd League

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Uniliga - Winter 2020 - 2nd League
League Information
Series:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Round Robin
Start Date:
2020-10-21
End Date:
2020-12-02
Number of Teams:
15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Information[edit]

  • All players must be students at a German university.
  • Each team must have a minimum of 6 and a maximum of 12 players.

Format[edit]

  • The teams are split into two groups, depending on location.
    • The northernmost half of the teams plays in the Northern Division, the other half in the Southern Division.
  • Each gorup plays in a round robin format.
    • Top four (4) teams from each group are promoted to the relegation tournament.
    • Each match will be played in a four-game-set.
    • The first map is determined by tournament administration.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.

Map Pool[edit]

Group Stage
Map Rotation Available Maps for Group Stage
Control Hybrid Escort Assault
1st map Control map
2nd map Hybrid map
3rd map Escort map
4th map Assault map
Tiebreaker Bo3 on an unplayed Control map.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Northern Division[edit]

Agent P
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Baltic Bite
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
DG Infinite
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ESUG PlatParty
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
HsGL.Foxes
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Siegen Bisons
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Southern Division[edit]

1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
content
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
EGT Dracoons
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ESK A Salt
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Hachimari Maintsu
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
KIT SC Alchemists
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Uni Mannheim Crusaders
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Northern Division[edit]

Northern Division
1. Agent P1-04-0+4
1. Siegen Bisons1-04-0+4
3. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin1-03-2+1
Baltic Bite0-00-00
5. DG Infinite0-12-3-1
6. ESUG PlatParty0-10-4-4
6. HsGL.Foxes0-10-4-4
1. Agent P2-08-0+8
2. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin▲12-06-3+3
3. Baltic Bite1-04-0+4
4. Siegen Bisons▼31-14-40
5. DG Infinite0-12-3-1
6. ESUG PlatParty0-21-7-6
7. HsGL.Foxes▼10-20-8-8
1. Agent P3-011-1+10
2. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin3-010-3+7
3. Baltic Bite2-07-2+5
4. Siegen Bisons1-25-7-2
5. DG Infinite0-24-6-2
6. ESUG PlatParty0-21-7-6
7. HsGL.Foxes0-30-12-12
1. Baltic Bite▲23-011-2+9
2. Agent P▼13-111-5+6
2. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin3-112-6+6
4. Siegen Bisons2-28-9-1
5. DG Infinite1-28-6+2
6. ESUG PlatParty0-31-11-10
7. HsGL.Foxes0-30-12-12
1. Baltic Bite4-015-2+13
2. Agent P4-115-5+10
3. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin▼13-212-10+2
4. DG Infinite▲12-212-6+6
5. Siegen Bisons▼12-28-9-1
6. ESUG PlatParty0-41-15-14
7. HsGL.Foxes0-40-16-16
1. Baltic Bite5-019-2+17
2. Agent P4-115-5+10
3. DG Infinite▲13-216-6+10
4. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin▼13-312-14-2
5. Siegen Bisons2-38-13-5
6. ESUG PlatParty1-44-16-12
7. HsGL.Foxes0-51-19-18
1. Baltic Bite6-023-2+21
2. DG Infinite▲14-220-6+14
3. Agent P▼14-215-9+6
4. Siegen Bisons▲13-312-13-1
5. Big Boops HTW eSports Berlin▼13-312-14-2
6. ESUG PlatParty1-54-20-16
7. HsGL.Foxes0-61-23-22

Northern Division Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-4
Nov 11
4-0
Nov 18
0-4
Dec 02
4-0
Oct 21
4-0
Oct 28
3-1
Nov 04
4-0
Nov 11
4-0
Nov 25
3-2
Nov 04
4-0
Nov 18
W-FF
Dec 02
4-0
Oct 28
0-4
Nov 18
0-4
Nov 25
3-2
Oct 21
3-1
Oct 28
4-0
Nov 04
2-3
Nov 11
4-0
Dec 02
2-3
Nov 04
2-3
Oct 21
4-0
Nov 11
4-0
Nov 18
4-0
Nov 25
0-4
Oct 21
0-4
Nov 18
1-3
Oct 28
0-4
Nov 11
3-1
Nov 25
0-4
Dec 02
0-4
Oct 28
FF-W
Dec 02
0-4
Nov 04
0-4
Nov 18
1-3
Nov 25
0-4
Oct 21
1-3
Nov 04
0-4
Oct 28
3-2
Nov 11
0-4
Nov 25
4-0
Dec 02
4-0
Oct 21

Southern Division[edit]

Southern Division
1. 1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn1-04-0+4
1. Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt1-04-0+4
3. content1-03-0+3
4. ESK A Salt1-03-1+2
5. Uni Mannheim Crusaders0-11-3-2
6. KIT SC Alchemists0-10-3-3
7. EGT Dracoons0-10-4-4
7. Hachimari Maintsu0-10-4-4
1. 1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn2-08-0+8
2. content▲12-07-0+7
3. ESK A Salt▲12-07-1+6
4. EGT Dracoons▲31-14-40
4. Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt▼31-14-40
6. Uni Mannheim Crusaders▼10-21-7-6
7. KIT SC Alchemists▼10-20-7-7
8. Hachimari Maintsu▼10-20-8-8
1. 1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn3-012-0+12
2. content3-011-0+11
3. ESK A Salt3-010-2+8
4. EGT Dracoons2-18-4+4
5. Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt▼11-25-7-2
6. Uni Mannheim Crusaders0-31-11-10
7. KIT SC Alchemists0-30-11-11
8. Hachimari Maintsu0-30-12-12
1. content▲14-015-0+15
2. 1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn▼14-015-1+14
3. EGT Dracoons▲13-112-4+8
4. ESK A Salt▼13-111-5+6
5. Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt1-35-11-6
6. Uni Mannheim Crusaders1-34-12-8
7. KIT SC Alchemists0-41-14-13
8. Hachimari Maintsu0-40-16-16
1. content5-019-0+19
2. 1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn5-018-3+15
3. EGT Dracoons4-116-4+12
4. ESK A Salt3-211-9+2
5. Uni Mannheim Crusaders▲11-46-15-9
6. KIT SC Alchemists▲11-45-14-9
7. Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt▼21-45-15-10
8. Hachimari Maintsu0-50-20-20
1. content6-022-1+21
2. EGT Dracoons▲15-120-4+16
3. 1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn▼15-119-6+13
4. ESK A Salt3-311-13-2
5. Uni Mannheim Crusaders2-410-15-5
6. KIT SC Alchemists2-48-15-7
7. Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt1-56-18-12
8. Hachimari Maintsu0-60-24-24
1. content7-025-2+23
2. 1.ECF TryH4rtm4nn▲16-123-6+17
3. EGT Dracoons▼15-221-7+14
4. Uni Mannheim Crusaders▲13-414-15-1
5. ESK A Salt▼13-412-16-4
6. KIT SC Alchemists3-411-16-5
7. Engines Stuttgart Rein&Hardt1-66-22-16
8. Hachimari Maintsu0-70-28-28

Southern Division Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Nov 25
4-0
Oct 21
3-1
Nov 11
4-0
Oct 28
4-0
Dec 02
4-0
Nov 04
3-2
Nov 18
3-1
Nov 25
3-1
Dec 02
4-0
Nov 18
4-0
Nov 11
4-0
Nov 04
3-0
Oct 21
4-0
Oct 28
0-4
Oct 21
1-3
Dec 02
4-0
Nov 29
4-0
Nov 18
4-0
Nov 11
4-0
Oct 28
4-0
Nov 04
1-3
Nov 11
0-4
Nov 18
0-4
Nov 29
3-1
Nov 08
4-0
Oct 28
1-3
Dec 02
3-1
Oct 21
0-4
Oct 28
0-4
Nov 11
0-4
Nov 18
1-3
Nov 08
4-0
Oct 21
1-3
Nov 27
0-4
Dec 02
0-4
Dec 02
0-4
Nov 04
0-4
Nov 11
0-4
Oct 28
0-4
Oct 21
0-4
Nov 18
0-4
Nov 25
0-4
Nov 04
0-3
Oct 21
0-4
Oct 28
3-1
Dec 02
3-1
Nov 27
4-0
Nov 18
1-3
Nov 11
2-3
Nov 18
0-4
Oct 28
0-4
Nov 04
1-3
Oct 21
4-0
Dec 02
4-0
Nov 25
3-1
Nov 11

Match Summary[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
Northern Division
HsGL 0
October 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 Bisons
BBB 3
October 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 DGI
ESUG 0
October 21, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
4 AP
Southern Division
ECF TH 4
October 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 EGT-DC
HMM 0
October 21, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
4 NGNS2
co 3
October 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 KITA
UMC 1
October 21, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
3 ESK

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
Northern Division
BB 4
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 Bisons
HsGL 0
October 28, 2020 - 21:00 CET
4 AP
BBB 3
October 28, 2020 - 21:00 CET
1 ESUG
Southern Division
ECF TH 4
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 NGNS2
EGT-DC 4
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 KITA
HMM 0
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 ESK
co 4
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 UMC

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
Northern Division
BB 3
November 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 DGI
Bisons 1
November 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 AP
HsGL 0
November 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 BBB
Southern Division
ECF TH 4
November 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 KITA
NGNS2 1
November 8, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 ESK
EGT-DC 4
November 4, 2020 - 21:30 CET
0 UMC
HMM 0
November 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 co

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
Northern Division
BB 4
AP
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 AP
DGI 4
November 11, 2020 - 21:30 CET
0 ESUG
Bisons 3
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 BBB
Southern Division
ECF TH 3
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 ESK
KITA 1
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 UMC
NGNS2 0
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 co
EGT-DC 4
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 HMM

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
Northern Division
BB 4
November 18, 2020 - 20:30 CET
0 ESUG
AP 4
November 18, 2020 - 21:30 CET
0 BBB
DGI 4
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 HsGL
Southern Division
ECF TH 3
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 UMC
ESK 0
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 co
KITA 4
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 HMM
NGNS2 0
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 EGT-DC

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
Northern Division
BB 4
November 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 BBB
ESUG 3
November 25, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1 HsGL
DGI 4
November 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 Bisons
Southern Division
ECF TH 1
November 25, 2020 - 21:30 CET
3 co
UMC 4
November 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 HMM
ESK 0
November 29, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 EGT-DC
KITA 3
November 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 NGNS2

Week 7[edit]

Week 7
Northern Division
BB W
December 2, 2020 - 20:00 CET
HsGL.Foxes could not field six players.
- HsGL
ESUG 0
December 2, 2020 - 20:30 CET
4 Bisons
AP 0
December 2, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 DGI
Southern Division
ECF TH 4
December 2, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 HMM
co 3
December 2, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1 EGT-DC
UMC 4
December 2, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 NGNS2
ESK 1
December 2, 2020 - 21:30 CET
3 KITA

Additional Content[edit]