Asia Pacific Predator League 2019 - Indonesia Qualifier

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Predator League 2019 - Indonesia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Asia Pacific Predator League Asia Pacific Predator League
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia West Jakarta
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
Rp 50,000,000 IDR
(≃ $3,535 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-30
End Date:
2019-01-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Signups: October 29th - December 3rd, 2018.
    • Match: December 5th - December 10th.
    • Top 16 Advances to Finals
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Rp. 50,000,000 IDR ( $3,450 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 27, 2019: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Alter Ego
1Indonesia jekzy
2Indonesia MrViny
3Indonesia GODTIPSY
4Indonesia TBD 
Kocak Koplak
1Indonesia BayuWindter
2Indonesia hajar
3Indonesia Jugzzz
4Indonesia TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 25, 2019 - 13:30 WIB
First Place
Victim Reality
Second Place
Ghost Alliance PIF
Third Place
Astaga gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 25, 2019 - 14:30 WIB
First Place
Aerowolf Team Eight
Second Place
Pixel Geim.MI
Third Place
Aerowolf Team Seven
Round 3
Round 3
January 25, 2019 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
Alter Ego
Second Place
Aerowolf Team Eight
Third Place
Ghost Alliance Ayres
Round 4
Round 4
January 25, 2019 - 16:30 WIB
First Place
Rival
Second Place
Alter Ego
Third Place
Aerowolf Team Eight
Round 5
Round 5
January 25, 2019 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
Aerowolf Team Eight
Second Place
Kocak Koplak
Third Place
Victim Reality
Round 6
Round 6
January 25, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
First Place
Rival
Second Place
Victim Reality
Third Place
Aerowolf Team Eight
Round 7
Round 7
January 25, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
First Place
Ghost Alliance Ayres
Second Place
Astaga gaming
Third Place
Kocak Koplak
Round 8
Round 8
January 25, 2019 - 20:30 WIB
First Place
Aerowolf Team Eight
Second Place
Ghost Alliance PIF
Third Place
Xgate
Round 9
Round 9
January 26, 2019 - 18:00 WIB
First Place
Aerowolf Team Eight
Second Place
BOOM ID
Third Place
Astaga gaming
Round 10
Round 10
January 27, 2019 - 16:30 WIB
First Place
Ghost Alliance Ayres
Second Place
Pixel Geim.MI
Third Place
Xgate
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AW Eight131445511014142655351111110553599443311099110559011
2. GA.Ayres1011604490223577623344885322110161610033110771101515
3. VTM881101010445571668133357726111162114444150115344
4. AW Seven796266357714022711414531313100118155908881558144
5. Xgate77819953111101116011621111447711033355544883577
6. Rvl591101181008122110661100011099535515066712210022
7. Alter Ego581001162331101313263315000713315011531190114466
8. BOOMID54535510099624490447133140001206616011269913011
9. GA.PiF472655712244331002210044130001005526771601114011
10. MI4614022262210022130448122160111303314033100882666
11. ATG44355511011150331102216000110002611130113512126211
12. ROYAL41130001404453114433120229099160006288532212000
13. LouvreEmp26120221600012044120009000622271337111130117188
14. U2G257122150001601153441301115022900011000627711022
15. KK231502212000902214000260012000353381221200015022
16. EXT11900013033130331502214000811114011120001400016000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Indonesia
Stream