Paladins Pro Circuit 2020: Europe Phase 1

From Liquipedia Paladins Wiki
[e][h]Paladins Pro Circuit 2020: Europe Phase 1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
6
Start Date:
2020-02-29
End Date:
2020-05-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Six teams qualify through the Paladins Pro Circuit Qualifiers
  • 10 weeks of play
  • Double Round Robin
  • All matches are Best of five
  • Top 2 teams qualify to the Summer LAN
  • Bottom 2 teams will play in Relegations

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

District 69
1Bulgaria Kcruncy 
2Bulgaria Fisheko 
3Sweden bonkar 
4Bulgaria Alex 
5Netherlands gerrah 
PACCBET
1Russia FOBUZ 
2Russia ethereal 
3Netherlands Haise 
4Russia Madaarra 
5Poland Dafit 
Onslaught
1 iGoodlad 
2 ProsperLogic 
3 stormavatar 
4 Trensiq 
5 skeppii 
5randoms
1Bulgaria bolka 
2Israel Exentra 
3Portugal Ninu 
4Norway Zarini 
5Finland spunkki 
ChromaSpace
1Russia neppo 
2Russia aD1aM 
3Ukraine Coireal 
4Russia NELUBKA 
5Russia ovimm 

1 Onslaught acquired the roster of Flash Point eSports prior to week 3.[1]

2 Selestial Esport acquired the roster of All Business prior to week 4.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

PPC 2020 Europe Phase 1
1. District 699-127-8+19
2. Selestial Esports8-228-11+17
3. 5randoms6-420-13+7
4. ChromaSpace4-716-26-10
5. PACCBET3-814-26-12
6. Onslaught1-96-27-21
Show AggregateShow Individual
3-0
Apr 02
0-3
Mar 19
3-0
May 21
3-0
Apr 23
0-3
May 07
6-0
3-0, 3-0
1-6
0-3, 1-3
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
1-6
0-3, 1-3
0-3
May 14
1-3
May 28
3-0
May 07
2-3
Apr 16
1-3
Apr 30
0-6
0-3, 0-3
2-6
1-3, 1-3
3-3
3-0, 0-3
5-5
2-3, 3-2
4-5
1-3, 3-2
3-1
Apr 30
3-1
Apr 23
3-0
May 14
3-0
Mar 26
0-3
May 21
6-1
3-1, 3-0
6-2
3-1, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-5
0-3, 3-2
1-3
Apr 16
3-0
Mar 26
0-3
Apr 02
1-3
Mar 19
1-3
Apr 23
1-6
1-3, 0-3
3-3
3-0, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
0-3
May 28
2-3
May 21
0-3
May 07
3-0
Apr 30
0-3
May 14
0-6
0-3, 0-3
5-5
2-3, 3-2
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-1
3-0, 3-1
2-6
0-3, 2-3
3-1
Mar 26
2-3
Mar 19
2-3
Apr 16
3-0
May 28
3-2
Apr 02
6-1
3-1, 3-0
5-4
2-3, 3-1
5-3
2-3, 3-0
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-2
3-2, 3-0

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
March 19, 2020
oS 1
March 19, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Raum Furia Ying Terminus Talus
4
Viktor Inara Sha Lin Grover Androxus
2
Stone Keep
Lian Terminus Furia Raum Ying
3
Viktor Inara Bomb King Grover Ash
4
Serpent Beach
Raum Furia Talus Terminus Tyra
1
Vivian Inara Grover Cassie Khan
4
Brightmarsh
Vivian Inara Khan Furia Ying
3
Jenos Barik Ash Lian Grohk
4
Ice Mines
3 PACCBET
SG 2
CS
March 19, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ash Grover Androxus Terminus Viktor
2
Inara Evie Ying Khan Lian
4
Warder's Gate
Furia Strix Ash Inara Cassie
3
Barik Lian Jenos Khan Evie
4
Serpent Beach
Zhin Jenos Fernando Khan Viktor
4
Inara Vivian Drogoz Furia Makoa
1
Ice Mines
Grover Androxus Inara Vivian Khan
4
Barik Ruckus Bomb King Viktor Mal'Damba
3
Brightmarsh
Androxus Strix Barik Jenos Ruckus
1
Lian Viktor Inara Furia Maeve
4
Frozen Guard
3 CS
5r 0
March 19, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ying Bomb King Lian Torvald Ash
0
Grover Cassie Evie Maeve Furia
4
Ascension Peak
Mal'Damba Lian Khan Sha Lin Pip
0
Grover Ash Zhin Furia Ying
4
Serpent Beach
Jenos Inara Raum Pip Viktor
1
Mal'Damba Grover Io Tiberius Drogoz
4
Ice Mines
3 D69
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
March 26, 2020
oS 3
CS
March 26, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ruckus Vivian Khan Io Strix
4
Jenos Ying Androxus Maeve Bomb King
3
Serpent Beach
Strix Khan Vivian Grover Barik
4
Furia Inara Maeve Evie Lian
2
Frozen Guard
Inara Tiberius Furia Ruckus Strix
4
Viktor Khan Jenos Grover Androxus
3
Stone Keep
0 CS
SG 3
5r
March 26, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Maeve Willo Androxus Furia Mal'Damba
0
Grover Io Lian Atlas Buck
4
Brightmarsh
Viktor Ash Maeve Ruckus Io
4
Furia Ying Mal'Damba Atlas Androxus
1
Stone Keep
Viktor Ash Khan Maeve Furia
4
Io Vivian Grover Atlas Androxus
3
Serpent Beach
Khan Viktor Ash Jenos Androxus
4
Furia Willo Io Buck Atlas
0
Splitstone Quarry
1 5r
D69 3
March 26, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 PACCBET
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
April 2, 2020
oS 0
April 2, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ying Jenos Vivian Ruckus Lian
1
Io Furia Ash Androxus Zhin
4
Frozen Guard
Io Ying Ash Vivian Koga
3
Furia Jenos Grover Zhin Androxus
4
Serpent Beach
Grover Io Khan Ash Vivian
1
Ying Willo Strix Atlas Ruckus
4
Ice Mines
3 D69
5r 3
CS
April 2, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 CS
SG 3
April 2, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
2 PACCBET
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
April 16, 2020
CS 2
April 16, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 PACCBET
SG 2
April 16, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 D69
oS 1
5r
April 16, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 5r
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
April 23, 2020
oS 1
SG
April 23, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 SG
D69 3
April 23, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
1 CS
5r 3
April 23, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 PACCBET
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
April 30, 2020
D69 3
April 30, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
1 5r
CS 1
SG
April 30, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 SG
PACCBET 3
April 30, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 oS
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
May 7, 2020
5r 0
SG
May 7, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 SG
PACCBET 0
May 7, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 D69
CS 3
oS
May 7, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 oS
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
May 14, 2020
PACCBET 0
May 14, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 SG
D69 3
May 14, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 oS
CS 0
5r
May 14, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 5r
Week 9[edit]
Week 9
May 21, 2020
D69 0
May 21, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 SG
PACCBET 2
May 21, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 CS
5r 3
oS
May 21, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 oS
Week 10[edit]
Week 10
May 28, 2020
PACCBET 0
May 28, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 5r
SG 3
oS
May 28, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 oS
CS 1
May 28, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
3 D69
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
May 30, 2020
PACCBET 1
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
2 CS

References[edit]