Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Aorus Invitational - Season 1

[e][h]Aorus Invitational - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Aorus Invitational
Organizer:
Aorus
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-10
End Date:
2020-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Aorus Invitational - Season 1 It is an event organized by AORUS with the best 16 teams in LATAM.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Aorus Invitational - Season 1: April 10th - 17th'
  • 16 Invited Teams
    • 16 Matches (4 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

$2000 (USD) in equipaments are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Meta Gaming
1Argentina SzylzEN 
2Uruguay Ragnar 
3Argentina Kriztem 
4Brazil sparkingg 
                    
RED Canids
1Brazil Faiska 
2Brazil killdemo 
3Brazil rustyzera 
4Brazil Rdnx 
                    
INTZ
1Brazil v1n1 
2Brazil NecroAQN 
3Brazil ps1co 
4Brazil Guben 
                    
Team Singularity
1Chile kODAk1d 
2Argentina p0me 
3Chile Harald 
4Argentina quick 
                    
                    
FURIA Esports
1Brazil vhz 
2Brazil rogi 
3Brazil hiagguin 
4Brazil kyshenn 
                    
Bad Boys 3
1Argentina Capitanbooblo 
2Argentina PIPAA 
3Chile diztro 
4Colombia SeTal 
                    
                    
Redemption POA
1Brazil C0vaD 
2Brazil ejackzd 
3Brazil Naluck 
4Brazil 7bee 
                    
                    
AKM Gaming
1Argentina D4mox 
2Chile BENNjA 
3Argentina R4STY 
4Argentina AleeRv 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Team Rune
1Argentina Loquix 
2Chile Jarita 
3Argentina Chiquitin 
4Paraguay danitw 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 10, 2020
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
Redemption POA
Third Place
Savage Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 10, 2020
First Place
Bad Boys 3
Second Place
Team Singularity
Third Place
Meta Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 10, 2020
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Meta Gaming
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 4
Round 4
April 10, 2020
First Place
AKM Gaming
Second Place
INTZ eSports
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 5
Round 5
April 11, 2020
First Place
INTZ eSports
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
Cream Esports
Round 6
Round 6
April 11, 2020
First Place
Cream Esports
Second Place
INTZ eSports
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 7
Round 7
April 11, 2020
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
Lumberjack's E-sports
Round 8
Round 8
April 11, 2020
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Redemption POA
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 9
Round 9
April 15, 2020
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
Cream Esports
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 10
Round 10
April 15, 2020
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
Evolve gaming
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 11
Round 11
April 15, 2020
First Place
Bad Boys 3
Second Place
Lumberjack's E-sports
Third Place
Meta Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
April 15, 2020
First Place
INTZ eSports
Second Place
Team Singularity
Third Place
Savage Esports
Round 13
Round 13
April 16, 2020
First Place
INTZ eSports
Second Place
Team Rune
Third Place
Cream Esports
Round 14
Round 14
April 16, 2020
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Mutant Gaming
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 15
Round 15
April 16, 2020
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
INTZ eSports
Third Place
Space Monkeys
Round 16
Round 16
April 16, 2020
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
Cream Esports
Third Place
INTZ eSports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. META1921400035662622441717535516000110151510088110771101212351111815553229033110661101616
2. RED1514466150111106671111500035775310101101111626635664455441212718835771204412077
3. INTZ14210055110111004426331108826101010022901110066901010110441109911088625526443577
4. SNG14011099267735131335996222538811022357735551201110077264490557111628810022
5. CRM905311160008122160113511110887133711126886244120111005535661002290442633
6. FUR88811212120001301111011140009066263362225322533362116233150111101313538813000
7. BB3861301111010105333100119044442213022815516000100551106671771003314022140007155
8. LJ821101162551203362888144150003522441114022445526101013033621111011110668133
9. RDP772666442214011130001004462556277267790441100071115355130221201171114422
10. SPM76906653441600090002615151002244331205581228133160001200081551301135776200
11. AKM717122140339022110111171441200081001300012033711190001500044884466100445322
12. SVG5635668111110555344444481559022110001501114000534435001401181001300016000
13. LBS556233711115000813313066713312033140224455150338111110111200053881500014033
14. Evolve4315000100446277120001600013000140111603311011263313055140001103316044811115022
15. RV34316000130114488140111201114000160111501171111601114044160112655150221603311022
16. MTG421200090227111150001100011033150225344130111302215000903316000262244229066


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Leaderboard[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazil
Streams

References[edit]