APL Invitational Season 1

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]APL Invitational Season 1
League Information
Series:
APL Invitational APL Invitational
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Teams:
20
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₹100,000 INR
(≃ $1,334 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-20
End Date:
2020-08-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

APL ESPORTS presents their first season of APL Invitational with a prize pool of ₹1,00,000 INR, organized by Esports Empire

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

APL Invitational S01: 20th -23th August, 2020

  • 20 Invited Teams
  • 16 Matches: 4 matches a day
  • Maps: TPP Erangel, Miramar, Sanhok and Vikendi

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 20
A22nd 15
A33rd 12
A44th 10
A55th 9
A66th 8
A77th 7
A88th 6
A99th 5
B010th 4
A1111th 3
B212th 2
B313 - 20th 1

Prize Pool[edit]

₹ 1,00,000 INR (≃ $1,336 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 23, 2020: 1 INR ≃ 0.01335 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Team SouL
1India Mortal
2India Viper
3India ReGaLToS
4India Blaezi
5India Sangwan
6 TBD 
TSM Entity
1India ZGOD
2India Neyoo
3India JONATHAN
4India ClutchGod
5India GHATAK
6 TBD 
8Bit
1India AkshaT
2India AKSHU
3India OMEGA
4India NeoNyke
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CIndia iFlicks
Marcos Gaming
1India Surya
2India Ronak
3India MantyOP
4India WizzGOD
5India Jordan
6 TBD 
Element Esports
1India Iconic
2India Paansingh
3India Dark
4India Deltapg
5India Gabbar
6 TBD 
Team Tamilas
1India Striker
2India MrSpray
3India Maxy
4India CarryOP
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CIndia Killuaa
Orange Rock
1India Mavi
2India GiLL
3India VIRU
4India Anto
5India AMAN
6 TBD 
TeamXSpark
1India Destro
2India EvoO
3India Aditya
4India 420op
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
GodLike Esports
1India Hastar
2India Smxkie
3India Vampire
4India Aladin
5India Rayed
6 TBD 
UMumba eSports
1India SoniC
2India Akshay
3India FINALBOSS
4India Evoke
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CIndia pxixifun
GXR Celtz
1India MJ
2India RoXX
3India Ultron
4India Attanki
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Fnatic
1India Owais
2India Franky
3India Maxkash
4India Ash
5India NottyBoi
6India Sakriya
7India MadDog
8India Volt
9India TheDUDE
CIndia Aurum
MegaStars
1India Encore
2India Paradox
3India Swag
4India Vexe
5India Blasty
6 TBD 
CIndia HaD3S
HAIL Esports
1India Manu
2India Vicious
3India Ibxn
4India Daksh
5India Sinister
6 TBD 
Initiative Esports
1India Crucifer
2India MuizOP
3India Cyrax
4India Cloud
5India Spower
6 TBD 
Legstump
1India Bhishma
2India JoKeR
3India ARTEMIS
4India DangiOP
5India MadMan
6India Jass
TEAM iNSANE
1India ShockWave
2India PUWALI
3India ITPrince
4India SprayGod
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
APL Esports
1India Scarface
2India BOOM
3India NickBot
4India Stryver
5India TBD 
6India TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
2020-08-20
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
TEAM iNSANE
Third Place
Initiative Esports
Round 2
Round 2
2020-08-20
First Place
8Bit
Second Place
Optimum Esports
Third Place
Marcos Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
2020-08-20
First Place
HAIL Esports
Second Place
GL
Third Place
Optimum Esports
Round 4
Round 4
2020-08-20
First Place
TeamXSpark
Second Place
Team Tamilas
Third Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Round 5
Round 5
2020-08-21
First Place
GL
Second Place
MegaStars
Third Place
TeamXSpark
Round 6
Round 6
2020-08-21
First Place
8Bit
Second Place
The Crawlers
Third Place
Team Tamilas
Round 7
Round 7
2020-08-21
First Place
GXR Celtz
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
MegaStars
Round 8
Round 8
2020-08-21
First Place
Initiative Esports
Second Place
TSM Entity
Third Place
TEAM iNSANE
Round 9
Round 9
2020-08-22
First Place
Marcos Gaming
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 10
Round 10
2020-08-22
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
GL
Third Place
MegaStars
Round 11
Round 11
2020-08-22
First Place
MegaStars
Second Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Third Place
TeamXSpark
Round 12
Round 12
2020-08-22
First Place
HAIL Esports
Second Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Third Place
TeamXSpark
Round 13
Round 13
2020-08-23
First Place
GL
Second Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Third Place
8Bit
Round 14
Round 14
2020-08-23
First Place
HAIL Esports
Second Place
GL
Third Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Round 15
Round 15
2020-08-23
First Place
Team Tamilas
Second Place
Marcos Gaming
Third Place
The Crawlers
Round 16
Round 16
2020-08-23
First Place
Team Tamilas
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
TSM Entity
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 8Bit228131111208810433410101017111120101021514147722215661222295114106631255141114104421566
2. GL22595115933215111117100120202010477171116855141332154477101011311120131321566773311333
3. MGZeD19015133312551511195446855684420100410661201515954413100954468884105521510108600
4. HAIL1847711151001202286229500771195885988771111300161002158877441201111104885944
5. Fnatic1821713317155685531214141914486666811191004105568442153359002157731214141712215100
6. TT182685513100171002151111131553123315122151005933131006844120551313316122120101012099
7. MegaStars16286661221116111-0-021566957731255181221227731266120771511110466680095449544
8. GXR Celtz154141111415541055-0-0151225911120101095226811595541088161114105515166161116866
9. TeamX15159771912212277120333121111201007700131118611862231266312141416100181001310012233
10. TSM Entity144104886888141221220016111171335966215991812214100181338611111812295991412231299
11. iNSANE132215881046620100590041066181004102231277113551710014122131331224413122594413122
12. UME1231132277777733682286441510012277104121215133104221049914100171005922861116144
13. SouL119120331610011322113441410013111860017100312441201111151001043359111223311300-0-0
14. Optimum1171812221500312191914111591116144104558611951141099122001810015111171111811114100
15. IE11431288201008633775518100410551911112066131331610017122171111416611300151007700
16. APL921610086005944131221130014100181001610010433772286007722950010400681141044
17. CRAW9112222113449511104221040021544161221222216100-0-011311122008622191003129917100
18. ELMT70201009588191001510020111191001316614133171001514459446833191117711-0-0-0-0
19. OR6141012124101010181001610077441223314100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. LS60191221811113133-0-012211113551132211344-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-01132286441223310444

Performance[edit]

Day 1 Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS
A11st Maxkash 11
A22nd ClutchGod 10
A33rd GiLL 10
A44th Prince 9
A55th Aditya 8
Day 2 Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS
A11st ClutchGod 10
A22nd Rayed 9
A33rd Aladin 9
A44th FINALBOSS 9
A55th AKSHU 9
Day 3 Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS
A11st Aladin 12
A22nd Blasty 10
A33rd ReGaLToS 9
A44th MantyOP 8
A55th 420op 7
Day 4 Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS
A11st Aladin 11
A22nd ZGOD 11
A33rd Ronak 10
A44th CarryOP 10
A55th Maxkash 9

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndia
Streams

VODs[edit]

VOD Day-1 Day-2 Day-3 Day-4
Stream

References[edit]