Paladins Pro Circuit 2020: Europe Phase 1

From Liquipedia Paladins Wiki
[e][h]Paladins Pro Circuit 2020: Europe Phase 1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
12
Start Date:
2020-02-29
End Date:
2020-05-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

District 69
1Bulgaria Kcruncy 
2Bulgaria Fisheko 
3Sweden bonkar 
4Bulgaria Alex 
5Netherlands gerrah 
All business
1United Kingdom Slopodopolous 
2Poland TooTTTooT 
3Germany Znost 
4Czech Republic WilliamBirkin 
5Croatia kl0sar 
PACCBET
1Russia FOBUZ 
2Russia ethereal 
3Netherlands Haise 
4Russia Madaarra 
5Poland Dafit 
Flash Point EU
1 iGoodlad 
2 ProsperLogic 
3 stormavatar 
4 Trensiq 
5 skeppii 
5randoms
1Bulgaria bolka 
2Israel Exentra 
3Portugal Ninu 
4Norway Zarini 
5Finland spunkki 
ChromaSpace
1Russia neppo 
2Russia aD1aM 
3Ukraine Coireal 
4Russia NELUBKA 
5Russia ovimm 

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

PPC 2020 Europe Phase 1
1. District 692-06-0+6
2. All Business1-15-4+1
3. Flash Point EU1-14-3+1
4. PACCBET1-13-4-1
5. ChromaSpace1-13-5-2
6. 5randoms0-21-6-5
Show AggregateShow Individual
3-1
Mar 26
3-1
Mar 26
3-2
Mar 19
3-2
Mar 19
3-0
Mar 19
3-0
Mar 19
3-0
Mar 26
3-0
Mar 26
0-3
Mar 26
3-1
Mar 19
0-3
Mar 26
3-1
Mar 19

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
March 19, 2020
FP EU 1
March 19, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Raum Furia Ying Terminus Talus
4
Viktor Inara Sha Lin Grover Androxus
2
Stone Keep
Lian Terminus Furia Raum Ying
3
Viktor Inara Bomb King Grover Ash
4
Serpent Beach
Raum Furia Talus Terminus Tyra
1
Vivian Inara Grover Cassie Khan
4
Brightmarsh
Vivian Inara Khan Furia Ying
3
Jenos Barik Ash Lian Grohk
4
Ice Mines
3 PACCBET
AB 2
CS
March 19, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ash Grover Androxus Terminus Viktor
2
Inara Evie Ying Khan Lian
4
Warder's Gate
Furia Strix Ash Inara Cassie
3
Barik Lian Jenos Khan Evie
4
Serpent Beach
Zhin Jenos Fernando Khan Viktor
4
Inara Vivian Drogoz Furia Makoa
1
Ice Mines
Grover Androxus Inara Vivian Khan
4
Barik Ruckus Bomb King Viktor Mal'Damba
3
Brightmarsh
Androxus Strix Barik Jenos Ruckus
1
Lian Viktor Inara Furia Maeve
4
Frozen Guard
3 CS
5r 0
March 19, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ying Bomb King Lian Torvald Ash
0
Grover Cassie Evie Maeve Furia
4
Ascension Peak
Mal'Damba Lian Khan Sha Lin Pip
0
Grover Ash Zhin Furia Ying
4
Serpent Beach
Jenos Inara Raum Pip Viktor
1
Mal'Damba Grover Io Tiberius Drogoz
4
Ice Mines
3 D69
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
March 26, 2020
FP EU 3
March 26, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ruckus Vivian Khan Io Strix
4
Jenos Ying Androxus Maeve Bomb King
3
Serpent Beach
Strix Khan Vivian Grover Barik
4
Furia Inara Maeve Evie Lian
2
Frozen Guard
Inara Tiberius Furia Ruckus Strix
4
Viktor Khan Jenos Grover Androxus
3
Stone Keep
0 CS
AB 3
5r
March 26, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Maeve Willo Androxus Furia Mal'Damba
0
Grover Io Lian Atlas Buck
4
Brightmarsh
Viktor Ash Maeve Ruckus Io
4
Furia Ying Mal'Damba Atlas Androxus
1
Stone Keep
Viktor Ash Khan Maeve Furia
4
Io Vivian Grover Atlas Androxus
3
Serpent Beach
Khan Viktor Ash Jenos Androxus
4
Furia Willo Io Buck Atlas
0
Splitstone Quarry
1 5r
D69 3
March 26, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
0 PACCBET

References[edit]