Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

D/A/CH Sommermeisterschaft 2020

[e][h]D/A/CH Sommermeisterschaft 2020
League Information
Series:
D/A/CH Sommermeisterschaft DACH Sommermeisterschaft
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Austria Austria
Switzerland Switzerland
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
€ 5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,823 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-12
End Date:
2020-09-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 24 Teams divided into three groups
    • Each day will be played under the Round Robin group format (A vs B , B vs C , A vs C) (In total, every team plays 8 matches per week)
    • Top 16 advances to Finals.
  • Finals
    • 12 matches (4 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

€5,000 EUR (≃$5,800 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 25, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1645 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
Chaosmonster
1Germany Kylan 
2Germany Simonster 
3Germany DiaBo 
4Germany Beckoo 
5Germany Cr4zY2 
                    
EPIC DUDES
1Germany LeimoC 
2Germany FeArZz 
3Germany TheRealPaiinZ 
4Germany SINERGY 
5North Macedonia Bobbos 
                    
Austrian Force
1Germany JimPaensi 
2Germany ebaY 
3Germany Sm4llT4lk 
4Germany edeLrow 
5Germany h0ffey 
                    
CPLAY
1Switzerland Tyche3 
2Germany inics 
3Germany Lipsia 
4Germany Fnta 
5Netherlands feyee 
                    
Team DeftFox
1Netherlands AzzaRR 
2Germany Vavoryd 
3Germany FutFut 
4Germany magico 
                    
DUDES WITH JOBS
1Austria gustl 
2Austria SchmidZen 
3Germany pyyy 
4Switzerland pumi 
5Germany reus 
                    
E'DRAGONS
1Germany TUNK 
2Austria CrystalOps 
3Germany Milli 
4Austria Fryzas 
5Austria DannyDietz 
                    
Final-Gaming
1Germany Beg1nner 
2Germany Moesiii 
3Germany annico 
4Germany HojA 
5Germany Hckerjack 
                    
IceteaBabes
1Germany TyFi 
2Germany L3MON 
3Finland TheL3fa 
4Austria TheC 
5Germany D3mon 
                    
Team Hyped1
1Austria Jakob 
2Germany Fabeles 
3Germany nW4u 
4Germany omnibite 
5Germany ineedm0ney 
                    
Leviathan
1Germany Z33C 
2Germany H4llow 
3Germany P4ddY 
4Switzerland Riverside 
5Netherlands Triquo 
                    
memo kills ubah
1Germany UdyrMayFire 
2Germany Caint 
3Germany memo 
4Germany JST4FN 
                    
Mercury eSports
1Germany Lynx 
2Germany sharban11 
3Germany NeverRivive 
4Germany PoMsN 
5Germany aLeX 
                    
NoGearNoFear
1Germany seyyn 
2Germany teqz 
3Finland Anonymous 
4Germany sudi 
5Germany WiraRasca 
                    
Absolute Units
1Germany ch0kE 
2Germany Desertec 
3Germany Philo 
4Germany hypr 
5Germany 7crimE 
                    
invisible
1Germany insane 
2Germany Xae 
3Germany CaTzen 
4Germany lion 
5Germany Montiii 
                    
shiftW
1Germany Itzz ChrizZ 
2Austria KILYAKAi 
3Germany Zoccer 
4Germany Braexco 
                    
TBD team
1Germany TONI_SOSA 
2Germany MarcoOPz 
3Germany Myca 
4Belgium SILERZZ 
5Germany COPACABAN4 
                    
All Pain No Gain
1Germany Battle 
2Germany benssen 
3Germany Kushi 
4Germany 4gent 
5Germany Pasxxx 
                    
Team Venture
1Germany Vorix 
2Germany Tizzer 
3Germany Shuzk 
4Germany Northrest 
5Germany IamPhil 
                    
Valorant war's nicht
1Germany Dimmea 
2Germany PRTY 
3Germany Jones 
4Germany Freddy 
5Germany SaiN 
                    
WeSports
1 Palme 
2Germany RvN 
3Germany KeV 
4Switzerland Froz3n 
5Germany Breidl 
                    
Wooky eSports
1Austria Deathmore 
2Switzerland pAsq 
3Austria SolettiH 
4Austria Beernofear 
5Germany Sol3Z 
                    
1 Disqualified

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. shiftW W1 142W2 107W3 154W4 70473
2. NoGearNoFear W1 91W2 70W3 71W4 85317
3. Team Venture W1 47W2 98W3 85W4 80310
4. TBD Team W1 31W2 54W3 117W4 75277
5. memo kills ubah W1 94W2 63W3 65W4 44266
6. Invisible W1 54W2 58W3 84W4 66262
7. Austrian Force W1 77W2 54W3 70W4 55256
8. Wooky eSports W1 74W2 53W3 67W4 54248
9. DUDES WITH JOBS W1 44W2 60W3 57W4 80241
10. Leviathan W1 61W2 53W3 76W4 45235
11. Team DeftFox W1 37W2 81W3 45W4 69232
12. Aequilibritas E-Sports W1 67W2 51W3 44W4 66228
13. E'DRAGONS W1 61W2 45W3 50W4 61217
14. Mercury eSports W1 49W2 35W3 52W4 80216
15. EPIC DUDES W1 50W2 51W3 51W4 60212
16. Final-Gaming W1 47W2 68W3 27W4 67209
17. Valorant war's nicht W1 62W2 30W3 40W4 48180
18. Absolute Units W1 55W2 19W3 25W4 79178
19. WeSports W1 32W2 6W3 78W4 47163
20. Chaosmonster W1 50W2 43W3 31W4 38162
21. CPLAY W1 46W2 18W3 52W4 38154
22. All Pain No Gain W1 32W2 14W3 56W4 19121
23. IceteaBabes W1 25W2 16W3 21W4 3395
24. Team Hyped W1 41W2 37W3 0W4 078
A vs B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 12, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Second Place
Wooky eSports
Third Place
CPLAY
Round 2
Round 2
August 12, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Wooky eSports
Second Place
NoGearNoFear
Third Place
Austrian Force
Round 3
Round 3
August 12, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
CPLAY
Second Place
Austrian Force
Third Place
Wooky eSports
Round 4
Round 4
August 12, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
EPIC DUDES
Second Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Third Place
NoGearNoFear
Round 5
Round 5
August 12, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
Mercury eSports
Second Place
Valorant war's nicht
Third Place
EPIC DUDES
Round 6
Round 6
August 20, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Team Venture
Second Place
E'DRAGONS
Third Place
Austrian Force
Round 7
Round 7
August 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
NoGearNoFear
Second Place
Team Venture
Third Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Round 8
Round 8
August 20, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team DeftFox
Second Place
Wooky eSports
Third Place
Mercury eSports
Round 9
Round 9
August 20, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Team DeftFox
Second Place
Chaosmonster
Third Place
Mercury eSports
Round 10
Round 10
August 20, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
EPIC DUDES
Second Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Third Place
Team Hyped
Round 11
Round 11
September 2, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
E'DRAGONS
Second Place
Austrian Force
Third Place
Mercury eSports
Round 12
Round 12
September 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
TBD Team
Second Place
CPLAY
Third Place
Austrian Force
Round 13
Round 13
September 2, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Wooky eSports
Second Place
Valorant war's nicht
Third Place
E'DRAGONS
Round 14
Round 14
September 2, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
TBD Team
Second Place
Team Venture
Third Place
NoGearNoFear
Round 15
Round 15
September 2, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
NoGearNoFear
Second Place
WeSports
Third Place
Chaosmonster
Round 16
Round 16
September 10, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
EPIC DUDES
Second Place
NoGearNoFear
Third Place
Absolute Units
Round 17
Round 17
September 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
TBD Team
Second Place
EPIC DUDES
Third Place
Team Venture
Round 18
Round 18
September 10, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Mercury eSports
Second Place
WeSports
Third Place
Austrian Force
Round 19
Round 19
September 10, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Austrian Force
Second Place
Chaosmonster
Third Place
Mercury eSports
Round 20
Round 20
September 10, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
NoGearNoFear
Second Place
E'DRAGONS
Third Place
TBD Team
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NGNF164816626881302235101081111100011010101302281441005513055150117133351515110171726551501115011130001101212
2. AF14915033356626995355444435669022120441104413044269935555388901171331201114011353311014146222
3. TBD145160111404415011819916011130008122621111130447188447711088626611011111403314000110131314033140113566
4. AeQ1281109944558177263311044900035774466120112677150001102210044621111066904462336299534414011
5. ED12662221103312000110993533160111200010011534411016161005571119022717781221105526771204481449000
6. Venture12444441201162661602290221108826007155441212532290441001181332699150116266353310044110117155
7. Wooky12326441101111355571771406653661602226007133120118111537711010104400120117111110004422150008100
8. Mercury12071779033533310044110777155533335113522140113544140111500011022100335377815511099351112000
9. TDF11614000711116011902262881505513066110111111010106211110336222441113044130221101153115333447710066
10. VWN111901181444488130552655624471661501190111101010120119033265553116233100994499110221001111033
11. EDR10810011624490551201112011261212140331100062778133110664433354481119000817710022900090442666
12. CPLAY8835441601111055140001500081446211160221501190111403326141414033120224400441112033712262114411
13. CM84110441002214011442271221401111044810026774411534412033120441000035331300090228155268813000
14. AU8213022150227177150005377120221503390551601116022622213011110221400053113555130331303312044531313
15. WeS7212022130221102262001004410000100111403314000150007144813313011150222612121500071442655717715022
16. Hyped5053665311100111101113011446644995333100003500160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0
A vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 13, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Team Hyped
Second Place
Absolute Units
Third Place
Wooky eSports
Round 2
Round 2
August 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Leviathan
Second Place
shiftW
Third Place
memo kills ubah
Round 3
Round 3
August 13, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
memo kills ubah
Second Place
All Pain No Gain
Third Place
Absolute Units
Round 4
Round 4
August 13, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Valorant war's nicht
Second Place
shiftW
Third Place
Leviathan
Round 5
Round 5
August 13, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
Final-Gaming
Second Place
Valorant war's nicht
Third Place
memo kills ubah
Round 6
Round 6
August 26, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Wooky eSports
Second Place
Leviathan
Third Place
Mercury eSports
Round 7
Round 7
August 26, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Austrian Force
Second Place
Final-Gaming
Third Place
Wooky eSports
Round 8
Round 8
August 26, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
EPIC DUDES
Second Place
Final-Gaming
Third Place
Invisible
Round 9
Round 9
September 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Wooky eSports
Third Place
Austrian Force
Round 10
Round 10
September 3, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Invisible
Second Place
All Pain No Gain
Third Place
Mercury eSports
Round 11
Round 11
September 3, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Leviathan
Second Place
shiftW
Third Place
Austrian Force
Round 12
Round 12
September 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
DUDES WITH JOBS
Second Place
WeSports
Third Place
shiftW
Round 13
Round 13
September 3, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
All Pain No Gain
Second Place
memo kills ubah
Third Place
Invisible
Round 14
Round 14
September 3, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Mercury eSports
Third Place
WeSports
Round 15
Round 15
September 16, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
memo kills ubah
Second Place
Mercury eSports
Third Place
Wooky eSports
Round 16
Round 16
September 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Invisible
Third Place
Leviathan
Round 17
Round 17
September 16, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Final-Gaming
Second Place
Wooky eSports
Third Place
IceteaBabes
Round 18
Round 18
September 16, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Leviathan
Second Place
Absolute Units
Third Place
memo kills ubah
Round 19
Round 19
September 16, 2020 - 22:10 CEST
First Place
DUDES WITH JOBS
Second Place
Wooky eSports
Third Place
EPIC DUDES
Round 20
Round 20
September 16, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
First Place
Invisible
Second Place
Final-Gaming
Third Place
shiftW
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. shiftW2654499261414110882615151405511013136255120441101414110112614143511115319191101111538811011115388140004488351010
2. MKU1639055352211012128144357753884488441111140338155120111501126664433110131314033907735661500013000
3. Invisible14471111144334455130224410101203371223577811111077150111102235661201171002688623312055130111101212
4. LV1411500011099534435772688264412044715515011624411012129000716615055140003511440011066711115000
5. Wooky125358812022120111003316000110773588110112666714471447133100005311355562332677531126447122
6. F-G123130001500015000110551101111625526332615151201110000130111000081997177150115300110661002212022261010
7. AF1075366715513011448881331304411014141501135229022354481221302262446222100441404413011903314011
8. DWJ10216000622216011902212022903353335311621113022110661109962448133120338166120227122110445388
9. AU962666110553566120229033812290118111100551500010000140001402290774477150227144261717100008111
10. Mercury961100013000902262227144350011000622253553566622262229022262226334477100331104481999022
11. WeS911200053336244533310022160001400010022714444778111269944333533130337100817781221403311033
12. ED8614000819914055710011000140111001111044130665366900044991200014033900013033110004444357712000
13. APNG731000016022265514011150221004415011904444222633140225344110221300011033110111300015011110224411
14. VWN6962221004410000110776211712216000160229011140225355120441501110000100331202215011901153776211
15. ITB588144900081331600053004422813313011110111203344221301111033110118111902235116222622210022
16. Hyped2811010101402271111500013011150001303314000160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0
B vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 19, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
E'DRAGONS
Second Place
NoGearNoFear
Third Place
shiftW
Round 2
Round 2
August 19, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
E'DRAGONS
Second Place
Team Venture
Third Place
Chaosmonster
Round 3
Round 3
August 19, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
memo kills ubah
Third Place
IceteaBabes
Round 4
Round 4
August 19, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
All Pain No Gain
Third Place
memo kills ubah
Round 5
Round 5
August 19, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
DUDES WITH JOBS
Second Place
Chaosmonster
Third Place
NoGearNoFear
Round 6
Round 6
August 27, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Team Venture
Third Place
Leviathan
Round 7
Round 7
August 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Final-Gaming
Third Place
Team DeftFox
Round 8
Round 8
August 27, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
DUDES WITH JOBS
Second Place
Invisible
Third Place
Chaosmonster
Round 9
Round 9
August 27, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Team Venture
Second Place
NoGearNoFear
Third Place
TBD Team
Round 10
Round 10
August 27, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
DUDES WITH JOBS
Second Place
Invisible
Third Place
shiftW
Round 11
Round 11
September 9, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Invisible
Second Place
Team Venture
Third Place
NoGearNoFear
Round 12
Round 12
September 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
memo kills ubah
Third Place
Team DeftFox
Round 13
Round 13
September 9, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team Venture
Second Place
Invisible
Third Place
memo kills ubah
Round 14
Round 14
September 9, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Team Venture
Second Place
TBD Team
Third Place
Leviathan
Round 15
Round 15
September 9, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
TBD Team
Second Place
CPLAY
Third Place
Invisible
Round 16
Round 16
September 17, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Second Place
Team DeftFox
Third Place
Final-Gaming
Round 17
Round 17
September 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
DUDES WITH JOBS
Second Place
NoGearNoFear
Third Place
CPLAY
Round 18
Round 18
September 17, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team Venture
Second Place
NoGearNoFear
Third Place
E'DRAGONS
Round 19
Round 19
September 17, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Team Venture
Second Place
E'DRAGONS
Third Place
NoGearNoFear
Round 20
Round 20
September 17, 2020 - 22:15 CEST
First Place
TBD Team
Second Place
Leviathan
Third Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. shiftW2083599120111101010110161662121211014141101919539911000351313534411012125388150229088160-0160-0160-0160-0160-0
2. Venture186532226771102262338100261010130229022110171713000261111906611077110991201111011110111109911012124466
3. NGNF1532610109055446644883533626653448133267762443533160331400090331000053442677267735101010022
4. DWJ13914022813313011712211015151102244771106615022110661505544119000140006255120111101010816644555300
5. TBD12912044110551600090551600090661400015033357711044448871221300026771101818715514011140-0140-01101717
6. Invisible1189044100441400015000120227166623326661601126991108814022261010100003599100551202271661101111033
7. TDF116623344001200010044536616000352244334466100229011356610055625515033267744661001190996266
8. EDR1121103311014141502253441101153331101171221401112033712262337122814414000447713000355526227155
9. MKU10371771600026151535661303315022160116211116277160001401126443512121204413033150-0150-0150-0150-0150-0
10. AeQ1001303362779022110221502214000905512022712271441005511022625553881104411013139055900062223511
11. F-G95443315000624412022140661001126771304413033446681111201115022447716000352271101011033712213033
12. LV941002271337100160229000355581661005553335322160118166445535667166901181221300081002666
13. CM788144357753221402226444433710035338111140111201113022120001101153221301110022622253448111
14. CPLAY631600014022817781004466130111001111000100001501113000536681111602226118100352244661400014011
15. APNG4815022530010033262210000120111200016011120008122625515022110227122442214000531112011130119011
16. ITB371103313011353313000710081001500014011902290111102210022160001301181006222622253221000012000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Austrian Force
Third Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Team DeftFox
Second Place
shiftW
Third Place
Leviathan
Round 3
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Third Place
Final-Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
September 25, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
memo kills ubah
Second Place
Invisible
Third Place
Aequilibritas E-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
September 26, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
September 26, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Round 7
Round 7
September 26, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
Round 8
Round 8
September 26, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
Round 9
Round 9
September 27, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
Round 10
Round 10
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Round 11
Round 11
September 27, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
Round 12
Round 12
September 27, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. shiftW6411011112688110995377-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. AeQ48356644772610103555-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TDF3871551101010100114477-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. MKU32110001601144221101515-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. ED22535512066140447133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. AF2126445355902214011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. F-G1981661301135449022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Wooky1944889033622211000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD18130228166120558133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NGNF16100337133814412044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. LV16160223511160226244-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. EDR13621114011532210044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Invisible131401111000110332633-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. DWJ10901115000717716011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Venture912055100111302213011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Mercury81500062551501115000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageGermany
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch