Paladins Summer Finals 2020

From Liquipedia Paladins Wiki


[e][h]Paladins Summer Finals 2020
League Information
Series:
Paladins Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
6
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-26
End Date:
2020-06-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-Elimination
  • Best-of-five (Bo5) matches

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 (USD) are spread equally among the teams:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Project
3
June 26, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Ash Evie Inara Grover Dredge
4
Barik Io Buck Sha Lin Viktor
1
Stone Keep
Bomb King Terminus Viktor Mal'Damba Ash
4
Raum Corvus Tiberius Talus Inara
1
Ice Mines
Raum Inara Furia Zhin Drogoz
4
Cassie Jenos Androxus Makoa Pip
2
Jaguar Falls
Carnage Gaming
0
District 69
3
June 26, 2020 - 14:30 EDT
Jenos Cassie Androxus Ash Talus
1
Inara Ruckus Mal'Damba Koga Vivian
4
Brightmarsh
Corvus Androxus Ruckus Bomb King Cassie
4
Inara Mal'Damba Vivian Strix Maeve
2
Stone Keep
Corvus Inara Cassie Evie Vivian
4
Ruckus Androxus Mal'Damba Strix Lian
3
Splitstone Quarry
Inara Corvus Strix Willo Cassie
4
Terminus Bomb King Khan Grover Talus
1
Ice Mines
Selestial Esports
1
Semifinals
Parallax Gaming
0
June 26, 2020 - 16:00 EDT
Barik Lian Buck Jenos Strix
0
Evie Grover Ruckus Inara Kinessa
4
Splitstone Quarry
Inara Corvus Maeve Khan Drogoz
0
Ash Barik Evie Mal'Damba Dredge
4
Brightmarsh
Evie Corvus Willo Mal'Damba Barik
0
Inara Grover Jenos Maeve Drogoz
4
Serpent Beach
Team Project
3
Sanguine
3
June 26, 2020 - 17:30 EDT
Io Buck Vivian Khan Talus
4
Jenos Corvus Lian Raum Androxus
0
Fish Market
Vivian Talus Androxus Khan Mal'Damba
4
Jenos Cassie Inara Willo Strix
0
Splitstone Quarry
Vivian Corvus Khan Buck Strix
1
Viktor Androxus Inara Kinessa Mal'Damba
4
Serpent Beach
Vivian Khan Corvus Androxus Strix
3
Buck Jenos Kinessa Talus Zhin
4
Stone Keep
Io Kinessa Androxus Khan Ying
4
Buck Jenos Ash Strix Cassie
0
Ascension Peak
District 69
2
Winners' Finals
Team Project
2
June 27, 2020 - 17:30 EDT
Grover Buck Inara Viktor Maeve
1
Androxus Khan Talus Kinessa Jenos
4
Serpent Beach
Khan Grover Inara Evie Tiberius
4
Terminus Viktor Willo Jenos Skye
1
Ice Mines
Khan Bomb King Furia Buck Barik
0
Io Inara Vivian Viktor Cassie
4
Stone Keep
Grover Androxus Inara Kinessa Ruckus
4
Khan Bomb King Buck Viktor Jenos
1
Splitstone Quarry
Inara Androxus Furia Ash Bomb King
3
Vivian Khan Kinessa Cassie Mal'Damba
4
Ascension Peak
Sanguine
3
Losers' Round 1
District 69
3
June 27, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Kinessa Evie Jenos Moji Talus
4
Skye Seris Raum Fernando Barik
0
Frog Isle
Inara Jenos Kinessa Barik Talus
4
Bomb King Dredge Evie Pip Fernando
3
Ice Mines
Viktor Evie Barik Corvus Cassie
4
Strix Jenos Androxus Raum Buck
3
Stone Keep
Carnage Gaming
0
Parallax Gaming
0
June 27, 2020 - 14:30 EDT
Strix Lian Barik Furia Evie
2
Jenos Inara Ash Koga Androxus
4
Splitstone Quarry
Dredge Grover Terminus Viktor Torvald
0
Jenos Inara Bomb King Talus Ash
4
Jaguar Falls
Androxus Terminus Ying Furia Mal'Damba
2
Jenos Corvus Viktor Inara Buck
4
Serpent Beach
Selestial Esports
3
Losers' Round 2
District 69
3
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 EDT
Viktor Corvus Androxus Evie Terminus
4
Jenos Ash Vivian Cassie Koga
3
Brightmarsh
Raum Viktor Mal'Damba Talus Evie
4
Jenos Inara Bomb King Androxus Ash
2
Jaguar Falls
Raum Vivian Bomb King Mal'Damba Kinessa
4
Jenos Androxus Ash Cassie Evie
1
Stone Keep
Selestial Esports
0
Losers' Finals
Team Project
3
June 28, 2020 - 13:00 EDT
Khan Io Inara Tyra Cassie
2
Grover Grohk Ying Jenos Mal'Damba
4
Brightmarsh
Grover Androxus Inara Ash Maeve
4
Kinessa Moji Furia Strix Mal'Damba
0
Stone Keep
Ying Androxus Dredge Inara Torvald
3
Buck Maeve Evie Drogoz Koga
4
Serpent Beach
Io Viktor Terminus Drogoz Mal'Damba
4
Imani Raum Bomb King Pip Barik
0
Ice Mines
Buck Viktor Jenos Androxus Maeve
4
Evie Seris Zhin Drogoz Bomb King
1
Splitstone Quarry
District 69
2
Grand Finals
Sanguine
3
June 28, 2020 - 14:30 EDT
Io Androxus Bomb King Kinessa Khan
4
Ying Furia Grohk Mal'Damba Inara
0
Stone Keep
Viktor Grover Jenos Khan Cassie
4
Androxus Buck Koga Bomb King Corvus
0
Serpent Beach
Bomb King Khan Inara Ying Tyra
4
Grover Viktor Terminus Pip Mal'Damba
2
Ice Mines
Team Project
0

References[edit]