Balkan PUBG League Season 2

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Balkan PUBG League Season 2
League Information
Series:
BPL BPL
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
€1,000 EUR
(≃ $1,100 USD)
Start Date:
2019-11-04
End Date:
2019-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • BPL Season 2: November 4th - November 28th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
      • Top 6 from Qualifier
      • Top 8 from Season 1
      • Two wild card teams.
    • League play. (Total of 32 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,000 EUR ( $1,111 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 6 secured next season spot.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1005 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Diamond
1Bosnia and Herzegovina Scofa
2Bosnia and Herzegovina benq5
3Bosnia and Herzegovina x3ronTV
4Croatia MaM1c
5Bosnia and Herzegovina nodyxz
6 TBD 
Hoodlum
1Serbia Rare023
2Serbia Qbettinhos
3Sweden Marv
4Serbia Naylup
5Croatia Steal7hy
6 TBD 
30fps
1Bosnia and Herzegovina Ristaa
2Bosnia and Herzegovina BurNNNN
3Montenegro voi159
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Adviceee
5Serbia KAKASI_007
6 TBD 
4Noobs
1Croatia KumAmte
2Croatia Overdose
3Croatia Aspect
4Bosnia and Herzegovina mist1k
5Bosnia and Herzegovina David
6 TBD 
Marten Gaming YP
1Bosnia and Herzegovina MarkovicKING
2Serbia hStrsH
3Croatia IanGG
4Croatia xertzy
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
762
1Slovenia xMaat
2Slovenia Duality
3Slovenia Fergi
4Slovenia Bobar
5Slovenia Aspeor
6 TBD 
Team Misfits
1Bosnia and Herzegovina BrixisHUGE
2Croatia F1CHO
3Serbia dann1lo
4Croatia zembery
5Bosnia and Herzegovina Araz21
6 TBD 
Marten Gaming
1Croatia fade
2Bosnia and Herzegovina N1DL3M
3Bosnia and Herzegovina Semado
4Croatia hazardous
5Switzerland Wolfstadi
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Team Lucid W1 92W2 126W3 89W4 92399
2. Diamond W1 66W2 82W3 84W4 59291
3. mForce W1 65W2 44W3 51W4 71231
4. Sniip W1 53W2 59W3 54W4 62228
5. 30fps W1 72W2 49W3 42W4 43206
6. Marten Gaming YP W1 76W2 25W3 55W4 49205
7. Hoodlum W1 50W2 71W3 45W4 35201
8. Skill Arena W1 42W2 55W3 43W4 39179
9. 762 W1 34W2 30W3 41W4 54159
10. Toxic Crew W1 22W2 47W3 36W4 32137
11. Marten Gaming W1 26W2 32W3 42W4 27127
12. Vision W1 37W2 27W3 25W4 35124
13. Team Misfits W1 39W2 19W3 38W4 26122
14. 4Noobs W1 11W2 24W3 27W4 3193
15. Glitch W1 20W2 35W3 13W4 1684
16. Unexpected W1 18W2 9W3 24W4 1768
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 4, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
30fps
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
Hoodlum
Round 2
Round 2
November 4, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Marten Gaming YP
Second Place
Skill Arena
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 3
Round 3
November 4, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
30fps
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
Unexpected
Round 4
Round 4
November 4, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
762
Third Place
Skill Arena
Round 5
Round 5
November 7, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Hoodlum
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
sniip
Round 6
Round 6
November 7, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Marten Gaming YP
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
Skill Arena
Round 7
Round 7
November 7, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Vision
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 8
Round 8
November 7, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Marten Gaming
Third Place
Vision
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid9253111135887177110141415011446635171714000
2. MG YP76626611016164466160228133110991402213055
3. 30fps721106671221101111533344667155625512033
4. Diamond6610055120442622110556277628844111101010
5. mForce65267781221503313033267726121271669055
6. Sniip534455160111305590333577130228155441111
7. Hoodlum5035116233537715022110101014000120007166
8. Skill A.42160002666814435227122356690006222
9. Misfits3981221404412022717711011160111109910011
10. Vision37130331002211033444412000533326223522
11. 7623415000534462332666130008133150338122
12. MG261101115000140008144100771001153112622
13. TXC22714413000905512011534490331300015011
14. Glitch20906611011100006222901112011100225322
15. Unexp1812011442235221401114000150001600011033
16. 4Noobs111402290441600010022160221100011011-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 11, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
30fps
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
Skill Arena
Round 2
Round 2
November 11, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
mForce
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Hoodlum
Round 3
Round 3
November 11, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Skill Arena
Third Place
sniip
Round 4
Round 4
November 11, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Hoodlum
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
sniip
Round 5
Round 5
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Skill Arena
Third Place
Hoodlum
Round 6
Round 6
November 14, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Glitch
Second Place
Marten Gaming
Third Place
Hoodlum
Round 7
Round 7
November 14, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
4Noobs
Third Place
Diamond
Round 8
Round 8
November 14, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Toxic Crew
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
sniip
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid12644112616166210106255110151544101011016162699
2. Diamond82268890331101010261111446610055356615022
3. Hoodlum7110044356615000110993599358881228166
4. Sniip5971221004435883555905571005313133522
5. Skill A.553510108122266611033263313000140114488
6. 30fps4911066150007144444471221103362226288
7. TXC47811144221204471881600062111205511088
8. mForce44628811011119022811110011140221004412022
9. Glitch351500016000130115333622211099714410000
10. MG321301112022160111002215066265590115355
11. 76230904414000446612022531153551601113011
12. Vision2711044535553221302211033160001301111044
13. MG YP251403362551001115011120119088110117122
14. 4Noobs245388130008133160111401115000261114000
15. Misfits1916000712211011900081221203344339022
16. Unexp9120221101114011140111300081221500016011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 18, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
mForce
Second Place
Marten Gaming
Third Place
Diamond
Round 2
Round 2
November 18, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
30fps
Third Place
Unexpected
Round 3
Round 3
November 18, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Marten Gaming
Third Place
mForce
Round 4
Round 4
November 18, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
sniip
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 5
Round 5
November 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
sniip
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
762
Round 6
Round 6
November 21, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Hoodlum
Second Place
sniip
Third Place
Diamond
Round 7
Round 7
November 21, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Marten Gaming YP
Third Place
30fps
Round 8
Round 8
November 21, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Skill Arena
Second Place
Toxic Crew
Third Place
762
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid8990221101515110131335888144150008188901212
2. Diamond8435111171331401126111126223588110151511000
3. MG YP55160116288715544777144814426101015011
4. Sniip54120001301111022110881108826331400013066
5. mForce5111055531111355513000140001005553338100
6. Hoodlum451504416000100226222110331101212100776211
7. Skill A.43100221103315011120336211714462441101010
8. 30fps42719926771300090441601113011356612022
9. MG42265512022265516011120444466120117111
10. 762418111900081441003335995344130003555
11. Misfits3862998111444411044150331201190005366
12. TXC3644111400053441400053551104471222633
13. 4Noobs2711044441162555344901162111600016000
14. Vision25130221500012000150004444901111000441010
15. Unexp24535535339022711113022140111500014011
16. Glitch1314000100111601181111003316000441110011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 25, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Marten Gaming YP
Second Place
Vision
Third Place
Skill Arena
Round 2
Round 2
November 25, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Skill Arena
Third Place
mForce
Round 3
Round 3
November 25, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Hoodlum
Third Place
sniip
Round 4
Round 4
November 25, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
sniip
Second Place
Toxic Crew
Third Place
Hoodlum
Round 5
Round 5
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
Team Misfits
Round 6
Round 6
November 28, 2019 - 20:45 CET
First Place
762
Second Place
Marten Gaming
Third Place
sniip
Round 7
Round 7
November 28, 2019 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Marten Gaming YP
Round 8
Round 8
November 28, 2019 - 22:15 CET
First Place
762
Second Place
sniip
Third Place
Team Lucid
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid1121305511088110111190881101414120662612123577
2. mForce71100553599442244772677533381555377
3. Sniip621201171333544110151511055352244112600
4. Diamond596277160111603381119055815511014144455
5. Hoodlum558188907726883533120111104471668144
6. 762541400012011714415000714411014141200011099
7. MG YP4911077622214022712214000713335996233
8. 30fps4311011110441500053775333446653117177
9. Skill A.3935442610101200010022622262331101113022
10. Vision35268813011622212011150229055621111055
11. TXC3290558133814426661402215000902215022
12. 4Noobs31444410011532262778111140221601112033
13. MG2716033535513022140001004426221302214000
14. Misfits2615000140001005511022357710044100229011
15. Unexp1753224466110001300016000160001500010022
16. Glitch167111150009055160114411130111402216000

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Lukarux
14396
2.
Croatia ivas10
13554
3.
Bosnia and Herzegovina x3ronTV
13437
4.
Croatia CRO-MAN86
12855
5.
Serbia Naylup
10653

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Lukarux
88
2.
Croatia ivas10
75
3.
Bosnia and Herzegovina x3ronTV
74
3.
Croatia CRO-MAN86
66
5.
Bosnia and Herzegovina GotOwned_ba
59

References[edit]