Paladins Masters Spring 2017

From Liquipedia Paladins Wiki


[e][h]Paladins Masters Spring 2017
League Information
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Atlanta
Venue:
Hi-Rez Studios Arena
Teams:
9
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-04-07
End Date:
2017-04-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Wildcard
    • Match is a Bo3 series
      • Winner advances to Group Stage
  • Group Stage
    • Double-Elimination bracket
      • Top two teams of each group advance to Playoffs
      • All matches are Bo5
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams Single-Elimination
      • Semifinals matches are Bo5
      • Finals are Bo7

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Wildcard[edit]

Round of 2
WASD Sports
2
April 8, 2017
    
4
    
2
Jaguar Falls
    
4
    
0
Frog Isle
Team AGG
0
Qualified for Group Stage
WASD Sports

Group A[edit]

Semi-finals
District 69
3
April 7, 2017
    
4
    
0
Stone Keep
    
4
    
0
Frog Isle
    
4
    
1
Serpent Beach
Cube Team
0
Kanga Esports
3
April 7, 2017
    
4
    
2
Frozen Guard
    
4
    
3
Stone Keep
    
1
    
4
Frog Isle
    
4
    
1
Ice Mines
Team Eager
1
Winners' Finals
District 69
3
April 7, 2017
    
4
    
1
Stone Keep
    
2
    
4
Frozen Guard
    
4
    
1
Frog Isle
    
2
    
4
Timber Mill
    
4
    
0
Jaguar Falls
Kanga Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
Cube Team
1
April 7, 2017
    
4
    
0
Frog Isle
    
0
    
4
Serpent Beach
    
2
    
4
Jaguar Falls
    
0
    
4
Stone Keep
Team Eager
3
Losers' Finals
Kanga Esports
3
April 7, 2017
    
4
    
3
Frozen Guard
    
2
    
4
Stone Keep
    
4
    
2
Timber Mill
    
0
    
4
Frog Isle
    
4
    
2
Fish Market
Team Eager
2
Group A Seed 1
District 69
Group A Seed 2
Kanga Esports

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
Carbon 6
3
April 8th, 2017
    
4
    
1
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
0
Frog Isle
    
1
    
4
Stone Keep
    
4
    
0
Frozen Guard
Nocturns Gaming
1
Astral Authority
1
April 8th, 2017
    
2
    
4
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
1
Frog Isle
    
3
    
4
Jaguar Falls
    
3
    
4
Ice Mines
WASD Sports
3
Winners' Finals
Carbon 6
3
April 8th, 2017
    
0
    
4
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
3
Jaguar Falls
    
4
    
1
Fish Market
    
1
    
4
Ice Mines
    
4
    
2
Frozen Guard
WASD Sports
2
Losers' Round 1
Nocturns Gaming
0
April 8th, 2017
    
0
    
4
Frog Isle
    
3
    
4
Stone Keep
    
3
    
4
Serpent Beach
Astral Authority
3
Losers' Finals
WASD Sports
0
April 8th, 2017
    
1
    
4
Frog Isle
    
3
    
4
Jaguar Falls
    
3
    
4
Serpent Beach
Astral Authority
3
Group B Seed 1
Carbon 6
Group B Seed 2
Astral Authority

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
District 69
3
April 9th, 2017
    
4
    
2
Stone Keep
    
1
    
4
Frog Isle
    
4
    
3
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
1
Jaguar Falls
Astral Authority
1
Carbon 6
3
April 9th, 2017
    
4
    
1
Serpent Beach
    
2
    
4
Frozen Guard
    
4
    
1
Jaguar Falls
    
3
    
4
Ice Mines
    
4
    
1
Fish Market
Kanga Esports
2
Finals
District 69
4
April 9th, 2017
    
3
    
4
Frozen Guard
    
4
    
3
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
1
Fish Market
    
4
    
3
Frog Isle
    
4
    
0
Jaguar Falls
Carbon 6
1

References[edit]