Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Balkan PUBG League Season 3

[e][h]Balkan PUBG League Season 3
League Information
Series:
BPL BPL
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
€ 1,000 EUR
(≃ $1,087 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-18
End Date:
2020-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • BPL Season 3: March 18 - April 11, 2020
    • Squad FPP
      • Top 8 from Season 2
      • Top 8 from Qualifications
    • League play. (Total of 32 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,000 EUR ( $1,111 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 8 secured next season spot.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 11, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0867 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Team Lucid
1Croatia etna1337 
2Croatia Lukarux 
3Croatia CRO-MAN86 
4Croatia ivas10 
5Croatia silvinjo 
6Croatia wondery 
                    
Sniip
1Croatia ZEKO 
2Croatia YuriyCro 
3Croatia karxx 
4Croatia KumAmte 
5Croatia kleineman 
6Croatia ta1cro 
                    
Diamond
1Bosnia and Herzegovina Scofa 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina benq5 
3Bosnia and Herzegovina x3ronTV 
4Croatia MaM1c 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
mForce
1Bosnia and Herzegovina Adviceee 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina Ristaa 
3Croatia Steal7hy 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Swed1sH 
5Croatia Frki 
6Croatia Sparke2 
                    
Hoodlum
1Serbia Qbettinhos 
2Serbia Naylup 
3Sweden Marv 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Taree_ 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina kula22 
6 TBD 
                    
30fps
1Montenegro voi159 
2Serbia KAKASI_007 
3Croatia hazardous 
4Bosnia BurNNNN 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina TanjaSavic 
6Bosnia and Herzegovina Labrnjas 
                    
                    
Skill Arena
1Serbia dul1k 
2Serbia Chilly98 
3Serbia dnl0w 
4Croatia IanGG 
5Serbia Vulx98 
6 TBD 
                    
Balkan Eagles
1Kosovo SinisterHS 
2Kosovo rappha 
3Kosovo Aspiss 
4Kosovo LirigzonG 
5Kosovo Albinkk 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Misfits
1Bosnia and Herzegovina br1xz 
2Croatia zembery 
3Croatia F1CHO 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina hulkmodus 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina Araz21 
6 TBD 
                    
Together As One
1Bosnia and Herzegovina ZeraBIH 
2North Macedonia Recast_bobboS 
3Croatia Zeko 
4Serbia coabratlood 
5Serbia Laddzy 
6 TBD 
                    
Zero GamingZone
1North Macedonia Winto 
2North Macedonia Kulikuuu 
3North Macedonia Lalii1 
4North Macedonia newssyww 
5North Macedonia yblermunishi 
6 TBD 
                    
Omenos Gaming
1Croatia Stiks 
2Croatia Suix 
3Croatia Kosilica 
4Croatia Kipi 
5Croatia NIXZYEE 
6Croatia scribblex 
                    
Marten Gaming
1Croatia fade 
2Serbia igorpancevo 
3Bosnia and Herzegovina N1DL3M 
4Croatia cdx1 
5Croatia ZeroMode 
6Bosnia and Herzegovina Semado 
                    
SafeSm_MasCajt
1Slovenia Aguero10 
2Slovenia Sinemir 
3Slovenia Jaki907 
4Slovenia LadyKiller88 
5Slovenia Honda650 
6 TBD 
                    
Unexpected
1Bosnia and Herzegovina savuBosnia 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina nuni 
3Bosnia and Herzegovina forsaaa 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina gavra 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina nodyxz 
6Bosnia and Herzegovina sharyn 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Team Lucid W1 98W2 104W3 79W4 58339
2. Balkan Eagles W1 76W2 62W3 74W4 78290
3. Diamond W1 89W2 68W3 46W4 61264
4. Hoodlum W1 69W2 47W3 81W4 60257
5. Sniip W1 50W2 60W3 59W4 45214
6. Marten Gaming YP W1 49W2 69W3 41W4 38197
7. Skill Arena W1 35W2 21W3 63W4 72191
8. Omenos Gaming W1 26W2 55W3 51W4 54186
9. Team Misfits W1 51W2 40W3 52W4 42185
10. Together As One W1 32W2 80W3 27W4 41180
11. mForce W1 13W2 19W3 39W4 69140
12. Marten Gaming W1 29W2 27W3 28W4 35119
13. 30fps W1 43W2 37W3 21W4 17118
14. Zero GamingZone W1 22W2 13W3 24W4 3291
15. Unexpected W1 13W2 15W3 28W4 1975
16. SafeSm_MasCajt W1 24W2 8W3 12W4 650
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Marten Gaming YP
Round 2
Round 2
March 18, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Skill Arena
Round 3
Round 3
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Balkan Eagles
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
Hoodlum
Round 4
Round 4
March 18, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Marten Gaming
Third Place
sniip
Round 5
Round 5
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Balkan Eagles
Second Place
SafeSm_MasCajt
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 6
Round 6
March 22, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Balkan Eagles
Second Place
Together As One
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 7
Round 7
March 22, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Hoodlum
Third Place
Balkan Eagles
Round 8
Round 8
March 22, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
30fps
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
Team Misfits
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid982616162611535562553577351313110996233
2. Diamond89110884477261111110101081551601190112699
3. Balkan E.76902215011110111110055110121211066351110033
4. Hoodlum695311531010358816000446653662611118122
5. Sniip514444622290113599622244111181229022
6. Misfits518122110661302253669022622271333566
7. MG YP49353390774422130115344715562114477
8. 30fps43140331002271331106614011120221007711088
9. Skill A.35629935881200071001204481221300011033
10. TAO32711181448100901115022260044111112000
11. MG2916033140111402226331002211022110225355
12. Omenos261302211033624414044712213022533316000
13. SafeSm_MC2415000160001601144112688140221500014022
14. Zero GZ22110227144150118144130229033160117122
15. mForce131201113033100221500011033150001201113033
16. Unexp131001112011110551203310000100221401110000
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Omenos Gaming
Second Place
Marten Gaming YP
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 2
Round 2
March 25, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Balkan Eagles
Second Place
Together As One
Third Place
sniip
Round 3
Round 3
March 25, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Hoodlum
Third Place
Marten Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
March 25, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Hoodlum
Third Place
Marten Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Together As One
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 6
Round 6
March 29, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
30fps
Second Place
Together As One
Third Place
Omenos Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
March 29, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Marten Gaming YP
Second Place
Diamond
Third Place
Balkan Eagles
Round 8
Round 8
March 29, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
sniip
Second Place
Together As One
Third Place
Team Lucid
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid10435111171551101212358853661101212120443577
2. TAO8062002612128166110772644264462222666
3. MG YP692644130555355441010904410033110131315022
4. Diamond68441111811171442610101001181332612125344
5. Balkan E.6216000110889077150007188150003566441313
6. Sniip60140113566160221204444445377443311077
7. Omenos5511016161003362331402235449033100447122
8. Hoodlum477177446626331101115000446671448133
9. Misfits4013022624414044814462101035331501110022
10. 30fps37150001501115033710011014146266900011000
11. MG27810014011352253001600014077811113066
12. Skill A.215311902210033626614011110001303312000
13. mForce1911044531111000160221104412033160009022
14. Unexp15100221601144221001113011160221102216000
15. Zero GZ131201111000130001300012000713353336200
16. SafeSm_MC89000120331202290008100130001401114011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 1, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
sniip
Second Place
Together As One
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 2
Round 2
April 1, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Hoodlum
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Zero GamingZone
Round 3
Round 3
April 1, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Omenos Gaming
Second Place
Unexpected
Third Place
Diamond
Round 4
Round 4
April 1, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Balkan Eagles
Second Place
Zero GamingZone
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 5
Round 5
April 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
sniip
Third Place
Balkan Eagles
Round 6
Round 6
April 5, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Skill Arena
Second Place
Team Misfits
Third Place
mForce
Round 7
Round 7
April 5, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Balkan Eagles
Third Place
sniip
Round 8
Round 8
April 5, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Skill Arena
Second Place
Omenos Gaming
Third Place
Hoodlum
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Hoodlum811109911066716644661301181121244223544
2. Lucid7971121226121214000356662551104411012129044
3. Balkan E.74903344661005511088352290332611114477
4. Skill A.63130445388621113000530011088150331101111
5. Sniip595333625581008166261010443335446244
6. Misfits52120221202213011535511011112677713312011
7. Omenos514422140001101818110111500012066120222622
8. Diamond46263371113588160007155531162335344
9. MG YP41100551103312055150008188140338144711010
10. mForce39625513044160007155445535111402211055
11. MG281603310033904412011100776222533316000
12. Unexp283511160002644627712011150001301113011
13. TAO27811190111106614011905571441003310044
14. Zero GZ24110223522150002622110001002290118133
15. 30fps2115022815553221004414000160111603314000
16. SafeSm_MC1214011150004422905516000130001100015000
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 8, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Marten Gaming
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
Balkan Eagles
Round 2
Round 2
April 8, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
Omenos Gaming
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
mForce
Round 3
Round 3
April 8, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Skill Arena
Second Place
Balkan Eagles
Third Place
Diamond
Round 4
Round 4
April 8, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Hoodlum
Second Place
Skill Arena
Third Place
Balkan Eagles
Round 5
Round 5
April 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Hoodlum
Third Place
Together As One
Round 6
Round 6
April 11, 2020 - 20:45 CET
First Place
mForce
Second Place
Balkan Eagles
Third Place
sniip
Round 7
Round 7
April 11, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Hoodlum
Second Place
Team Misfits
Third Place
Zero GamingZone
Round 8
Round 8
April 11, 2020 - 22:15 CET
First Place
Diamond
Second Place
Balkan Eagles
Third Place
Skill Arena
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Balkan E.783544714426101035551501126777177261010
2. Skill A.72150001202211010102666716681556255351313
3. mForce6926101035778133903390441101414130338122
4. Diamond6110011130443544160111101515130111102211088
5. Hoodlum60903381331402211066265571661106610011
6. Lucid5853442677120441501110044534444995366
7. Omenos541602211066623353555388903353226222
8. Sniip4571771403390446288442235771600015022
9. TAO4044101011011444411033357711000140220000
10. MG YP3881881501171881002262221501181889033
11. Misfits3862114433130334466140111602226660000
12. MG3511066907710033711112000621190004400
13. Zero GZ281400053441500012033130111005535770000
14. Unexp1912011160331600014022811144331202216022
15. 30fps131103310033530000001600012011150007122
16. SafeSm_MC613000622211011810011000140001000014000

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Bosnia and Herzegovina x3ronTV
13.625
2.
Croatia Lukarux
11.870
3.
Croatia ivas10
11.051
3.
Croatia CRO-MAN86
10.582
5.
Serbia Qbettinhos
9.508

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Lukarux
72
2.
Bosnia and Herzegovina x3ronTV
68
3.
Albania SinisterHS
62
3.
Croatia ivas10
58
5.
Bosnia and Herzegovina GotOwned_ba
54

Top 5 Most Assists[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Lukarux
39
2.
Croatia sniipZEKO
36
3.
Croatia ivas10
36
3.
Croatia CRO-MAN86
35
5.
Albania SinisterHS
30

Top 5 Longest Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Suix
576.8m
2.
Albania SinisterHS
528.6m
3.
Croatia Kosilica
508.9m
3.
Croatia Kipi
485.0m
5.
Serbia coabratlood
479.5m