Colorful Games Union 2019

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Colorful Games Union 2019
League Information
Series:
Colorful Games Union 2019 Colorful Games Union
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Changsha
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥35,000 CNY
(≃ $5,096 USD)
Date:
2019-01-05
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)

Format[edit]

  • Pacific Finals: January 4th - January 7th, 2019
    • 16 Teams final.
    • 5 matches.
    • Squad FPP
    • Award ceremony will be occured January 6th, 2019. At the CGU Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥35,000 CNY ( $5,000 USD ) are spread as the Main Prize pool among the teams as seen below:

  • Additional $20,000 USD Prize pool given separatedly for every GeForce Cup Participants outside China.
  • The following prize pool are total winnings (including NVIDIA's Additional Prize pool).

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 5, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14562 USD.)


NVIDIA Additional Prize Pool (SEA Teams only)
Place $ USD
A11st $8,000
A22nd $5,000
A33rd $3,500
A44th $1,500
A55th $500
A66th $500
A77th $500
A88th $500
  • Rankings are based only on final results of every SEA Team.

Participants[edit]

1 Neferhor from Team Immunity subbbed in for the tournament

Results[edit]

  • In case of tied score
    • (A).Teams with higher amount of total kills will be the leading team
    • (B) If A cant solve the tie - Teams with higher total point in Round 4
    • (C) If A and B cant solve the tie - Teams with higher rank placement in Round 4
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 5, 2019 - 19:30 CST
First Place
Team MSK
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Victim Reality
Round 2
Round 2
January 5, 2019 - 20:40 CST
First Place
DBTiger
Second Place
Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Brother Hood
Round 3
Round 3
January 5, 2019 - 21:40 CST
First Place
Friends Forever QTV Gaming
Second Place
Team OH
Third Place
OnePlay
Round 4
Round 4
January 5, 2019 - 22:40 CST
First Place
JUST LICK IT
Second Place
DX Esports
Third Place
Ascension
PKPKPKPK
1. JLI148571757105101004601350575150028420
2. FFQ13908145230814581201500131956210345
3. Team MSK1220150081205250460101001158145230
4. AAA119524108120429581208145345153000
5. DBTiger1195101000015005756210004295115
6. NP11656210812013501154295101505250575
7. B.A.E.1045144011524101015052503459120115
8. DX975126523071755757175002410345
9. 1Play90552502301180230334510150162000
10. Brother Hood780162023033457105912023010100230
11. ASC7409120006210001620003345345
12. Team OH730118023014400024105751265230
13. Weman6504295115912011512654601350230
14. VTM6053345575153011514402301440230
15. Long Vek400135000162023011801157175230
16. K2250153000126511515301151180115

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageThailandChinaIndonesiaVietnam
Streams

References[edit]