Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Virtuaalirama Overwatch


[e][h]Virtuaalirama Overwatch
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Round Robin
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
€ 1,200 EUR
(≃ $1,302 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-04
End Date:
2020-06-05
Number of Teams:
17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: (Round Robin)
    • Teams are split in four (4) groups.
    • Groups are a Bo2 Round Robin groups.
    • Top one (1) team of every group advance to quarterfinals.
    • Second and third team of every group advance to Round of 12.
    • Bottom team of every group are eliminated from the tournament.
    • All matches are Bo2.
  • Finals: (Single Elimination)
    • 12 teams in a single elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Finnish Broadcast[edit]

Secondary Finnish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator:

Prize Distribution[edit]

1 200 €EUR will be spread among teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Standings[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 04, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
1. VASTA Gaming 4-0 8-0 +8 12p
2. Tikka eSports 3-1 6-2 +4 9p
3. Icarus Exiles 2-2 4-4 0 6p
4. team bloodhound 0-1-3 1-7 -6 1p
5. Team Papaya 0-1-3 1-7 -6 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 04, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
1. MBMC 3-0 6-0 +6 9p
2. Laku Feed Academy: Return of the King 2-1 4-2 +2 6p
4. HentaiReview 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
3. Laamapelti 0-3 0-6 -6 p

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 04, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
1. Pizza Salami Kebab Hamburger 3-0 6-0 +6 9p
2. BlueWhites Grinders 2-1 4-2 +2 6p
3. Finnish Vikings 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. FaTaL 0-3 0-6 -6 p

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 04, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
1. BlueWhites 3-0 6-0 +6 9p
2. Foxra 2-1 4-2 +2 6p
3. MRG Agate 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
3. Alpakkarauta 0-3 0-6 -6 p

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs Results[edit]

Round of 12
Foxra
0
June 05, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
Icarus Exiles
2
Tikka eSports
2
June 05, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
MRG Agate
0
BlueWhites Grinders
0
June 05, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
HentaiReview
2
Laku Feed Academy
2
June 05, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
The Finnish Vikings
0
Quarterfinals
VASTA Gaming
2
June 05, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Icarus Exiles
0
BlueWhites
2
June 05, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Tikka eSports
0
MBMC
2
June 05, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
HentaiReview
0
PSKH
2
June 05, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Laku Feed Academy
0
Semifinals
VASTA Gaming
2
June 05, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
BlueWhites
0
MBMC
0
June 05, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
PSKH
2
Finals
VASTA Gaming
3
June 05, 2020 - 20:45 EEST
PSKH
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Finland
Stream