DRGN Amateur League - Qualifier

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]DRGN Amateur League - Season 2 - Qualifier
League Information
Series:
DRGN League DRGN League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-10-24
End Date:
2020-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

This page features the final 32 teams of the Season 2 Qualifier.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • German Commentator:

Format[edit]

6 Matches will be played each day

  • Amateur League Qualifier Dates
    • Round of 64
      • Day 1: Saturday, October 24th - 9PM CEST
    • Round of 32
      • Day 1: Friday, October 30th - 8PM CET
      • Day 2: Saturday, October 31st - 7PM CET

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Myst1s Gaming
1Finland Dunlopper 
2Finland gtona 
3Finland Bebouu 
4Finland FLSHLIGHT 
5Finland Kylis 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Team Brute
1Czech Republic J3rdie 
2Czech Republic Cudri 
3Czech Republic n0rtic 
4Czech Republic Dedrix 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
pixel8 Esports
1Sweden kojjsa 
2Sweden partyp 
3Sweden FNAWDO 
4Sweden Murre 
5Sweden MeeLLee 
6 TBD 
                    
Rise and Win
1Finland Kova1evy 
2Finland ReissuMies 
3Finland miikaz 
4Finland Elska 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Oilers Esport
1Norway DEV1ANT 
2Norway Unability 
3Norway Showie 
4Denmark herkii 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
CUTIES
1Germany TUNK 
2Austria CrystalOps 
3Germany Milli 
4Austria Fryzas 
5Germany JustBetter 
6 TBD 
                    
WE HAWT
1France Fink 
2Belgium Nks 
3France GuillaumeTail 
4France frenchyFPS 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Feed The Beast
1Hungary Luki 
2Hungary Bazsak 
3Hungary Aleh 
4Hungary B3nce 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Ulm Gaming
1Germany Mitsche 
2Germany snczz 
3Germany Kernyi 
4Germany Milowitch 
5Germany cLMS 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Who Are You?
1Denmark FearRedBeard 
2Denmark aegOGbacon 
3Denmark Mikzenn 
4Denmark rAsk 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
NeverEco
1Hungary rbbence 
2Finland stratos 
3France Namwer 
4Estonia rraixx 
5France RYzzD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Tarlans
1Kazakhstan ErmakKZ 
2Kazakhstan moonl1ght44 
3Kazakhstan loveyourzz 
4Kazakhstan Diga 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
WeSports
1Germany Montiii 
2Germany xBreidl 
3Germany KeV 
4Germany Scowler 
5Switzerland Froz3n 
6 TBD 
                    
NoLove Esports
1Greece Zatrixus 
2United Kingdom Digz 
3Denmark Greggen 
4Hungary eKr1s 
5Bulgaria Sweps 
6 TBD 
                    
Grove Street
1Croatia An7e 
2Croatia xertzy 
3Norway Ticko 
4Denmark Keano 
5Denmark coconutfarmer46 
6 TBD 
                    
Uncut Jewelry
1Norway Pr3bS 
2Norway saltym8 
3Norway jones 
4Norway RUDI 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
FADEE Gaming
1Czech Republic Libuska 
2Czech Republic pruyem 
3Czech Republic Duff 
4Czech Republic gargi 
5Slovakia F1LK0 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Texas RangerS
1Kazakhstan ttsN 
2Kazakhstan KZ_TOP 
3Ukraine spartak 
4Latvia senkapaupau 
5Russia H1RUZEN 
6 TBD 
                    
Team DeftFox
1Netherlands AzzaRR 
2Germany Vavoryd 
3Germany FutFut 
4Germany Magico 
5Germany Catzen 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Wooky eSports
1Austria Deathmore 
2Austria Beernofear 
3Germany Sol3Z 
4Germany Ch0ke 
5Austria TheC 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Team Misfits
1Serbia dul1k 
2Croatia IanGG 
3Belgium SILERZZ 
4France Nugah 
5Serbia VulX 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Mutiny
1Russia GranuIa 
2Belarus btm 
3Kazakhstan HoBBitEz 
4Ukraine Dab00m 
5Russia Layosh 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 30, 2020 - 20:01 CET
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
Nodes
Third Place
Feed The Beast
Round 2
Round 2
October 30, 2020 - 20:41 CET
First Place
NeverEco
Second Place
Team Satire
Third Place
noobgang
Round 3
Round 3
October 30, 2020 - 21:21 CET
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
Ulm Gaming
Third Place
Who Are You?
Round 4
Round 4
October 30, 2020 - 22:11 CET
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
pixel8 Esports
Third Place
Oilers Esport
Round 5
Round 5
October 30, 2020 - 22:51 CET
First Place
WE HAWT
Second Place
Tarlans
Third Place
Rise and Win
Round 6
Round 6
October 30, 2020 - 23:31 CET
First Place
noobgang
Second Place
Tarlans
Third Place
Oilers Esport
Round 7
Round 7
October 31, 2020 - 19:01 CET
First Place
NeverEco
Second Place
noobgang
Third Place
Team Brute
Round 8
Round 8
October 31, 2020 - 19:41 CET
First Place
noobgang
Second Place
Feed The Beast
Third Place
WE HAWT
Round 9
Round 9
October 31, 2020 - 20:21 CET
First Place
Oilers Esport
Second Place
CUTIES
Third Place
noobgang
Round 10
Round 10
October 31, 2020 - 21:01 CET
First Place
Team Brute
Second Place
Tarlans
Third Place
Team Satire
Round 11
Round 11
October 31, 2020 - 21:41 CET
First Place
Myst1s Gaming
Second Place
NeverEco
Third Place
Feed The Beast
Round 12
Round 12
October 31, 2020 - 22:21 CET
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
Feed The Beast
Third Place
Team Brute
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Rise and Win1341109953331101111110131335994444444462441600014033718811077
2. NeverEco1201304411055627715000625590881101111441010110004444261313441111
3. noobgang11562223513131502281101011000110442699110883512121600044667155
4. Tarlans851003344448111449926992614141600015011906626661204411011
5. Feed The Beast78356681447144160115333160111400026131344551500035332677
6. Oilers Esport771200011011536635991003335101071551004411077100331502213033
7. Nodes69265562551202253441403381448100160005366628853448166
8. Myst1s Gaming61538890881103311033130661301153447144120007111110336200
9. Team Brute607122160111601112022150005366353311011810011099100333577
10. WE HAWT5316011140119033130001109914022120113566623312055110119044
11. Who Are You?474466130223577621116022120441501190111502253661401114000
12. CUTIES46903315011130111401190117111905581002688905562665311
13. Team Satire44110222655100331003371221001111022530071333533902210022
14. Qrikka eSports361504471554433900081551100010022140001402281331301112044
15. Ulm Gaming341400012000261171224411621113066120221004413000812215011
16. pixel8 Esports26811110022140112622120331501162111302213022110111601116000
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Mutiny
Second Place
in Before
Third Place
Wooky eSports
Round 2
Round 2
October 30, 2020 - 20:40 CET
First Place
Nexus
Second Place
Mutiny
Third Place
DUDES WITH JOBS
Round 3
Round 3
October 30, 2020 - 21:30 CET
First Place
Grove Street
Second Place
836 Pizza Locale
Third Place
FADEE Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 30, 2020 - 22:10 CET
First Place
in Before
Second Place
Gifted Gaming
Third Place
Major Militia Esports
Round 5
Round 5
October 30, 2020 - 22:50 CET
First Place
836 Pizza Locale
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
FADEE Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
October 30, 2020 - 23:30 CET
First Place
in Before
Second Place
Team DeftFox
Third Place
Grove Street
Round 7
Round 7
October 31, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Team DeftFox
Second Place
Gifted Gaming
Third Place
FADEE Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
October 31, 2020 - 19:40 CET
First Place
Nexus
Second Place
836 Pizza Locale
Third Place
Texas RangerS
Round 9
Round 9
October 31, 2020 - 20:20 CET
First Place
FADEE Gaming
Second Place
Gifted Gaming
Third Place
Major Militia Esports
Round 10
Round 10
October 31, 2020 - 21:00 CET
First Place
Team Misfits
Second Place
Nexus
Third Place
NoLove Esports
Round 11
Round 11
October 31, 2020 - 21:40 CET
First Place
Mutiny
Second Place
Grove Street
Third Place
Team Misfits
Round 12
Round 12
October 31, 2020 - 22:20 CET
First Place
NoLove Esports
Second Place
Gifted Gaming
Third Place
in Before
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Mutiny1321101212261818621144996233160005313134499150661601111012127166
2. Team DeftFox10011011140114499621144992699110121290101081335311819912044
3. 836 Pizza Locale9862775344261212531111110111162111104426221600081661104411033
4. in Before8826667133710011088140111101414624410022120221004471223566
5. FADEE Gaming851205512022352271223577130223533812211015154466443315011
6. Team Misfits80818815044140441501190227177711162665355110121235335311
7. Grove Street701501111000110141412055814435444444110009022903326339044
8. Nexus Gaming6814022110551301110022150009000100441106611044268890444422
9. Uncut Jewelry675322130111203316011261010441010811153991005512000150006266
10. Gifted Gaming651001181331103326771300081332622160002677711162552644
11. Texas RangerS52901116011814481775355150001204435557144110111304413055
12. Major Militia Esports481600010033537735661000012011150227122353315011533310033
13. NoLove Esports4813011446690001301116022100001401112011621135551201111088
14. DUDES WITH JOBS384444356610000900011055533390001501113011140441601116011
15. Wooky eSports313566901115022140117100110111601114011140006233100668100
16. WeSports19713362001600011000120111401113022130224400130001401114022

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Germany Germany22 / 160 (14%)CLMS, Catzen, Ch0ke, FutFut, JustBetter, KeV, Kernyi, Magico, Milli, Milowitch, Mitsche, Moesiii, Montiii, Pyyy, Reus, Scowler, Snczz, Sol3Z, TUNK, Vavoryd, Vorix, XBreidl
2Norway Norway21 / 160 (13%)Beasty, Biothaiful, C1trl, DEV1ANT, FAENOTTO, FISTEJOHNNY69, Gappyslappy, Jones, Krutz, Mystigaalz, Niehku2k, NirAxmonster, Pr3bS, RUDI, Saltym8, Showie, Taniki, Ticko, Unability, Vietkhjema, XEROX
3Finland Finland16 / 160 (10%)Bebouu, Dunlopper, Elska, FLSHLIGHT, Gtona, Hoge18, IisakkiSuuri, Kippoministeri, Kova1evy, Kylis, MaXZoiDZ, Paapip, ReissuMies, Stratos, TTVadidaswill3, miikaz
4Czech Republic Czech Republic14 / 160 (9%)Cudri, Dedrix, Duff, Gargi, J3rdie, Jaccubb, Libuska, Marb0, Maruna, N0rtic, Nibs, Progyy, Pruyem, Zidleee
5Denmark Denmark9 / 160 (6%)AegOGbacon, Coconutfarmer46, FearRedBeard, Greggen, Herkii, Kalli, Keano, Mikzenn, RAsk
6Austria Austria7 / 160 (4%)Beernofear, CrystalOps, Deathmore, Fryzas, Gustl, SchmidZen, TheC
7Hungary Hungary7 / 160 (4%)Aleh, B3nce, Bazsak, EKr1s, Luki, Rbbence, Xzyzyx
8Kazakhstan Kazakhstan7 / 160 (4%)Diga, ErmakKZ, HoBBitEz, KZ TOP, Loveyourzz, Moonl1ght44, TtsN
9France France6 / 160 (4%)Fink, FrenchyFPS, GuillaumeTail, Namwer, Nugah, RYzzD
10Portugal Portugal6 / 160 (4%)DiRtyquicKpicK, H0tzz, Kronix, NIM, Noname, TioReex
11Sweden Sweden6 / 160 (4%)FNAWDO, Kojjsa, MOLNMAN, MeeLLee, Murre, Partyp
12Turkey Turkey6 / 160 (4%)ANKA Army, ItFessu, Markeloff, Murfle, TexScorp, Xapowo
13Romania Romania5 / 160 (3%)1440x1080, Killstill, Rareszki, Redzyy, Removedbycheater
14Croatia Croatia4 / 160 (3%)An7e, F1CHO, IanGG, xertzy
15Russia Russia4 / 160 (3%)GranuIa, H1RUZEN, Layosh, Qw1zzy
16United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 160 (2%)Akdov370, Chynaah, Digz
17Belgium Belgium2 / 160 (1%)Nks, SILERZZ
18Bulgaria Bulgaria2 / 160 (1%)Samitooo, Sweps
19Serbia Serbia2 / 160 (1%)VulX, dul1k
20Switzerland Switzerland2 / 160 (1%)Froz3n, Pumi
21Ukraine Ukraine2 / 160 (1%)Dab00m, Spartak
22Belarus Belarus1 / 160 (1%)Btm
23Estonia Estonia1 / 160 (1%)Rraixx
24Greece Greece1 / 160 (1%)Zatrixus
25Israel Israel1 / 160 (1%)Qu1ckyz
26Latvia Latvia1 / 160 (1%)Senkapaupau
27Netherlands Netherlands1 / 160 (1%)AzzaRR
28Slovakia Slovakia1 / 160 (1%)F1LK0

References[edit]