AfreecaTV PUBG League 2022 Season 2

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]AfreecaTV PUBG League 2022 Season 2
League Information
Series:
AfreecaTV PUBG League
Organizer:
AfreecaTV
Sponsor(s):
AfreecaTV HOT6
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Prize Pool:
₩30,000,000 KRW
(≃ $21,665 USD)
Start Date:
2022-09-14
End Date:
2022-09-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
24

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Japanese Commentators:
  • Madarian Commentators:

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩ 30,000,000 KRW are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 18, 2022: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00072 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Korea[edit]

China[edit]

Japan & TWHKMO[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1.FreecsFreecs Freecs8948 41 -
2.NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy8550 35 -
3.TianbaTianba Tianba85- 50 35
4.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports8247 35 -
5.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports7734 - 43
6.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset72- 36 36
7.DD TeamDD Team DD Team6949 - 20
8.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road6623 43 -
9.TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TakeMeAway Gaming66- 28 38
10.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS65- 34 31
11.PrincePrince Prince6537 - 28
12.Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young6223 - 39
13.17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming62- 30 32
14.emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emTek StormX e-sports5751 6 -
15.BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa5415 39 -
16.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming52- 17 35
17.ATAATA ATA5136 - 15
18.TYLOOTYLOO TYLOO494 - 45
19.InfantryInfantry Infantry4021 19 -
20.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men34- 12 22
21.Deadly StrikeDeadly Strike Deadly Strike286 22 -
22.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports249 - 15
23.SunSisterSunSister SunSister24- 12 12
24.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.36174 - 13
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 14, 2022 - 19:00 KST
First Place
DD TeamDD Team DD Team
Second Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Third Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Round 2
Round 2
September 14, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Second Place
PrincePrince Prince
Third Place
Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young
Round 3
Round 3
September 14, 2022 - 20:20 KST
First Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Round 4
Round 4
September 14, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
PrincePrince Prince
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 5
Round 5
September 14, 2022 - 21:40 KST
First Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Second Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emTek StormX e-sports
PKPKPKPKPK
1.emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emT5127621181552666110993566
2.NewHappyNewHappy NH503335131390336244130001101313
3.DD TeamDD Team DDT49321108812077441010150445333
4.FreecsFreecs KDF482211011110661109944556211
5.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW473590221003371883513132699
6.PrincePrince GnG3720811126991201126554444
7.ATAATA ATA362744101053449033623310077
8.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GBL3425261111620013011100667177
9.Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young GFY231713044358815033811111011
10.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo23131500044003599711114033
11.InfantryInfantry iFTY211710044716616000537716000
12.BaegopaBaegopa BGP151153331601181661101112000
13.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN98160111304410011140008122
14.Deadly StrikeDeadly Strike DEST657100140221100090339000
15.TYLOOTYLOO TYL441401111000140001603313000
16.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E3641120001500053001201115000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 15, 2022 - 19:00 KST
First Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Second Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Third Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Round 2
Round 2
September 15, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Second Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Round 3
Round 3
September 15, 2022 - 20:20 KST
First Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Second Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 4
Round 4
September 15, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TakeMeAway Gaming
Second Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Third Place
SunSisterSunSister SunSister
Round 5
Round 5
September 15, 2022 - 21:40 KST
First Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Second Place
TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TakeMeAway Gaming
Third Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
PKPKPKPKPK
1.TianbaTianba Tian50251202211077441126773588
2.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo4329624490336288160111101313
3.FreecsFreecs KDF41221108835995322713311000
4.BaegopaBaegopa BGP393135131362557166130339044
5.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX3623535526771601144101016000
6.NewHappyNewHappy NH35271302212000261414150226299
7.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW35232666150443511110558177
8.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL34198100713311088140445344
9.17 Gaming17 Gaming 1730269033447790661009913011
10.TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TMA2812150001301115033110662622
11.Deadly StrikeDeadly Strike DEST221544111105513011532212066
12.InfantryInfantry iFTY19177155160221205590007155
13.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DK171110077140001400062334411
14.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM129110335311100331201114011
15.SunSisterSunSister SST1251400081228100353315000
16.emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emT65160001002211022811110000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 16, 2022 - 19:00 KST
First Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Second Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
September 16, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TakeMeAway Gaming
Second Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Third Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
September 16, 2022 - 20:20 KST
First Place
PrincePrince Prince
Second Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Third Place
Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young
Round 4
Round 4
September 16, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Second Place
TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TakeMeAway Gaming
Third Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Round 5
Round 5
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 KST
First Place
TYLOOTYLOO TYLOO
Second Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Third Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1.TYLOOTYLOO TYL45348155100441402290661101717
2.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GBL4323110991200090111109913044
3.Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young GFY3933160001404435151581101015044
4.TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TMA38186200110996255264411000
5.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX3625261212160115311624410077
6.TianbaTianba Tian3522120442677264471559022
7.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DK3518441144661100044443577
8.17 Gaming17 Gaming 173224353381777166120777111
9.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL31161001135114433110332688
10.PrincePrince GnG281314011530011099100226211
11.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM2217110661105510033352214011
12.DD TeamDD Team DDT2017130111305512022140115388
13.ATAATA ATA1515906615033130441602212000
14.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN15117199901116000531116000
15.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E361385322714415000150228100
16.SunSisterSunSister SST1251500062228122130004411

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 17, 2022 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
September 17, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Second Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Third Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Round 3
Round 3
September 17, 2022 - 20:20 KST
First Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Second Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Third Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Round 4
Round 4
September 17, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Second Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 5
Round 5
September 17, 2022 - 21:40 KST
First Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Second Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 6
Round 6
September 17, 2022 - 22:20 KST
First Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Second Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Third Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Round 7
Round 7
September 18, 2022 - 19:00 KST
First Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Second Place
PrincePrince Prince
Third Place
Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young
Round 8
Round 8
September 18, 2022 - 19:40 KST
First Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Second Place
DD TeamDD Team DD Team
Third Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Round 9
Round 9
September 18, 2022 - 20:20 KST
First Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 10
Round 10
September 18, 2022 - 21:00 KST
First Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Second Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 11
Round 11
September 18, 2022 - 21:40 KST
First Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Second Place
PrincePrince Prince
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
September 18, 2022 - 22:10 KST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BaegopaBaegopa BGP122731401135551101414160228133533311012121101818140332666444415022
2.NewHappyNewHappy NH115761201110055100554410102611113599533371441101515100221109914022
3.17 Gaming17 Gaming 17111763510102610105333130221205571661500015044446671773512121101111
4.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW9756443311099813335101035111200012055110333566354481553577
5.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GBL896381445344150221203310088160004477130336200110121210077261313
6.FreecsFreecs KDF7440100001400014022110886222110121213022444453335344130006233
7.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo703711077623335441102244662633711162331600012044150005344
8.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL643762991102226556200110558133810035661303313000110339011
9.PrincePrince GnG61389011444462665333160116277267790221005516000262211000
10.Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young GFY534113033130001200015022717790223588530090556266120448144
11.DD TeamDD Team DDT46351504412044900010044110001501114000261010120114444713310044
12.emTek StormX e-sportsemTek StormX e-sports emT432226221501171551400053111000062661000026221101162227122
13.TianbaTianba Tian412911000713311044265514011140331600081331504415022140004444
14.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DK3934534490221602290331304411011100661200081338144905513000
15.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX39331604481881303381441500013066110001401171009011535512011
16.TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TMA3929715516000442271119044443390441601111044140331600016022

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSouth KoreaChinaJapanTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]