Predator League 2020/21: Asia

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Predator League 2020/21: Asia
League Information
Series:
Asia Pacific Predator League Asia Pacific Predator League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia 
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$60,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-06
End Date:
2021-04-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

LAN Finals postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic and is now split into Asia & APAC Online Finals.[1][2]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Taiwanese Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • APAC Predator League 2020/21: Asia Online Finals: April 6-10, 2021
    • 12 Rounds - 4 Rounds per day
    • 2020 Points Rule (SUPER)
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match

Prize Pool[edit]

$60,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
Afreeca Freecs
1South Korea Akad 
2South Korea EJ 
3South Korea Hansia 
4South Korea Hikari 
5South Korea R0wha 
CSouth Korea PeachCan  South Korea Jayden 
                    
GPS GHIBLI
1South Korea Lambu 
2South Korea Adder 
3South Korea Spear 
4South Korea Renba 
5 TBD 
CSouth Korea Ebiss  South Korea PLIKHE 
                    
DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea Under 
2South Korea kAyle 
3South Korea Seongjang 
4South Korea WICK2D 
5South Korea Loki 
CSouth Korea SC  South Korea YONG 
                    
                    
                    
ENTER FORCE.36
1Japan amonot 
2Japan Pureboy 
3Japan Sylphia 
4Japan satou 
5South Korea Giken 
CSouth Korea Giken 
                    
SunSister
1Japan CrazySam 
2Japan kendesu 
3Japan poly 
4Japan gaaamiii 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Predator ShuTeRong
1Taiwan Bulang 
2Taiwan Zhanyou 
3Taiwan Tsukasaa 
4Taiwan Harry 
5Taiwan TBD 
                    
                    
YUDA eSports
1Taiwan UXAZ 
2Taiwan Harry 
3Taiwan Zonzas 
4Taiwan Neo 
5Taiwan Souhi 
                    
MP5
1Macau Fong 
2China Fanghua 
3China BeiQiu 
4Hong Kong SoMeTh1nG 
5China 911xx 
                    
M88
1Hong Kong Edwin 
2Hong Kong MaGiC 
3Hong Kong LONG 
4Hong Kong JASON 
5Hong Kong FatwA1 
                    
Just Do It
1Hong Kong Kane 
2Hong Kong HeiGor 
3Hong Kong Inonix 
4Hong Kong HIN 
5Hong Kong Chovy 
                    
Venus Gaming
1Hong Kong Candy 
2Hong Kong Naki 
3Hong Kong Kaymi 
4Hong Kong Sin 
5Hong Kong Lily 
                    

Results[edit]

The scores of Round 2 have been invalid since 6 players were disconnected.

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 6, 2021 - 18:30 KST
First Place
MP5
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
GPS GHIBLI
Round 2
Round 2
April 6, 2021 - 19:30 KST
First Place
DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 3
Round 3
April 6, 2021 - 20:20 KST
First Place
Rascal Jester
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
GPS GHIBLI
Round 4
Round 4
April 6, 2021 - 21:05 KST
First Place
DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
GPS GHIBLI
Third Place
SunSister
Round 5
Round 5
April 7, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
GPS GHIBLI
Third Place
MP5
Round 6
Round 6
April 7, 2021 - 13:40 KST
First Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Round 7
Round 7
April 7, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Third Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Round 8
Round 8
April 7, 2021 - 15:10 KST
First Place
GPS GHIBLI
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Round 9
Round 9
April 7, 2021 - 16:00 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
GPS GHIBLI
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
April 10, 2021 - 18:00 KST
First Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
Predator Shuterong
Round 11
Round 11
April 10, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Rascal Jester
Second Place
Danawa e-sports
Third Place
Just Do It
Round 12
Round 12
April 10, 2021 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Rascal Jester
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Round 13
Round 13
April 10, 2021 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
Rascal Jester
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DK142713311088261414110669055261111811010263335991307753442611112699
2. GPS12235667188358826992677536644661109926111162446233812210011
3. DNW112533353331400062776255140221108871221107710022261414120661101212
4. AF10026883514145333715511013139033100111203314044261212906690667199
5. MP5921108890114444443335004499904411044100885311816644224444
6. RJ881201162551105513011535511011713381441503371001101010110883566
7. E3684100008122714411000448835113544357762001101010445562338133
8. DGW754400262262225355110331108826555322715581337100356616000
9. SST7011022110449044357781227144623344999077907712055533313011
10. CRS64621313444481119044100776266537713033130004455110221402211022
11. PSTR45812213000150001403313022130111204462994400356613000130005333
12. JDI3813044120001002281221401110033110441601181221200035551001112066
13. M8812901110011120001002215000810013000901153001400015011712215000
14. Fi-Bees11-0-015000130001200071111601116000150001601116000160001104414033
15. Venus61400014011110001500016000120001400010000110221100014000150006222
16. YUDA1-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-012000150001500014000120001500010000160119000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSouth KoreaJapanEnglish SpeakingTaiwan
Streams