2020 INCHEON CHALLENGE CUP

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]2020 INCHEON CHALLENGE CUP
League Information
Series:
2020_Incheon_Challenge_Cup INCHEON CHALLENGE CUP
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Venue:
Online
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads 
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩ 80,000,000 KRW
(≃ $72,362 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-27
End Date:
2020-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

2020 INCHEON ESPORTS CHALLENGE is a Korean multi title tournament held by Incheon Metropolitan City to Promote future core contents, Create a eSports Brand and Make a non-contact culture.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Taiwanese Caster:
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩80,000,000 KRW ( $71,744~ USD ) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Griffin
1South Korea 2heart 
2South Korea Minsung 
3South Korea Asura 
4South Korea 2tap 
5South Korea Feint 
6South Korea Hwan2da 
CSouth Korea Sick  South Korea duck 
                    
Gen.G
1South Korea Aqua5 
2South Korea Pio 
3South Korea Inonix 
4South Korea Loki 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea WatchinU  South Korea Chelator 
                    
OGN Entus
1South Korea Under 
2South Korea kAyle 
3South Korea Seongjang 
4South Korea Indigo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Orion  South Korea sungchul 
                    
VRLU Ghibli
1South Korea Lambu 
2South Korea DAEVA 
3South Korea Spear 
4South Korea Hikari 
5South Korea PLIKHE 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Ebiss  South Korea URS4 
                    
OP.GG SPORTS
1South Korea Alphaca 
2South Korea Dumbo 
3South Korea Ayoh 
4South Korea Silky 
5South Korea miha 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Temeria 
                    
LAVEGA Esports
1South Korea Sparrow 
2South Korea Dowon 
3South Korea ZeniTh 
4South Korea Kali 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea GIO  South Korea NIGO 
                    
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
1Japan amonot 
2Japan Sylphia 
3Japan satou 
4Japan Pureboy 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
DetonatioN Gaming White
1Japan Melofo 
2Japan Machao 
3Japan Gokuri 
4Japan SSeeS 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CJapan MimoriN 
                    
SunSister
1Japan CrazySam 
2Japan Fhy 
3Japan kendesu 
4Japan poly 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Rascal Jester
1Japan Wesker 
2Japan oka 
3Japan CiNVe 
4Japan gabha 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Sengoku Gaming
1Japan XhanZ 
2Japan inko 
3Japan Brost 
4Japan gaaamiii 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SADES Contagious Gaming
1Taiwan ANiNi 
2Taiwan McCrit 
3Taiwan UKL 
4Taiwan Yuri 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CTaiwan Nitor 
                    
North's Wolf
1Taiwan bell 
2Taiwan FlashFong 
3Taiwan R7 
4Hong Kong JY 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Global Esports Xsset
1Taiwan YanLi 
2Taiwan Leo 
3Taiwan MaoYe56 
4Taiwan Cc 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CTaiwan Rapid 
                    
K7 Esports
1Taiwan BuYoHoo 
2Taiwan ZhenNan 
3Hong Kong Lokslokkk 
4Taiwan Savior 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CTaiwan ChiaWei1031 
                    
Team Curson
1Hong Kong MartianChun 
2Hong Kong SomeTh1nG 
3Hong Kong dA 
4Hong Kong kane 
5Hong Kong Simba 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

North's Wolf got penalty point (-2)

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 27, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus
Round 2
Round 2
November 27, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
November 27, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 4
Round 4
November 27, 2020 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Norths Wolf
Round 5
Round 5
November 27, 2020 - 21:15 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus
Round 6
Round 6
November 28, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
K7 Esports
Round 7
Round 7
November 28, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
SunSister
Third Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Round 8
Round 8
November 28, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
K7 Esports
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 9
Round 9
November 28, 2020 - 20:30 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 10
Round 10
November 28, 2020 - 21:15 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ENT1783510102699265553443577110151511010101101717110991101717
2. GRF12012022110881101111110881101919628812022711153224499
3. GEX76902281881401126881500026444455442235882666
4. DGW7011077160001002216011447710011352262442612123522
5. E36651003362331106662885377719981101010044624410000
6. GEN58625544669066716612044810053663577160008111
7. OPGG5726553544355544332611443315011120551300012000
8. K74115011130221303312022100333555140332677903313011
9. VLG384444110336200140441101153441104490441005516000
10. SunSister3811033712281999022810015044261114011150115333
11. CRS3571881002253111301190669022130001301144557100
12. LVG321304412033150331001162111603390888122110009044
13. SG32534490557122150001400014000160335333120116255
14. RJ2616000532244228133130001201110011110001401111088
15. SCG2481221500012033110441601111011713315000814414033
16. NW181401114000160003522711113011620016011714415011

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSouth Korea
Streams

LanguageJapan
Streams
LanguageTaiwan
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch