Will English IVitational 3 - NA

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Will English IVitational 3 - NA
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-09
End Date:
2021-10-17
Teams:
26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


The Will English IVitational 3 - NA is a tournament organized by Will English IV.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Competitive Play ruleset
  • Group Stage:
    • Two eleven-team double-elimination groups to determine 8 playoff spots
  • Playoffs:
    • Contenders teams get an auto bye to the playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Ft3
  • Grand Finals are Ft4

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Executive Producer:

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as shown:

Participants (Top 12)[edit]

Drifters1
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
6 TBD
Solaris1
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
6 TBD
Dice Gaming1
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
6 TBD

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 Drifters, Solaris, and Dice Gaming drop out of the tournament. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
kracked katzkracked katz kracked katz
0
G-ForceG-Force G-Force
3
BYE
BYE
OU CrimsonOU Crimson OU Crimson
0
October 9, 2021 - 15:30 EDT
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
3
Midwest MonstarsMidwest Monstars Midwest Monstars
FF
October 9, 2021 - 15:30 EDT
best budsbest buds best buds
W
Upper Bracket Round 2
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer
1
October 9, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
G-ForceG-Force G-Force
3
Agave CovenAgave Coven Agave Coven
1
October 9, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
RPI OW1RPI OW1 RPI OW1
3
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
0
October 9, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
GaiaGaia Gaia
3
best budsbest buds best buds
3
October 9, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
PogFishPogFish PogFish
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
G-ForceG-Force G-Force
3
October 9, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
RPI OW1RPI OW1 RPI OW1
0
GaiaGaia Gaia
3
October 9, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
best budsbest buds best buds
1
Qualified
G-ForceG-Force G-Force
GaiaGaia Gaia
Lower Bracket Round 1
PogFishPogFish PogFish
0
October 9, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
kracked katzkracked katz kracked katz
3
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
BYE
Agave CovenAgave Coven Agave Coven
0
October 9, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
OU CrimsonOU Crimson OU Crimson
3
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer
W
October 9, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Midwest MonstarsMidwest Monstars Midwest Monstars
FF
Lower Bracket Round 2
kracked katzkracked katz kracked katz
0
October 9, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
3
OU CrimsonOU Crimson OU Crimson
0
October 11, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer
3
Lower Bracket Round 3
RPI OW1RPI OW1 RPI OW1
0
October 9, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
3
best budsbest buds best buds
0
October 9, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer
3
Qualified
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer

Group 2[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
UTD TeamocUTD Teamoc UTD Teamoc
1
October 10, 2021 - 15:30 EDT
DrakoGangDrakoGang DrakoGang
3
BYE
BYE
Indiana Tech WarriorsIndiana Tech Warriors Indiana Tech
0
October 10, 2021 - 15:30 EDT
DePaul EsportsDePaul Esports DePaul
3
Spin2WinSpin2Win Spin2Win
0
October 10, 2021 - 15:30 EDT
Wisdom (MG)Wisdom (MG) Wisdom (MG)
3
Upper Bracket Round 2
SolsticeSolstice Solstice
3
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
DrakoGangDrakoGang DrakoGang
0
Aphelion HydroAphelion Hydro Aphelion Hydro
3
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
T3 x22ow subsT3 x22ow subs T3 x22ow subs
1
DePaul EsportsDePaul Esports DePaul
0
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
ShikigamiShikigami Shikigami
3
Wisdom (MG)Wisdom (MG) Wisdom (MG)
0
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
RegenRegen Regen
3
Upper Bracket Round 3
SolsticeSolstice Solstice
3
October 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Aphelion HydroAphelion Hydro Aphelion Hydro
0
ShikigamiShikigami Shikigami
1
October 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
RegenRegen Regen
3
Qualified
SolsticeSolstice Solstice
RegenRegen Regen
Lower Bracket Round 1
Wisdom (MG)Wisdom (MG) Wisdom (MG)
3
October 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
DrakoGangDrakoGang DrakoGang
0
DePaul EsportsDePaul Esports DePaul
BYE
T3 x22ow subsT3 x22ow subs T3 x22ow subs
3
October 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Indiana Tech WarriorsIndiana Tech Warriors Indiana Tech
0
UTD TeamocUTD Teamoc UTD Teamoc
2
October 10, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
Spin2WinSpin2Win Spin2Win
3
Lower Bracket Round 2
Wisdom (MG)Wisdom (MG) Wisdom (MG)
3
October 10, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
DePaul EsportsDePaul Esports DePaul
0
T3 x22ow subsT3 x22ow subs T3 x22ow subs
3
October 10, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
Spin2WinSpin2Win Spin2Win
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Aphelion HydroAphelion Hydro Aphelion Hydro
3
October 10, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
Wisdom (MG)Wisdom (MG) Wisdom (MG)
1
ShikigamiShikigami Shikigami
3
October 10, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
T3 x22ow subsT3 x22ow subs T3 x22ow subs
1
Qualified
Aphelion HydroAphelion Hydro Aphelion Hydro
ShikigamiShikigami Shikigami

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
G-ForceG-Force G-Force
3
October 16, 2021 - 15:30 EDT
Aphelion HydroAphelion Hydro Aphelion Hydro
0
GaiaGaia Gaia
3
October 16, 2021 - 15:30 EDT
ShikigamiShikigami Shikigami
1
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer
3
October 16, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
RegenRegen Regen
2
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
3
October 16, 2021 - 17:00 EDT
SolsticeSolstice Solstice
0
Quarterfinals
BYE
BYE
October 16, 2021
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
W
BYE
BYE
October 16, 2021
GaiaGaia Gaia
W
BYE
BYE
October 16, 2021
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer
W
Redbird EsportsRedbird Esports Redbird Esports
3
October 16, 2021
G-ForceG-Force G-Force
0
Semifinals
UTD EsportsUTD Esports UTD Esports
1
October 16, 2021
GaiaGaia Gaia
3
Death ComputerDeath Computer Death Computer
0
October 17, 2021
Redbird EsportsRedbird Esports Redbird Esports
3
Finals
GaiaGaia Gaia
0
October 17, 2021
Redbird EsportsRedbird Esports Redbird Esports
4

References[edit]

  1. [Inside source]