ZOTAC Cup Overwatch Community Tournament #25 - SA

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
You can help improve this page!
missing rosters on teamcards. To fix this issue please add rosters.
[e][h]Zotac CUP Overwatch Community tournament #25 - SA
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ZOTAC
Server:
South America South America
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$600 USD
Date:
2019-04-14
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
#24
 #24
#26 
#26

Information[edit]

Zotac CUP #25 is the second South American installment of the Zotac CUP.

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Game Mode: Competitive
      • Bracket: Bo1
      • Quarterfinals: Bo1
      • Semifinals: Bo1
      • Finals: Bo3
    • Skins allowed

Map Pool[edit]

Zotac cup
Map Rotation
Ro128 Hanamura
Ro64 Blizzard World
Ro32 Rialto
Ro16 Route 66
Quarterfinals Busan
Semifinals Junkertown
Final game Lijiang Tower Dorado and Eichenwald
Tiebreaker Nepal

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 16 Participants[edit]

La Plata
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Toronto Crimson
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
BarahNOW (Infinity)
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Vigilant Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
INGLÓRIOS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Last Group
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
BarahLATER
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
BarahLATER
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Black Ronin e-Sports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
HyperGame (HG)
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Made In Escolinha
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CBrazil nitro
                    
Oxida2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Black Ronin e-Sports
W
BYE
-
INGLÓRIOS
1
Vigilant Esports
0
Narutobjorn
W
BYE
-
BarahLATER
1
BarahNOW (Infinity)
0
Oxida2
W
BYE
-
Made in Escolinha
0
LOOKING FOR EGIRL
1
HyperGame (HG)
W
BYE
-
La Plata
1
Last Group
0
Quarterfinals
Black Ronin e-Sports
1
INGLÓRIOS
0
Narutobjorn
0
BarahLATER
1
Oxida2
0
LOOKING FOR EGIRL
1
HyperGame (HG)
0
La Plata
1
Semifinals
Black Ronin e-Sports
0
BarahLATER
1
LOOKING FOR EGIRL
1
La Plata
0
Finals
BarahLATER
0
LOOKING FOR EGIRL
2
3rd Place Match
Black Ronin e-Sports
0
La Plata
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]