Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Balkan PUBG League Season 5

[e][h]Balkan PUBG League Season 5
League Information
Series:
BPL BPL
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
€ 2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,250 USD)
Start Date:
2020-07-11
End Date:
2020-08-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:


  • Observer:
    • Germany Kowo (Ivo Schenk)

Format[edit]

  • BPL Season 4: July 11 - August 01, 2020
    • Squad FPP
      • Top 8 from Season 4
      • Top 8 from Open Qualifier
    • League play. (Total of 32 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR ( $2,250 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 8 secured next season spot.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 1, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1848 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Team Lucid
1Croatia Lukarux 
2Croatia kleineman 
3Croatia NIXZYEE 
4Croatia CRO-MAN86 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MForce
1Kosovo rappha 
2Kosovo SinisterHS 
3Bosnia and Herzegovina dogz3R 
4Austria KILYAKAi 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina MrLuucky 
6Bosnia and Herzegovina Dino 
                    
Grove Street
1Croatia KumAmte 
2Croatia xertzy 
3Bosnia and Herzegovina Taree_ 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Adviceee 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Misfits
1Croatia zembery 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina x3ronTV 
3Serbia dul1k 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina benq5 
5Croatia F1CHO 
6 TBD 
                    
Sniip
1Croatia karxx 
2Croatia YuriyCRO 
3Croatia IanGG 
4Croatia ZEKO 
5Croatia ta1cr0 
6 TBD 
                    
DRGN Gaming
1Serbia 1g0r 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina N1DL3M 
3Croatia fade 
4Serbia VulX 
5Croatia xytte 
6Bosnia and Herzegovina Hulkmodus 
                    
Redline
1Serbia Qbettinhos 
2Croatia ivas10 
3Sweden Marv 
4Serbia Naylup 
5Serbia prle- 
6Serbia SerTesla 
                    
Together As One
1Bosnia and Herzegovina ZeraBIH 
2North Macedonia bobboS 
3Serbia laddzy 
4Serbia iRyuk 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina Swed1sH 
6North Macedonia Hopee- 
                    
                    
Vojvodina eSports
1Serbia NmKKK 
2Serbia cofilans 
3Serbia DarioFPS 
4Serbia coby2 
5Serbia gojabatt 
6 TBD 
                    
Marten Gaming
1Bosnia and Herzegovina Semado 
2Croatia Sparke2 
3Serbia coabratlood 
4Croatia Strki 
5Croatia cdx1 
6Bosnia and Herzegovina MarkovicKING 
                    
Drive By
1Croatia Blacky 
2Croatia st1pa 
3Croatia SpocKz1802_ 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Glavonja 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina kapono__ 
6 TBD 
                    
GSpot
1Bosnia and Herzegovina TschiTscha 
2North Macedonia StrixHunter 
3Serbia hStrsH 
4Serbia skabinjo 
5Serbia Wawerix 
6Montenegro Ramzy_03 
                    
Shpaolin
1Croatia theDuke97 
2Croatia DELALAACRO 
3Croatia Mumija007 
4Croatia Juky844 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Omenos Gaming
1Croatia Suix 
2Croatia BlueJay61 
3Croatia shoopac 
4Croatia kipi27 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
4HP
1Serbia 1ncredible94 
2Serbia Snfdns 
3Croatia Manimi 
4Serbia Promaja95 
5Serbia mirkonibgd 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Team Lucid W1 145W2 104W3 146395
2. Redline W1 86W2 167W3 100353
3. Team Misfits W1 80W2 81W3 122283
4. mForce W1 100W2 74W3 108282
5. Sniip W1 79W2 79W3 52210
6. QSKE W1 52W2 64W3 75191
7. DRGN Gaming W1 45W2 53W3 73171
8. Grove Street W1 40W2 40W3 87167
9. Marten Gaming W1 39W2 51W3 54144
10. Together As One W1 66W2 49W3 23138
11. Omenos Gaming W1 40W2 28W3 51119
12. Vojvodina eSports W1 31W2 21W3 4698
13. 4HP W1 30W2 33W3 3295
14. Shpaolin W1 22W2 16W3 4280
15. Drive By W1 16W2 10W3 4066
16. GSpot W1 27W2 14W3 1960
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 10, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Redline
Third Place
GSpot
Round 2
Round 2
July 10, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Omenos Gaming
Third Place
DRGN Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 10, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Together As One
Second Place
Team Misfits
Third Place
mForce
Round 4
Round 4
July 10, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
mForce
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
QSKE
Round 5
Round 5
July 10, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
Omenos Gaming
Third Place
mForce
Round 6
Round 6
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Grove Street
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 7
Round 7
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
Vojvodina eSports
Third Place
DRGN Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
sniip
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Grove Street
Round 9
Round 9
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
mForce
Second Place
4HP
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 10
Round 10
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
DRGN Gaming
Third Place
Together As One
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid1451102020110444422261010531212351144101026121235991101212
2. mForce10010044719935331101313354471448133444411016167122
3. RED8626774455110224422110151581221107715011140114455
4. Misfits80716611010102677901113000110141453779033710014011
5. Sniip79442253445333537781661601116022110141481999066
6. TAO66901162111101313626662116211120551203344553533
7. QSKE52621110000716635004433445571555333120115355
8. DRGN4511022351112022100229000100773566710062222644
9. Grove S.40140331302216022120111202226551503335881600011033
10. Omenos4012022265510000160332655110111300014000536612033
11. MG39534481101062007144160001202290111104490448122
12. Vojvodina31150111203315055110221504415033262281221301116011
13. 4HP3016022901114055150111401114022110116222266610011
14. GSpot27352214011130221305510033532214022160001100013022
15. SHP221300015022811181221101190441000010022150116255
16. DB168111160009033140007133130116222130001001115011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 17, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
DRGN Gaming
Third Place
Team Misfits
Round 2
Round 2
July 17, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
DRGN Gaming
Third Place
mForce
Round 3
Round 3
July 17, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Redline
Round 4
Round 4
July 17, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Team Misfits
Round 5
Round 5
July 17, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Together As One
Second Place
Redline
Third Place
Team Misfits
Round 6
Round 6
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
QSKE
Second Place
Redline
Third Place
SHP
Round 7
Round 7
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Omenos Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Redline
Third Place
Marten Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
Marten Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
sniip
Second Place
DRGN Gaming
Third Place
Redline
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RED1671101313715535161611015152612122699110772610104466351111
2. Lucid1047188110131326222610101002212011261111120661108811044
3. Misfits8135556233110773510103522130221106611033110337122
4. Sniip7914000120551203353996255150117177531111130771101212
5. mForce7453663544110331101144111171111003381111126131314011
6. QSKE6444551007710011140009033110121253554433533313011
7. DRGN5326552633715590111402244661201111011150002666
8. MG5110022130004433443311033537714011354435226233
9. TAO49130004444532210022110449055443316000100335322
10. Grove S.4062775355130111300015011100558122906662228122
11. 4HP331101181228177150008122811113000622281554422
12. Omenos2812011140006244120111200011022355510011903312044
13. Vojvodina21150221501115022714453001402216022130001401116033
14. SHP1681001101190006233710035001500014000711110011
15. GSpot14901190111400081001304416000621115000160009044
16. DB1016000160001600016000160006222904471001201115000
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 31, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team Lucid
Second Place
Team Misfits
Third Place
Redline
Round 2
Round 2
July 31, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
mForce
Second Place
Redline
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 3
Round 3
July 31, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
DRGN Gaming
Third Place
Team Lucid
Round 4
Round 4
July 31, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
Omenos Gaming
Third Place
Team Misfits
Round 5
Round 5
July 31, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Grove Street
Second Place
SHP
Third Place
Marten Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 31, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
SHP
Round 7
Round 7
August 01, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
DRGN Gaming
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
Omenos Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
August 01, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Grove Street
Second Place
Redline
Third Place
Vojvodina eSports
Round 9
Round 9
August 01, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
Grove Street
Third Place
mForce
Round 10
Round 10
August 01, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Vojvodina eSports
Third Place
mForce
Round 11
Round 11
August 01, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
QSKE
Second Place
Team Lucid
Third Place
mForce
Round 12
Round 12
August 01, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
SHP
Second Place
DRGN Gaming
Third Place
Drive By
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lucid146110101035223588441414713326101026554477448844332655441212
2. Misfits122264444131311011113566120001101414140666255160221101111140229011
3. mForce108110001101010110111204453885388445512011358835993515158133
4. RED1003522265581551107713000711113044264411088818813033711212
5. Grove S.8714033140551207771221107790226233110111126775333905513000
6. QSKE751007710066150001102281664411531010905590441002211010106222
7. DRGN7371338111267710033100111105511066534481441404471662600
8. MG54813362554400130003577623312011813311000624453335322
9. Sniip521503353331004481994455120447144160007166130111601110022
10. Omenos515355902253222644902281003533110331500012022815511044
11. Vojvodina46623312011621153111401114000150223512121304426111001114011
12. SHP4213011711171111500026443511810071001400090221100011077
13. DB4044221100090006244150111001190331400053221501144003588
14. 4HP32120221602213055901162441305510033150221001171111201112022
15. TAO231600013011160001600016000160001102210033625511044623316011
16. GSpot1990551501114044140001105515011160001300012011160111500015011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Lukarux
65
2.
Croatia ivas10
64
3.
Croatia NIXZYEE
64
4.
Croatia CRO-MAN86
62
5.
Serbia Qbettinhos
57

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Lukarux
12.938
2.
Croatia CRO-MAN86
12.917
3.
Serbia Qbettinhos
11.252
4.
Serbia Naylup
10.666
5.
Croatia NIXZYEE
10.517

Top 5 Most Assists[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Croatia Lukarux
41
2.
Serbia Qbettinhos
37
3.
Bosnia and Herzegovina Marv
37
4.
Kosovo SinisterHS
37
5.
Kosovo rappha
35

Top 5 Longest Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Bosnia and Herzegovina KILYAKAi
648.6m
2.
Croatia CRO-MAN86
579.5m
3.
Kosovo SinisterHS
560.0m
4.
Croatia ivas10
509.2m
5.
Croatia Lukarux
503.3m

Country Representation[edit]