Altel Cyber Games 2021 Season 3

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Altel Cyber Games 2021 Season 3
League Information
Series:
Altel Cyber Games Altel Cyber Games
Organizer:
Qazaq Cybersport Federation
PUBG Corporation
Pinger.Pro
Sponsor:
4G+ Altel
Qazaq Cybersport Federation
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
3,000,000 ₸ KZT
(≃ $7,075 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-04
End Date:
2021-02-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Altel Cyber Games is a PUBG Mobile competition in CIS.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Finals:
    • 16 Teams
      • 8 Qualified Teams
      • 8 Invited Teams

Prize Pool[edit]

₸3,000,000 KZT ( ~$7,075 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alliance
1Russia sunrise 
2Russia diskrim 
3Russia headache 
4Russia rud3r 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
KoninaPower
1Kazakhstan GONZO 
2Kazakhstan AXZCER 
3Mongolia RobdiNNi 
4Belarus BLVCKwhite 
5Kazakhstan DGR 
6 TBD 
                    
Fidanza
1Kazakhstan NIKOLA 
2Kazakhstan SATSURA 
3Russia Tofyz 
4Uzbekistan Dino3ABp 
5Uzbekistan DENZEL 
6 TBD 
                    
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine OldBoy 
2Russia Tixzy 
3Russia Matic 
4Russia Mequ 
5Russia ADERR 
6 TBD 
                    
Naix CongenialS
1Ukraine PITERSVITR 
2Ukraine Vitamin 
3Tajikistan Anonim 
4Russia JACKIE 
5Russia MALOY 
6 TBD 
                    
NEW ERA
1Belarus YASHA 
2Ukraine KIRILHO 
3Russia Galchonok 
4Russia UBL 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1218
1Ukraine TUL1KA 
2Ukraine NUGGETS 
3Russia ZAKONVVORE 
4Russia TTCUX 
5Russia UNICORN 
6Russia MARMELAD 
                    
Press F
1Russia NEOZ 
2Kazakhstan QOSE 
3Ukraine POZA 
4Russia ProLord 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Major Pride
1Russia Purp1e 
2Russia ROGE 
3Ukraine Biba 
4Belarus STRYCKER 
5Russia IVANESKA 
6 TBD 
CRussia Lazy 
                    
ARCRED
1Belarus Ptenchik 
2Kazakhstan 0co6eHHbIu 
3Russia MandarinYT 
4Russia Koteyka 
5Uzbekistan SCORPION 
6 TBD 
                    
Revolution
1Kyrgyzstan UNBANIMPRESS 
2Kyrgyzstan DANIAL 
3Kyrgyzstan BleakSnake 
4Kyrgyzstan BuffaloBill 
5Kyrgyzstan BleanQ 
6 TBD 
                    
PAX YOUNG
1Belarus Stranger 
2Russia HawkEye 
3Russia PTI4CA 
4Russia PM 
5Russia LimboBoom 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Pain
1Ukraine LUBOMIR 
2Ukraine MyLLIKeT 
3Ukraine ENNUI 
4Russia V1C 
5Russia REFLEX 
6 TBD 
                    
Pioner Team
1Kazakhstan CLOZZER 
2Kazakhstan FACHE 
3Kazakhstan TSUNAMI 
4Kazakhstan STEEZY 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
KDV Esports
1Russia Evostation 
2Russia Gbrute 
3Russia Trofka 
4Russia Wezz 
5Russia Venya 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Onyx
1Georgia N9NE 
2Georgia MASTER 
3Georgia FRAJOK 
4Georgia HELLCAT 
5Georgia LACERFAA 
6 TBD 
                    

Additional Content[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Natus Vincere D1 56D2 67D3 67D4 20210
2. 1218 D1 52D2 68D3 40D4 47207
3. Alliance D1 34D2 45D3 51D4 30160
4. Team Pain D1 39D2 33D3 32D4 35139
5. Pioner Team D1 27D2 21D3 29D4 60137
6. Fidanza D1 35D2 22D3 45D4 34136
7. KDV eSports D1 18D2 28D3 17D4 68131
8. Revolution D1 25D2 24D3 37D4 37123
9. NEW ERA D1 27D2 30D3 17D4 47121
10. Team Onyx D1 37D2 44D3 12D4 28121
11. Press F D1 27D2 14D3 42D4 28111
12. Major Pride D1 17D2 34D3 22D4 2093
13. Naix CongenialS D1 37D2 2D3 21D4 1373
14. PAX YOUNG D1 22D2 28D3 15D4 570
15. KoninaPower D1 5D2 14D3 29D4 250
16. ARCRED D1 17D2 11D3 4D4 739

Streams[edit]

References[edit]