Douyu PUBG Golden Legends 2019

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Douyu PUBG Golden Legends 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China China
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥300,000 CNY
(≃ $44,619 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-01
End Date:
2019-03-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Douyu PUBG Golden Legends 2019 - The Global Summit
    • 32 Qualified teams from PCPI Season 2
    • Squad FPP
    • 6 Rounds per day.
Stage 1: Round Robin[edit]
  • 32 Teams divided into 4 groups of 8
    • Two groups will play each other in a round robin format.
    • Every team plays 18 matches in total.
    • Two Miramar and Four Erangel in each day.
    • Top 16 after Round Robin advances to Finals
  • For "Teams in each group" Click here
Stage 2: Sunday Finals[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

¥300,000 CNY are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 10, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14873 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 JD Gaming sold the League Spot to Crystal Luster.[1]
2 For The Future now merged with For The Dream.[2]

Results[edit]

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 8, 2019 - 15:30 CST
First Place
Oh My God
Second Place
Luminous Stars
Third Place
X-Quest
Round 2
Round 2
March 8, 2019 - 16:20 CST
First Place
1246
Second Place
Super Survivor Squad
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 3
Round 3
March 8, 2019 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 4
Round 4
March 8, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
All Gamers
Second Place
Snake Esports
Third Place
X-Quest
Round 5
Round 5
March 8, 2019 - 18:50 CST
First Place
17 Gaming
Second Place
1246
Third Place
Super Survivor Squad
Round 6
Round 6
March 8, 2019 - 19:40 CST
First Place
Black Ananas
Second Place
Crystal Luster
Third Place
All Gamers
Round 7
Round 7
March 9, 2019 - 15:30 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
X-Quest
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 8
Round 8
March 9, 2019 - 16:20 CST
First Place
Crystal Luster
Second Place
Snake Esports
Third Place
Ark Gameteam
Round 9
Round 9
March 9, 2019 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Crystal Luster
Second Place
All Gamers
Third Place
AMY SPACETIME
Round 10
Round 10
March 9, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Oh My God
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
AMY SPACETIME
Round 11
Round 11
March 9, 2019 - 18:50 CST
First Place
Super Survivor Squad
Second Place
Crystal Luster
Third Place
All Gamers
Round 12
Round 12
March 9, 2019 - 19:40 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
QM Gaming
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 13
Round 13
March 10, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Round 14
Round 14
March 10, 2019 - 16:20 CST
Round 15
Round 15
March 10, 2019 - 17:10 CST
Round 16
Round 16
March 10, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Round 17
Round 17
March 10, 2019 - 18:50 CST
Round 18
Round 18
March 10, 2019 - 19:40 CST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. OMG1611106635443577812212044150113555444490331105571333513131101111150001500053662617175322
2. 171441403381442688715511099100225344130001100026991003344448133714490771101111110884433
3. CL142714411088150111304453112633150221109911012128144261414533335771400081443555352213011
4. 4AM126621144551105590227111160221002212066623314033443311011112666620011010101503390668155
5. SSS11844111126116255140003555629912022160004477120221109913033100114411269916022534415011
6. AG10816022100004466110111111033355514000906626779011359910066130661007711033110001400011044
7. 12469510022110881403311033261010902211044110221300062446233110559066903310044811171332644
8. Lstars932655626681114499160228133130447111160227166130001600053331109913044140331300016033
9. AMY9113022120449022100226233447781111001135553566901181111101113033120004488625511055
10. BA8715022712271331501114022110121244555388100221101112000140111201181337122903381553577
11. RNG83814490441100062119044120001108862331504453441400062227122538844337111110007155
12. QM8090885333100331202281331101162331402253331604453332677623312022622210000442214033
13. Snake80534414022160002677100111301190222666811113033160339011443311000359926441000012022
14. ARK7911000150335377533315011715516011357712011100001506671001600026101053116244160339033
15. V5661203313055120331603313044140227166150007155443381441200015000357716000120441503310022
16. X-Quest6335661600013011353344335333265581001400015011110001500014044160001400013022120336244


Round Robin[edit]

Click here for detailed results of the Round Robin matches

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]