Will English IVitational 2 - NA

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Will English IVitational 2 - NA
League Information
Series:
Will English IV IV
Organizer:
Server:
Americas Americas
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-08
End Date:
2021-04-11
Number of Teams:
30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


The Will English IVitational 2 - NA is a tournament organized by Will English IV.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Competitive Play ruleset
  • Group Stage:
    • Eight-team double-elimination groups to determine top 16 teams
  • Knockout Stage:
    • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Ft2
  • Grand Finals are Ft3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 (USD) are spread among the teams TBD:

Participants (Top 16)[edit]

False Appearence
DPSUnited States TBD 
DPSUnited States TBD 
TankUnited States TBD 
TankUnited States TBD 
SupportUnited States TBD 
SupportUnited States TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Oracle Draco
DPSUnited States TBD 
DPSUnited States TBD 
TankUnited States TBD 
TankUnited States TBD 
SupportUnited States TBD 
SupportUnited States TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
False Appearance
BYE
Regen Mochi
0
April 9, 2021 - 18:00 CDT
Agave Coven
2
Oracle Draco
0
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
T3 x22OW Subs
2
Indiana Tech
0
PogFish
2
Semifinals
False Appearance
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Agave Coven
0
T3 x22OW Subs
0
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
PogFish
2
Qualified
False Appearance
PogFish
Losers' Round 1
BYE
Regen Mochi
Oracle Draco
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Indiana Tech
0
Losers' Round 2
T3 x22OW Subs
2
Regen Mochi
0
Agave Coven
0
Oracle Draco
2
Qualified
T3 x22OW Subs
Oracle Draco

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
KONG
2
April 9, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
UT Arlington
0
Empyrean
0
April 8, 2021 - 18:00 CDT
BS Chickadees
2
Forge Academy
0
April 8, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
Regen
2
t3 osu
0
April 8, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
Oracle Hydrus
2
Semifinals
KONG
0
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
BS Chickadees
2
Regen
1
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Oracle Hydrus
2
Qualified
BS Chickadees
Oracle Hydrus
Losers' Round 1
UT Arlington
0
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Empyrean
2
Forge Academy
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
t3 osu
0
Losers' Round 2
Regen
2
Empyrean
0
KONG
2
Forge Academy
0
Qualified
Regen
KONG

Group C[edit]

Quarterfinals
Initial Drift
2
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
Avidity Esports
0
RE: No Empathy
2
April 9, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
Quest Esports
0
DePaul
0
April 9, 2021 - 18:00 CDT
Cryogenic
2
Spin2Win
2
April 8, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
DePaul Academy
0
Semifinals
Initial Drift
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
RE: No Empathy
0
Cryogenic
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Spin2Win
0
Qualified
Initial Drift
Cryogenic
Losers' Round 1
Avidity Esports
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Quest Esports
0
DePaul
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
DePaul Academy
0
Losers' Round 2
Spin2Win
0
Avidity Esports
2
RE: No Empathy
2
DePaul
0
Qualified
Avidity Esports
RE: No Empathy

Group D[edit]

Quarterfinals
Lofi Aim
BYE
Rolling Ronalds
2
April 8, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
Vortex
0
The Weird Squad
1
Solstice Pyra
2
Contract
0
April 8, 2021 - 18:00 CDT
Anxiety
2
Semifinals
Lofi Aim
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Rolling Ronalds
0
Solstice Pyra
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Anxiety
0
Qualified
Lofi Aim
Solstice Pyra
Losers' Round 1
Vortex
BYE
The Weird Squad
2
April 10, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Contract
0
Losers' Round 2
Anxiety
2
Vortex
0
Rolling Ronalds
1
The Weird Squad
2
Qualified
Anxiety
The Weird Squad

Knockout Stage[edit]

Round of 16
Solstice Pyra
3
April 11, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
RE: No Empathy
0
Cryogenic
3
April 11, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Anxiety
0
PogFish
2
Avidity Esports
3
Oracle Hydrus
3
April 11, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
Oracle Draco
0
Lofi Aim
3
April 11, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
KONG
0
False Appearance
0
April 11, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
The Weird Squad
3
BS Chickadees
3
April 11, 2021 - 13:00 CDT
T3 x22OW Subs
0
Initial Drift
3
April 11, 2021 - 12:00 CDT
Regen
0
Quarterfinals
Solstice Pyra
3
April 11, 2021 - 15:00 CDT
Cryogenic
0
Avidity Esports
3
April 11, 2021 - 15:00 CDT
Oracle Hydrus
2
Lofi Aim
3
April 11, 2021 - 15:00 CDT
The Weird Squad
1
BS Chickadees
0
April 11, 2021 - 15:00 CDT
Initial Drift
3
Semifinals
Solstice Pyra
3
April 11, 2021 - 16:30 CDT
Avidity Esports
2
Lofi Aim
3
April 11, 2021 - 16:30 CDT
Initial Drift
2
Finals
Solstice Pyra
0
April 11, 2021 - 18:30 CDT
Lofi Aim
3
3rd Place Match
Avidity Esports
0
April 11, 2021 - 18:30 CDT
Initial Drift
3