Copa PUBG Masters Season 2 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Copa PUBG Masters Season 2 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Copa PUBG Masters Copa PUBG Masters
Organizer:
Webedia
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-22
End Date:
2020-08-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Copa PUBG Masters is a Major LATAM Championship of the 2020 Official LATAM Calendar organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 LATAM Calendar represents a separate set of Official LATAM Circuits for the region. The 2020 will culminated at Global Championship 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: July 22nd - August 7th, 2020
    • Top 16 from Masters Season 1
    • Top 8 from [Copa PUBG Desafiante/Season 1/Serie de Acesso|Access Series]
  • 3 Weeks of league play. (Total of 36 matches)
    • 24 Teams divided into three groups
    • Each week will be played under the Round Robin group format (A vs B , B vs C , A vs C) (In total, every teams played 12 rounds per week)


Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below: Prize based on overall standings

Participants[edit]

Masters: Season 1[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Access Series[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Overall[edit]

Overall
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Meta Gaming AB 200BC 0AC 154354
2. No Org AB 179BC 145AC 0324
3. Young Kings AB 0BC 148AC 149297
4. JUDAS AB 129BC 153AC 0282
5. Just2Easy AB 128BC 124AC 0252
6. Old Times AB 0BC 123AC 117240
7. Team Singularity AB 123BC 0AC 106229
8. Bad Boys 3 AB 0BC 129AC 99228
9. RUN AB 96BC 0AC 124220
10. Sistematicos Esports AB 99BC 117AC 0216
11. Lockhead Esports AB 0BC 82AC 129211
12. Happy Shifts AB 72BC 0AC 125197
13. Novos Tempos AB 0BC 104AC 92196
14. Lumberjack's E-sports AB 97BC 81AC 0178
15. B4DCALL AB 100BC 0AC 76176
16. As Tartarugas Ninja AB 75BC 98AC 0173
17. VerTu Clan AB 71BC 100AC 0171
18. Army5 AB 81BC 0AC 86167
19. Royal Flush AB 67BC 0AC 94161
20. Formula AB 0BC 67AC 67134
21. AKM Gaming AB 0BC 54AC 77131
22. Laranja Mecanica AB 64BC 66AC 0130
23. Team Aze AB 0BC 42AC 81123
24. Alpaca Gaming AB 51BC 0AC 53104

Group A[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. Meta Gaming AB 200AC 154354
2. Team Singularity AB 123AC 106229
3. RUN AB 96AC 124220
4. Happy Shifts AB 72AC 125197
5. B4DCALL AB 100AC 76176
6. Royal Flush AB 67AC 94161
7. Army5 AB 81AC 86167
8. Alpaca Gaming AB 51AC 53104

Group B[edit]

Group B
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. No Org AB 179BC 145324
2. JUDAS AB 129BC 153282
3. Just2Easy AB 128BC 124252
4. Sistematicos Esports AB 99BC 117216
5. Lumberjack's E-sports AB 97BC 81178
6. As Tartarugas Ninja AB 75BC 98173
7. VerTu Clan AB 71BC 100171
8. Laranja Mecanica AB 64BC 66130

Group C[edit]

Group C
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. Young Kings BC 148AC 149297
2. Old Times BC 123AC 117240
3. Bad Boys 3 BC 129AC 99228
4. Novos Tempos BC 104AC 92196
5. Lockhead Esports BC 82AC 129211
6. Team Aze BC 42AC 81123
7. Formula BC 67AC 67134
8. AKM Gaming BC 54AC 77131

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpainPortugal
Streams

References[edit]