Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Copa PUBG Masters Season 1 - Group Stage

[e][h]Copa PUBG Masters Season 1- Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Copa PUBG Masters Copa PUBG Masters
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-27
End Date:
2020-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Copa PUBG Masters is a Major LATAM Championship of the 2020 Official LATAM Calendar organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 LATAM Calendar represents a separate set of Official LATAM Circuits for the region. The 2020 will culminated at Global Championship 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Portuguese Commentators:
    • Brazil Felpy (Felipe Cardoso)
    • Brazil Neves (Thaue Neves)
    • Brazil Bida (Bernardo Moura)
    • Brazil Ogro (Peter Thorun)
    • Brazil ReleeN (Davi Rangel)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: May 27th - June 12th, 2020
  • 3 Weeks of league play. (Total of 36 matches)
    • 24 Teams divided into three groups
    • Each week will be played under the Round Robin group format (A vs B , B vs C , A vs C) (In total, every teams played 12 rounds per week)


Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below: Prize based on overall standings

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
INTZ
1Brazil v1n1 
2Brazil Rogi 
3Brazil Gebezera 
4Brazil ps1co 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Overall[edit]

Overall
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Meta Gaming AB 149BC 173AC 0322
2. Bad Boys 3 AB 146BC 0AC 165311
3. INTZ AB 172BC 101AC 0273
4. RED Canids AB 123BC 141AC 0264
5. Just2Easy AB 104BC 151AC 0255
6. FURIA Esports AB 138BC 113AC 0251
7. Space Monkeys AB 116BC 0AC 120236
8. Team Singularity AB 0BC 120AC 99219
9. Old Times AB 69BC 0AC 148217
10. B4DCALL AB 90BC 0AC 120210
11. Cream Real Betis AB 0BC 80AC 124204
12. Novos Tempos AB 0BC 122AC 80202
13. Formula AB 115BC 85AC 0200
14. As Tartarugas Ninja AB 0BC 93AC 90183
15. VerTu Clan AB 73BC 101AC 0174
16. Lockhead Esports AB 0BC 87AC 87174
17. Team Aze AB 0BC 80AC 90170
18. Army5 AB 78BC 0AC 85163
19. Lumberjack's E-sports AB 65BC 0AC 76141
20. Alpaca Gaming AB 0BC 47AC 89136
21. Eu Mais 3 AB 49BC 0AC 85134
22. Amazing Monkeys AB 56BC 74AC 0130
23. Sistematicos Esports AB 66BC 0AC 64130
24. 100Tempo AB 0BC 41AC 77118

Group A[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. Bad Boys 3 AB 146AC 165311
2. Space Monkeys AB 116AC 120236
3. Old Times AB 69AC 148217
4. B4DCALL AB 90AC 120210
5. Army5 AB 78AC 85163
6. Lumberjack's E-sports AB 65AC 76141
7. Eu Mais 3 AB 49AC 85134
8. Sistematicos Esports AB 66AC 64130

Group B[edit]

Group B
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. Meta Gaming AB 149BC 173322
2. INTZ AB 172BC 101273
3. RED Canids AB 123BC 141264
4. Just2Easy AB 104BC 151255
5. FURIA Esports AB 138BC 113251
6. Formula AB 115BC 85200
7. VerTu Clan AB 73BC 101174
8. Amazing Monkeys AB 56BC 74130

Group C[edit]

Group C
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. Team Singularity BC 120AC 99219
2. Cream Real Betis BC 80AC 124204
3. Novos Tempos BC 122AC 80202
4. As Tartarugas Ninja BC 93AC 90183
5. Lockhead Esports BC 87AC 87174
6. Team Aze BC 80AC 90170
7. Alpaca Gaming BC 47AC 89136
8. 100Tempo BC 41AC 77118

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpainPortugal
Streams

References[edit]