Battlegrounds Weekly Series 2020 - Phase 2 Week 2

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Battlegrounds Weekly Series 2020 - Phase 2 Week 2
League Information
Series:
BWS Battlegrounds Weekly Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩ 11,000,000 KRW
(≃ $9,406 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-18
End Date:
2020-10-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Battlegrounds Weekly Series is a PUBG professional tournament in Korea.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩13,000,000 KRW ( $4,126.27 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 3 qualified for OGN Super Match except Week 1 Top 3 (OP.GG SPORTS, Griffin and Gen.G)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 20, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00088 USD.)

Other Awards[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 20, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00088 USD.)

Participants[edit]

T1
1South Korea Starlord 
2South Korea Akad 
3South Korea Adder 
4South Korea Rex 
5South Korea HowL 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Toad 
                    
VRLU Ghibli
1South Korea Lambu 
2South Korea DAEVA 
3South Korea Spear 
4South Korea Hikari 
5South Korea PLIKHE 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Ebiss  South Korea URS4 
                    
OGN Entus
1South Korea Under 
2South Korea kAyle 
3South Korea Seongjang 
4South Korea Indigo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Orion  South Korea sungchul 
                    
SeolHaeOne Prince
1South Korea maczora 
2South Korea KIMGONI 
3South Korea Corn 
4South Korea NEFiEX 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea diedont 
                    
LAVEGA Esports
1South Korea Sparrow 
2South Korea ParkChaN 
3South Korea ZeniTh 
4South Korea Kali 
5South Korea Dowon 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea NIGO 
                    
Afreeca Freecs
1South Korea R0wha 
2South Korea EJ 
3South Korea Hansia 
4South Korea daengchae 
5South Korea Shadow 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea PeachCan  South Korea Jayden 
                    
Gen.G
1South Korea Aqua5 
2South Korea Pio 
3South Korea Inonix 
4South Korea Loki 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea WatchinU  South Korea Chelator 
                    
Team VSG
1South Korea Foxy 
2South Korea DG98 
3South Korea Hulk 
4South Korea WICK2D 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Seok  South Korea YaKK 
                    
OP.GG SPORTS
1South Korea Alphaca 
2South Korea Dumbo 
3South Korea Ayoh 
4South Korea Silky 
5South Korea miha 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Temeria 
                    
Team Quadro
1South Korea Dlaks 
2South Korea Renba 
3South Korea Yacha 
4South Korea Yeowook 
5South Korea Hunt 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Lee Jung-hyun 
                    
emTek StormX e-sports
1South Korea Hwarang 
2South Korea YunJong 
3South Korea Gyuyeon 
4South Korea Piky 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea cOup 
                    
Griffin
1South Korea 2heart 
2South Korea Minsung 
3South Korea Asura 
4South Korea 2tap 
5South Korea Feint 
6South Korea Hwan2da 
CSouth Korea Sick  South Korea duck 
                    
Danawa e-sports
1South Korea seoul 
2South Korea Draft 
3South Korea JeffLocka 
4South Korea LeClo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea ssonic 
                    
Element Mystic
1South Korea KiraV 
2South Korea Lash 
3South Korea K1nch 
4South Korea Makne 
5South Korea Smoke 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea CENTRE 
                    
DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea Meverick 
2South Korea CheongGak 
3South Korea mick9y 
4South Korea Valkyr1e 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea YONG 
                    
FarmPC E-sports
1South Korea HACKBEN 
2South Korea Americano 
3South Korea Cross 
4South Korea RequieM 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 18, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
FarmPC E-sports
Round 2
Round 2
October 18, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 3
Round 3
October 18, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
FarmPC E-sports
Second Place
Danawa e-sports
Third Place
Team Quadro
Round 4
Round 4
October 18, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Danawa e-sports
Third Place
T1
Round 5
Round 5
October 18, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
October 19, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
October 19, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 8
Round 8
October 19, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
LAVEGA Esports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 9
Round 9
October 19, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
Element Mystic
Second Place
T1
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Round 10
Round 10
October 19, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
FarmPC E-sports
Third Place
Element Mystic
Round 11
Round 11
October 20, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 12
Round 12
October 20, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
Griffin
Round 13
Round 13
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
LAVEGA Esports
Third Place
FarmPC E-sports
Round 14
Round 14
October 20, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
LAVEGA Esports
Round 15
Round 15
October 20, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. OPGG1352633711171445388353314011110992677620011099621126131381441200011099
2. GEN12090444477449971111101010100449000100444466100441108811099160331304415044
3. GRF11644661101414902211055100228144130118166100225366120333510101304471222688
4. DNW11510033354426101026171714055150223588351153441600035119011538844447144
5. emT1091500053551200062447133110991100062333577904453775333902211011113577
6. VLG855312121401115044812281881602253994466120331104410033815535771400012011
7. LVG848133150005344130001202253337122110141490336222713314000264435554433
8. FPC833511620011055140001103312022625553551302226669066120554433150115344
9. T17711011160006233352253447144150441203326447144265562001502253776233
10. QDR767122130443555150009033110332644110221404415000816644331405526888133
11. AF75621110022140111000015011265512022140111602244664410101600011077816610044
12. EM65130881102211044110006211902281331501111012123500130331103312022906611000
13. SP631600012099100889055130336210101403371008155130661401110033100441102213000
14. ENT561108826228133120441600044441601113011711114011110221304462001600016011
15. DWG55120559044130111600044773544446690001502212066150001501171221002214011
16. VSG511402281441600044101026441300010033160331100081221601171111101162119044