Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DRGN Amateur League - Season 1

[e][h]DRGN Amateur League - Season 1
League Information
Series:
DRGN League DRGN League
Organizer:
DRGN Gaming
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
North America America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
€ 1,000.00 EUR
(≃ $1,119 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-16
End Date:
2020-13-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

For every stage during the tournament, 6 Matches will be played each day

  • Regional Qualifier - April 22nd - May 1st
    • Two Regions of 12 and 16 teams
      • Top 10 teams from EMEA Qualifier advance to Amateur League
      • Top 6 teams from American Qualifier advance to Amateur League
      • Top 3 teams from Amateur League advance to Pro League


  • Amateur League - May 16th - June 13th
    • 16 teams face-off in a best of 24
      • Teams' placements are based on all 24 matches


  • Amateur League Dates
    • Day 1: Saturday 16/5 - 9PM CEST / 3PM ET
    • Day 2: Saturday 23/5 - 9PM CEST / 3PM ET
    • Day 3: Saturday 6/6 - 9PM CEST / 3PM ET
    • Day 4: Saturday 13/6 - 9PM CEST / 3PM ET


  • Amateur server distribution
    • Event Servers
    • 50% European Servers
    • 50% American Servers

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,000.00EUR (≃ $ USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 4, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1194 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 May 7th - Marten Gaming Impulse has been disqualified for cheating and is replaced by Team Leisure.
2 May 11th - Vuptrox disbanded and is replaced by Gunrunners AOC.
3 May 13th - The Happy Campers rebrand as East Coast Red Zones.
4 May 16th - East Coast Red Zones continues the tournament as 303 Blue.
5 May 25th - Austrian Force continues the tournament as WarKidZ E-Sports.

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Team Deluxe W1 32W2 67W3 0W4 099
2. HyperioN W1 56W2 42W3 0W4 098
3. sniip W1 42W2 52W3 0W4 094
4. mForce W1 24W2 69W3 0W4 093
5. ECLOT Gaming W1 36W2 56W3 0W4 092
6. Granit Gaming W1 56W2 31W3 0W4 087
7. 303 Academy W1 38W2 45W3 0W4 083
8. WarKidZ E-Sports W1 38W2 37W3 0W4 075
9. Private Esports W1 40W2 33W3 0W4 073
10. LBS Esports W1 32W2 22W3 0W4 054
11. Team LEISURE W1 30W2 23W3 0W4 053
12. Synergy eSports W1 26W2 19W3 0W4 045
13. 303 Blue W1 34W2 9W3 0W4 043
14. DRGN Gaming Main W1 24W2 12W3 0W4 036
15. Leviticus W1 22W2 0W3 0W4 022
16. Gunrunners AOC W1 11W2 6W3 0W4 017
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
DRGN Gaming Main
Second Place
Granit Gaming
Third Place
ECLOT Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 16, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
HyperioN
Second Place
Granit Gaming
Third Place
Team LEISURE
Round 3
Round 3
May 16, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
First Place
WarKidZ E-Sports
Second Place
Granit Gaming
Third Place
Synergy eSports
Round 4
Round 4
May 16, 2020 - 23:15 CEST
First Place
Private Esports
Second Place
Synergy eSports
Third Place
303 Academy
Round 5
Round 5
May 17, 2020 - 00:00 CEST
First Place
ECLOT Gaming
Second Place
303 Blue
Third Place
mForce
Round 6
Round 6
May 17, 2020 - 00:45 CEST
First Place
sniip
Second Place
LBS Esports
Third Place
303 Blue
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. HyperioN568155110771403353664411115333
2. Granit Gaming5626882688268844661600011044
3. sniip42160001601110011627781661101414
4. Private Esports406211444471221101111140339022
5. 303 Academy38448813044130223544110556244
6. WarKidZ E-Sports3890667122110111113033120007144
7. ECLOT Gaming363511150004433160001109914044
8. 303 Blue3415011818890551400026663522
9. Team Deluxe3253886299110338122530015011
10. LBS Esports3210055903353331203362112666
11. Team LEISURE307155351162551103371228144
12. Synergy eSports261100014000357726881300016000
13. mForce24120115355150119011356613022
14. DRGN Gaming Main2411044120001200015000903310077
15. Leviticus221301110044815510011100554411
16. Gunrunners AOC1114011110551600071331500012011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
sniip
Second Place
ECLOT Gaming
Third Place
LBS Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 23, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
sniip
Second Place
ECLOT Gaming
Third Place
HyperioN
Round 3
Round 3
May 23, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
First Place
Team Deluxe
Second Place
303 Academy
Third Place
LBS Esports
Round 4
Round 4
May 23, 2020 - 23:15 CEST
First Place
HyperioN
Second Place
ECLOT Gaming
Third Place
mForce
Round 5
Round 5
May 24, 2020 - 00:00 CEST
First Place
mForce
Second Place
Private Esports
Third Place
Granit Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
May 24, 2020 - 00:45 CEST
First Place
303 Academy
Second Place
Team Deluxe
Third Place
Private Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. mForce6912099110335399357711013137199
2. Team Deluxe6762118166110101044667133261717
3. ECLOT Gaming56265526448155261111100226288
4. sniip521108811010101500012022150005399
5. 303 Academy451307712000267790881401111066
6. HyperioN4271003533447711066120004422
7. WarKidZ E-Sports3753885388816614022906614000
8. Private Esports331000071336211534426553533
9. Granit Gaming318155130009022110553510108122
10. Team LEISURE23443390661400010011445510000
11. LBS Esports2235661501135117100530012000
12. Synergy eSports191400044447155130111104415000
13. DRGN Gaming Main129033621111000621162119000
14. 303 Blue911000100331301115000814411000
15. Gunrunners AOC615000140001202281331300013000
16. Leviticus0160001600016000160001600016000
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 6, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
June 6, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
June 6, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
June 6, 2020 - 23:15 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
June 7, 2020 - 00:00 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
June 7, 2020 - 00:45 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 303 Academy0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. 303 Blue0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DRGN Gaming Main0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ECLOT Gaming0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Gunrunners AOC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Granit Gaming0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. HyperioN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. LBS Esports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Leviticus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. mForce0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Private Esports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. sniip0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Synergy eSports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Team Deluxe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Team LEISURE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. WarKidZ E-Sports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
June 13, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
June 13, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
June 13, 2020 - 23:15 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
June 14, 2020 - 00:00 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
June 14, 2020 - 00:45 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 303 Academy0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. 303 Blue0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DRGN Gaming Main0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ECLOT Gaming0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Gunrunners AOC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Granit Gaming0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. HyperioN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. LBS Esports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Leviticus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. mForce0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Private Esports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. sniip0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Synergy eSports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Team Deluxe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Team LEISURE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. WarKidZ E-Sports0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Performance[edit]

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Bosnia and Herzegovina Taree_
4.025
2.
Croatia xertzy-
3.894
3.
Norway Flow1e
3.694
4.
Sweden Twite
3.618
5.
Sweden Wez
3.589

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Austria KILYAKAi
26
2.
Sweden Twite
24
3.
Bosnia and Herzegovina Taree_
22
4.
Germany Zoccer
19
5.
Bosnia and Herzegovina dogz3R
19

Top 5 Most Assists[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Germany Zoccer
16
2.
Bosnia and Herzegovina Taree_
16
3.
Sweden Sammorack
12
4.
Kosovo SinisterHS
12
5.
Czech Republic Enthory
11

Top 5 Longest Kill Distance[edit]

# Player Total
1.
United States JeppeAim
577.67 m
2.
Mexico Vallo
518.65 m
3.
Russia HalloSenpai
506.63 m
4.
Mexico Rox
454.17 m
5.
Sweden aNTHRAx
433.51 m

References[edit]