AE League Open Game

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]AE League Open Game
League Information
Series:
AEL Open Game Open Game
Organizer:
AE League
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
฿100,000 THB
(≃ $3,161 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-17
End Date:
2020-09-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Phase 1 (July 22-25)
    • Open qualifier (max 256 teams)
    • Top 8 of each group advances to Phase 2


  • Phase 2 (July 30-31)
    • 128 Teams
    • Top 6 of each group enters Semi-Finals


  • Semi-Finals
    • Top 48 teams from qualifiers
    • 16 Invited pro teams
    • Top 4 of each group qualified for Grand Finals


  • Grand Finals
    • 8 Days
    • 40 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

฿100,000 THB are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 27, 2020: 1 THB ≃ 0.03162 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Sharper Esport R1 69R2 76R3 91R4 77313
2. Buriram United Esports R1 45R2 66R3 86R4 111308
3. Daytrade Gaming R1 79R2 60R3 74R4 81294
4. Signature Gaming R1 70R2 56R3 68R4 91285
5. Xavier Esports R1 63R2 75R3 77R4 66281
6. Purple Mood E-Sport R1 69R2 70R3 85R4 41265
7. Lucid Dream R1 97R2 59R3 61R4 28245
8. Made in Thailand R1 67R2 46R3 43R4 76232
9. Forest Esports R1 68R2 74R3 45R4 45232
10. MSC THEERATHON R1 64R2 42R3 50R4 57213
11. Kaiser Tuna R1 45R2 48R3 54R4 46193
12. Golden Cat R1 47R2 59R3 17R4 56179
13. SMK Esports R1 24R2 74R3 27R4 39164
14. Magic Esport R1 32R2 47R3 37R4 32148
15. Armory Gaming R1 41R2 26R3 52R4 23142
16. Ying Pom Tee R1 20R2 25R3 38R4 31114
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 8, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 2
Round 2
September 8, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Forest Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 8, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Sharper Esport
Round 4
Round 4
September 8, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 5
Round 5
September 8, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 6
Round 6
September 9, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Forest Esports
Third Place
Xavier Esports
Round 7
Round 7
September 9, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Kaiser Tuna
Round 8
Round 8
September 9, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 9
Round 9
September 9, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Forest Esports
Round 10
Round 10
September 9, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid979022810011012122655356615011110773566110889033
2. DAY7953111111099714471229022909913077812244888144
3. SiG706244447781666277150111100053331101212150007177
4. PLM69268810033130118122712244332655110112644351111
5. Sharper691502226883544353311088130001402226441006610000
6. FOR6816022356653335311111301126776200534435446211
7. MiTH677177627744221303353551403390331202253992677
8. MSC64110111114022265544552666814416011160111601115011
9. Xavier634422150009011110991601135441200014055130111101111
10. GC47350012011140111101181331101212711113022621112066
11. BRU451404453441105510066120445344444415011903311000
12. KT458166711112066150004433713335101090331400014011
13. AG41120001302262551600062331602211022629971554422
14. Magic32110229044150001401110077622210099100331102216000
15. SMK2410000110001603312022140001003315044713381225322
16. YPT2013000160001000090221104412000810044221203313044
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 15, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
SMK Esports
Second Place
Forest Esports
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
September 15, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
SMK Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 15, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
SMK Esports
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 4
Round 4
September 15, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Signature Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
September 15, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Ying Pom Tee
Third Place
Sharper Esport
Round 6
Round 6
September 16, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
Signature Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
September 16, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
September 16, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
SMK Esports
Round 9
Round 9
September 16, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 10
Round 10
September 16, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Forest Esports
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Magic Esport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Sharper767144261212715511077357712022110228122110111111000
2. Xavier75816612000120331107715022532215044110101062444477
3. FOR74261010110009022536644889055443314022903311088
4. SMK74110101035552611901171331601116000357744665366
5. PLM701006613000110994466110226200902244663513137100
6. BRU6616000903335121216011621010110448155150112600261010
7. DAY60356615011534481221200011011113566130111304414011
8. GC591501144444466622290667155110777111712213022
9. Lucid5914011110991101112055812226771203326661600015022
10. SiG56442271778122357716000354453555333150009044
11. KT481103353446277100115333130551403362441204410044
12. Magic47130226233140221304410011814426881202281113555
13. MiTH465322160221501115000110111114022711111066140118155
14. MSC4212011140111002226881400044661302290771105516000
15. AG306244816616000440013033100111003316011532212000
16. YPT25900010022130117100262215000623310011100336222
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 19, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Ying Pom Tee
Round 2
Round 2
September 19, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Signature Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
September 19, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 4
Round 4
September 19, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
Ying Pom Tee
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 5
Round 5
September 19, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
September 20, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Forest Esports
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 7
Round 7
September 20, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 8
Round 8
September 20, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Kaiser Tuna
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 9
Round 9
September 20, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Kaiser Tuna
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 10
Round 10
September 20, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
Golden Cat
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Sharper9126101011017171203315022810012044100221106626101012044
2. PLM8881332644357781111004435991101414713353229099
3. BRU861106690221405514055264444441405535101035885344
4. Xavier77443353446222447716011110555355816681552655
5. DAY7410010101201111022354435889044261114044100001101414
6. SiG6662443522904411077713316011120556215151103313022
7. Lucid6111000100331109962114466713335889000140006277
8. KT547144140331503313011150331102262002655110111114033
9. AG52901111055160005366110551404490115322447716011
10. MSC501600015022714471101053775355442213000130337144
11. FOR45533316000815512066140002666817716000903310044
12. MiTH4315022445553661103362116233710044221204411011
13. YPT38353371444411263390118144130221000062008100
14. Magic3712022130442610101002211011150441102212011531115011
15. SMK2713044812210011160111204413022150111503371224411
16. GC1714000622213000901113022100221601111022160003500
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 22, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Ying Pom Tee
Round 2
Round 2
September 22, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
Forest Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 22, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 4
Round 4
September 22, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Kaiser Tuna
Round 5
Round 5
September 22, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Forest Esports
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 6
Round 6
September 23, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 7
Round 7
September 23, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Signature Gaming
Third Place
Kaiser Tuna
Round 8
Round 8
September 23, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 9
Round 9
September 23, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
SMK Esports
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 10
Round 10
September 23, 2020 - 22:20 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BRU111130338144357753449088351616110141415011100771101313
2. SiG91445511014145311110221201111022261616447714000441212
3. DAY8111012124444622262101062337122443311055265510044
4. MiTH78621110044130442611118111622253551101111538812044
5. Sharper772633904426448155537711099130002699110119033
6. Xavier665311112644811111044448881441401112011130005344
7. MSC5771116222110131316011100225366815516000150112633
8. GC56120111400044881406635771002210022627771668144
9. KT46625571331103335551601113066354453111200016022
10. FOR45900035337133443311077150001500014000624414033
11. PLM411404413022100111300011033140111200035444411113511
12. SMK39100661504414000100111300044331100010055110557100
13. Magic321500016022150221502215000266616000903381446244
14. YPT313522110449066120117100900071118133903311033
15. Lucid28110115311160229022140111601162117144354415000
16. AG238111120331201171332611120009066130001600013000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

References[edit]