Paladins Masters Spring 2018

From Liquipedia Paladins Wiki


[e][h]Paladins Masters Spring 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Atlanta
Venue:
Skillshot Esports Arena
Teams:
11
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-17
End Date:
2018-05-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Play-offs:
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Finals:
    • All matches are Bo5
  • Grand Final:
    • Match is a Bo7 series
    • The team from the Winner's Finals has a map advantage in the Grand Final

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 We Love Gaming acquire Blazing Hussars.[1]
2 Wolfpack were unable to attend the event due to visa issues and were replaced by Renegades.

Results[edit]

Play-In[edit]

Finals
We Love Gaming
0
Gankstars
3

Playoffs[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
Renegades
2
May 17, 2018 - 11:00 EDT
    
0
    
4
Brightmarsh
    
4
    
0
Jaguar Falls
    
4
    
0
Frog Isle
ChromaSpace
1
Spacestation Gaming
2
May 17, 2018 - 12:30 EDT
    
4
    
0
Frog Isle
    
4
    
0
Brightmarsh
Gankstars
0
Winners' Round 2
Fnatic
2
May 17, 2018 - 15:45 EDT
    
4
    
1
Stone Keep
    
4
    
2
Brightmarsh
Renegades
0
Burrito Esports
0
May 17, 2018 - 13:30 EDT
    
3
    
4
Frozen Guard
    
1
    
4
Frog Isle
Team EnVyUs
2
G2 Esports
0
May 17, 2018 - 16:45 EDT
    
0
    
4
Frog Isle
    
2
    
4
Jaguar Falls
Spacestation Gaming
2
Natus Vincere
2
May 17, 2018 - 14:45 EDT
    
4
    
1
Jaguar Falls
    
4
    
2
Brightmarsh
Kanga Esports
0
Winners' Round 3
Fnatic
2
May 18, 2018 - 16:00 EDT
    
4
    
0
Stone Keep
    
4
    
1
Jaguar Falls
Team EnVyUs
0
Spacestation Gaming
0
May 18, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
    
2
    
4
Jaguar Falls
    
0
    
4
Frog Isle
Natus Vincere
2
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
3
May 19, 2018 - 15:00 EDT
    
1
    
4
Stone Keep
    
4
    
3
Jaguar Falls
    
4
    
0
Splitstone Quarry
    
4
    
0
Brightmarsh
Natus Vincere
1
Losers' Round 1
Burrito Esports
2
May 18, 2018 - 11:00 EDT
    
4
    
1
Frozen Guard
    
3
    
4
Stone Keep
    
4
    
1
Fish Market
Gankstars
1
Kanga Esports
2
May 18, 2018 - 12:45 EDT
    
0
    
4
Brightmarsh
    
4
    
0
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
0
Frog Isle
ChromaSpace
1
Losers' Round 2
Renegades
0
May 18, 2018 - 14:00 EDT
    
2
    
4
Fish Market
    
3
    
4
Jaguar Falls
Burrito Esports
2
G2 Esports
2
May 18, 2018 - 15:00 EDT
    
4
    
0
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
2
Brightmarsh
Kanga Esports
0
Losers' Round 3
Spacestation Gaming
2
May 19, 2018 - 12:00 EDT
    
4
    
0
Frozen Guard
    
4
    
2
Jaguar Falls
Burrito Esports
0
Team EnVyUs
2
May 19, 2018 - 11:00 EDT
    
4
    
0
Stone Keep
    
1
    
4
Frog Isle
    
4
    
2
Jaguar Falls
G2 Esports
1
Losers' Round 4
Spacestation Gaming
0
May 19, 2018 - 13:00 EDT
    
1
    
4
Frog Isle
    
3
    
4
Jaguar Falls
    
1
    
4
Serpent Beach
Team EnVyUs
3
Losers' Finals
Natus Vincere
3
May 20, 2018 - 11:00 EDT
    
3
    
4
Jaguar Falls
    
4
    
3
Frozen Guard
    
4
    
2
Frog Isle
    
4
    
2
Serpent Beach
Team EnVyUs
1
Grand Finals
Fnatic
2
May 20, 2018 - 13:00 EDT
    
0
    
4
Stone Keep
    
2
    
4
Jaguar Falls
    
2
    
4
Serpent Beach
    
4
    
3
Ascension Peak
    
3
    
4
Frozen Guard
Natus Vincere
4

References[edit]