2020 INCHEON CHALLENGE CUP

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]2020 INCHEON CHALLENGE CUP
League Information
Series:
2020_Incheon_Challenge_Cup INCHEON CHALLENGE CUP
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Venue:
Online
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads 
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩80,000,000 KRW
(≃ $72,361 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-27
End Date:
2020-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

2020 INCHEON ESPORTS CHALLENGE is a Korean multi title tournament held by Incheon Metropolitan City to Promote future core contents, Create a eSports Brand and Make a non-contact culture.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Taiwanese Caster:
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩80,000,000 KRW ( $71,744~ USD ) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Griffin
1South Korea 2heart
2South Korea Minsung
3South Korea Asura
4South Korea 2tap
5South Korea Feint
6South Korea Hwan2da
South Korea Sick South Korea duck 
                    
Gen.G
1South Korea Aqua5
2South Korea Pio
3South Korea Inonix
4South Korea Loki
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
South Korea WatchinU South Korea Chelator 
                    
OGN Entus
1South Korea Under
2South Korea kAyle
3South Korea Seongjang
4South Korea Indigo
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
South Korea Orion South Korea sungchul 
                    
VRLU Ghibli
1South Korea Lambu
2South Korea DAEVA
3South Korea Spear
4South Korea Hikari
5South Korea PLIKHE
6 TBD 
 Ebiss South Korea URS4 
                    
OP.GG SPORTS
1South Korea Alphaca
2South Korea Dumbo
3South Korea Ayoh
4South Korea Silky
5South Korea miha
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Temeria
                    
LAVEGA Esports
1South Korea Sparrow
2South Korea Dowon
3South Korea ZeniTh
4South Korea Kali
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
 GIO South Korea NIGO 
                    
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
1Japan amonot
2Japan Sylphia
3Japan satou
4Japan Pureboy
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
DetonatioN Gaming White
1Japan Melofo
2Japan Machao
3Japan Gokuri
4Japan SSeeS
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
C MimoriN
                    
SunSister
1Japan CrazySam
2Japan Fhy
3Japan kendesu
4Japan poly
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Rascal Jester
1Japan Wesker
2Japan oka
3Japan CiNVe
4Japan gabha
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Sengoku Gaming
1Japan XhanZ
2Japan inko
3Japan Brost
4Japan gaaamiii
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SADES Contagious Gaming
1Taiwan ANiNi
2Taiwan McCrit
3Taiwan UKL
4Taiwan Yuri
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
C Nitor
                    
North's Wolf
1Taiwan bell
2Taiwan FlashFong
3Taiwan R7
4Hong Kong JY
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Global Esports Xsset
1Taiwan YanLi
2Taiwan Leo
3Taiwan MaoYe56
4Taiwan Cc
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
C Rapid
                    
K7 Esports
1Taiwan BuYoHoo
2Taiwan ZhenNan
3Hong Kong Lokslokkk
4Taiwan Savior
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Curson
1Hong Kong MartianChun
2Hong Kong SoMeTh1nG
3Hong Kong dA
4Hong Kong kane
5Hong Kong Simba
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

North's Wolf got penalty point (-2)

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 27, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus
Round 2
Round 2
November 27, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
November 27, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 4
Round 4
November 27, 2020 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Norths Wolf
Round 5
Round 5
November 27, 2020 - 21:15 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus
Round 6
Round 6
November 28, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
K7 Esports
Round 7
Round 7
November 28, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
SunSister
Third Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Round 8
Round 8
November 28, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
K7 Esports
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 9
Round 9
November 28, 2020 - 20:30 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 10
Round 10
November 28, 2020 - 21:15 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ENT1783510102699265553443577110151511010101101717110991101717
2. GRF12012022110881101111110881101919628812022711153224499
3. GEX76902281881401126881500026444455442235882666
4. DGW7011077160001002216011447710011352262442612123522
5. E36651003362331106662885377719981101010044624410000
6. GEN58625544669066716612044810053663577160008111
7. OPGG5726553544355544332611443315011120551300012000
8. K74115011130221303312022100333555140332677903313011
9. GPS384444110336200140441101153441104490441005516000
10. SST3811033712281999022810015044261114011150115333
11. CRS3571881002253111301190669022130001301144557100
12. LVG321304412033150331001162111603390888122110009044
13. SG32534490557122150001400014000160335333120116255
14. RJ2616000532244228133130001201110011110001401111088
15. SDS2481221500012033110441601111011713315000814414033
16. NW181401114000160003522711113011620016011714415011

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSouth Korea
Streams

LanguageJapan
Streams
LanguageTaiwan
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch