Asia Pacific Predator League 2020 - Thailand Qualifier

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Predator League 2020 - Thailand Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Asia Pacific Predator League Asia Pacific Predator League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline & Online
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Venue:
Online
(Round of 32)

Thailand Esports Arena
(Finals)
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
฿150,000 THB
(≃ $4,967 USD)
Date:
2019-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - November 3-16 Thailand Online
    • Max 512 teams into 32 groups of 16 Teams.
    • Ro512: Top 4 in each group advances to Round of 128
    • Ro128: Top 3 in each group advances to Round of 32


  • Round of 32 - 2 Groups of 16
    • Top 24 Teams from Round of 128
    • Winner of Buriram Predator Arena
    • 7 Direct Invited teams.
      • Top 8 of each group qualified for finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

฿150,000 THB ( $5,000 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 30, 2019: 1 THB ≃ 0.03311 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Direct Invite (Round of 32)[edit]

                    
                    
                    
Pinto Gaming
1Thailand TezxiC
2Thailand G-SHOCK
3Thailand OxyGenZ
4Thailand Ares9hp-
5Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
Daytrade Gaming
1Thailand Eaddy
2Thailand SixSackz
3Thailand vanOtica
4Thailand TongK
5Thailand TBD 
                    
SeTH Gaming
1Thailand ISSI
2Thailand MicrowaveXII
3Thailand JustBeg1n
4Thailand Moszy
5Thailand TBD 
CThailand ChangYeDz
                    
4Homeless
1Thailand DoNTaKoN
2Thailand SKYREKz
3Thailand BoN9zz
4Thailand Auaaaaaaa
5Thailand TBD 
CThailand AggressiveXD
                    

The Open Qualifiers[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Round of 32[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 18, 2019 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Concentrate Eagle
Third Place
SharpeR White
Round 2
Round 2
November 18, 2019 - 19:45 THA
First Place
SharpeR White
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
DEX
Round 3
Round 3
November 18, 2019 - 20:35 THA
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
Concentrate Eagle
Round 4
Round 4
November 18, 2019 - 21::20 THA
First Place
4Horsemen
Second Place
Blackcat
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. ILMN445388712211011113544
2. Lucid401401126111126131314033
3. BRU37110141412011815511066
4. SP White373522110151590227122
5. 4HM286266110001302211088
6. MiTH244411905562666244
7. CON Eagle2226224422353315000
8. DAY2181991400053338144
9. MM Wizard19714410022100225377
10. OWZ18120116222714413088
11. AAA17160001305544114433
12. DeX151500035661102212022
13. Blackcat12902216000150112633
14. 4HL101101153441601116011
15. Calize6130118133140119000
16. TLT AAA410000150001203310011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 20, 2019 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Golden Cat Academy
Third Place
Lower Market
Round 2
Round 2
November 20, 2019 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
8BIT VAGE
Third Place
DEATHZONE
Round 3
Round 3
November 20, 2019 - 20:35 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Golden Cat Academy
Third Place
Chumphon E-Sport
Round 4
Round 4
November 20, 2019 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Ghostfamily E-sports
Second Place
Golden Cat Academy
Third Place
Tokio Striker
PKPKPKPK
1. ATF4181331107744997166
2. GCA402633100332644261212
3. Tokio3811012127122150113577
4. PLM321503311066110998133
5. GF261202215000110221101212
6. DZ2544333555140115344
7. LM2035335311904415044
8. CHW1962668133120114422
9. Chumphon19532212000356614033
10. RCT18715590331309913000
11. 8B VAGE18160002688713316000
12. SeTH149044623381116211
13. Disaster1410033444462119000
14. Dnt131300014033536610011
15. JKJ814022130661600011000
16. PTG711022160111002212022

Championship Stage[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 30, 2019 - 14:10 THA
First Place
SharpeR White
Second Place
DEATHZONE
Third Place
4Horsemen
Round 2
Round 2
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Golden Cat Academy
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 3
Round 3
November 30, 2019 - 15:40 THA
First Place
SharpeR White
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 4
Round 4
November 30, 2019 - 17:00 THA
First Place
4Horsemen
Second Place
Ghostfamily E-sports
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 5
Round 5
November 30, 2019 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
SharpeR White
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 6
Round 6
November 30, 2019 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Ghostfamily E-sports
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SP White711101515100111101212130002610108166
2. PLM631205562555388446644441101212
3. BRU627122537726771106611011113544
4. 4HM58356644556222110131362335333
5. Tokio548122110141412055357735116222
6. MiTH37110331202235779055719912055
7. DAY341602290118122626612033441313
8. GF29150337144130112655140112622
9. ILMN22444414011140227144110447111
10. DZ21265513000441181221002214000
11. GCA20900026889000100111502211033
12. Lucid161000035221600012022813310033
13. ATF1653221503371225300130009022
14. CON Eagle156277160111500016000904413011
15. LM14130331107710000150111601115022
16. CHW121401181001104414000532216011

Additional Content[edit]