Douyu Gold League 2021

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Douyu Gold League 2021
League Information
Series:
Douyu Gold League Douyu Gold League
Organizer:
Douyu
VSPN
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
30
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥400,000 CNY
(≃ $61,770 USD)
Start Date:
2021-07-04
End Date:
2021-07-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Douyu Gold League is 3rd party Chinese league of the "Peacekeeper Elite" organized by Douyu.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Douyu Gold League Elimination Stage July 4th-7th, 2021
    • 30 Chinese teams are split into 2 groups A and B:
      • Each group competes for 2 days: 6 matches per day.
      • The two groups are compared together according to Most Chicken Rule> 26th-30th are eliminated.
  • Douyu Gold League Showdown July 8th-10th, 2021
    • 6 matches in all stages
    • Stage 1: 1st-15th from Elimination Stage
      • Top 5 advance to Finals, the rest proceed to Stage 2
    • Stage 2: Remaining teams from Stage 1 + 16th-20th from Elimination Stage
      • Top 5 advance to Finals, the rest proceed to Stage 3
    • Stage 3: Remaining teams from Stage 2 + 21th-25th from Elimination Stage
      • Top 5 advance to Finals, the rest are eliminated
  • Douyu Gold League Finals July 11th-13th, 2021
    • 15 Chinese teams From Showdown
    • 18 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 13, 2021: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15443 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 13, 2021: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15443 USD.)

Base Prize & Awards[edit]

Special Prize
WWCD Every Match ¥ 15,000

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

JD Esports
1China 竞争
2China 北鸢
3China 靓仔
4China 青尢
5China 焕仔
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CChina 青柠
Tianba
1China 顾居居
2China 领域
3China 七七
4China 神森森
5China 王子
6China TBD 
7China TBD 
CChina DB China Shine 
Six Two Eight Youth
1China FlowerGe
2China Yi
3China 369
4China 999
5China 浪渡
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
LGD Gaming Youth
1China 阿福
2China 97
3China 锁骨
4China 颜kk
5China 天堂
6China TBD 
7 TBD 
Royal Club
1China Joker
2China Sheep
3China TYd
4China K
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
7 TBD 
AgFox Black
1China 979
2China 676
3China 517
4China 122
5China Nireus
6China 417
7China TBD 
Divine 7 Gaming
1China 超超
2China 起源2
3China 说谎
4China 迷恋
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
7China TBD 

Group B[edit]

ShowTime
1China 忆旭
2China 大泉
3China 帅狗
4China 九九
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CChina 天行
ACT
1China 原心
2China xxku
3China 狗子
4China 小五u
5China 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CChina CarrotS
Regans Gaming
1China 闪电
2China 盒酱
3China Quan
4China Dd
5China QingBaoB
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CChina 铁蛋 China RPG 
Team Game
1China 阿杰
2China 磊仔
3China 爱笑
4China 小帅
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CChina ADou
TeamPai
1China 凯w
2China 
3China 格子
4China 陈cc
5China 孤城
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CChina 二狗
Da Kun Gaming M
1China GIAO
2China succ
3China hero
4China Jane
5China 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
NWG Esports
1China 北歌
2China 
3China 喵yc
4China TaoBoy
5China 六神
6China TBD 
7China TBD 

Results[edit]

Elimination Stage[edit]

Overall Standings
# Team WWCD KP
1. Nova Esports Youth x 4 81
2. LGD Gaming x 4 74
3. Nova Esports x 2 77
4. Four Angry Men Youth x 2 54
5. Still Moving Under Gunfire x 2 40
6. The Chosen x 1 60
7. Qing Jiu Club x 1 59
8. Team Game x 1 55
9. Six Two Eight x 1 54
10. JD Esports x 1 49
11. Team Weibo x 1 47
12. Da Kun Gaming M x 1 41
13. Titan Esports Club Youth x 1 34
14. ACT x 1 33
15. Royal Club x 1 21
Overall Standings
# Team WWCD KP
16. Tianba x 0 63
17. Qing Jiu Club Young x 0 57
18. TeamPai x 0 54
19. Regans Gaming x 0 51
20. Six Two Eight Youth x 0 42
21. Titan Esports Club x 0 38
22. The Chosen Future x 0 37
23. NWG Esports x 0 36
24. ShowTime Youth x 0 35
25. ShowTime x 0 33
26. AgFox Black x 0 28
27. LGD Gaming Youth x 0 27
28. Team SMG Youth x 0 20
29. Divine 7 Gaming x 0 20
30. All Gamers Young x 0 19
Legend
Qualified for Showdown Stage 1
Qualified for Showdown Stage 2
Qualified for Showdown Stage 3
Eliminated
Group A
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 4, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Titan Esports Club Youth
Second Place
The Chosen
Third Place
LGD Gaming Youth
Round 2
Round 2
July 4, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Qing Jiu Club
Second Place
Nova Esports
Third Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 4, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
LGD Gaming
Third Place
Six Two Eight Youth
Round 4
Round 4
July 4, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
JD Esports
Second Place
LGD Gaming
Third Place
Tianba
Round 5
Round 5
July 4, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
The Chosen
Second Place
JD Esports
Third Place
LGD Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 4, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
Tianba
Third Place
The Chosen Future
Round 7
Round 7
July 5, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
Six Two Eight Youth
Third Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
July 5, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
Six Two Eight
Third Place
The Chosen
Round 9
Round 9
July 5, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Royal Club
Second Place
Qing Jiu Club
Third Place
Six Two Eight Youth
Round 10
Round 10
July 5, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
Qing Jiu Club
Third Place
Tianba
Round 11
Round 11
July 5, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
The Chosen Future
Third Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
July 5, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Six Two Eight
Second Place
LGD Gaming Youth
Third Place
Titan Esports Club Youth
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LGD47480221101120442066301111151511151512055700011111111999055
2. NOVA277140222010101199404414044709990881114148099140111404410033
3. TC16020885088801010506611998000120113066902210044605514011
4. Q9159603311151513011140111501112011706614000201313207790447077
5. STE154703340445066605510033604480552066150441502212011111111
6. JDE149110001300015022119920111111033140447044130004088508815000
7. TEC.Y134111111120001200080009011503313033602250447033100003077
8. Royal12112000902214011100331204415011100005044112212000804413000
9. Tianba0639044100114044307760442099504411011605530121270888044
10. STE.Y042508880113066110888000140002033806630775000150116022
11. TCF037150337066703315022110003077150119044140668011200012044
12. AgF-B0284066140006055130337033402211044100001200013000130114044
13. LGDY02730006033901112000407710011402213000100229044110222055
14. SMG.Y0201005515000110119000130669011600040111103311011402211000
15. D7G0201300030441003370005000130003011150114000602230555044
Group B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 6, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men Youth
Second Place
ShowTime Youth
Third Place
Team Weibo
Round 2
Round 2
July 6, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Team Game
Second Place
ACT
Third Place
Four Angry Men Youth
Round 3
Round 3
July 6, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Da Kun Gaming M
Second Place
Team Game
Third Place
NWG Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 6, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men Youth
Second Place
TeamPai
Third Place
ShowTime Youth
Round 5
Round 5
July 6, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Nova Esports Youth
Second Place
NWG Esports
Third Place
Team Game
Round 6
Round 6
July 6, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
ACT
Second Place
Nova Esports Youth
Third Place
Titan Esports Club
Round 7
Round 7
July 7, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Team Weibo
Second Place
ACT
Third Place
NWG Esports
Round 8
Round 8
July 7, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Nova Esports Youth
Second Place
Qing Jiu Club Young
Third Place
Four Angry Men Youth
Round 9
Round 9
July 7, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Nova Esports Youth
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
Da Kun Gaming M
Round 10
Round 10
July 7, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
Nova Esports Youth
Second Place
ACT
Third Place
Team Game
Round 11
Round 11
July 7, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Second Place
Titan Esports Club
Third Place
ShowTime
Round 12
Round 12
July 7, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Second Place
All Gamers Young
Third Place
TeamPai
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NV-Youth4811107712044406611044117720121260441199111010111313140224033
2. 4AM.Y2541188308813011111212110111003310055307740224044100336000
3. SMG2406055501160661300050221304480446000801160221144111111
4. TMG1551003311121220776066307715055901112011110443066702215011
5. WBG147301111000120111500040441101111888033205580666066701212
6. DKG.M141401140441112127033903370331501150223066140551200013011
7. ACT133130002088110111400013000116620339011130332077803310011
8. Q9Y057804413044805540111170555011130112013139055110441303314011
9. PAI05415000140111005520886066602211000110446055707750993077
10. RSG051707780441500050111404480447077707715000120004012125055
11. TEC03890556011140001200010011309950884044100221500020448044
12. NWG036120667022304410044208812011301113000706690221502212000
13. ST.Y035205515022503330661505514011120661401114011130111101111033
14. ST03350119055702280001203340554044100555055502230009011
15. AG.Y019140001000090229022801190111405515000120221000090442022

Showdown Stage[edit]

Showdown Stage 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 8, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men Youth
Second Place
Nova Esports Youth
Third Place
Six Two Eight
Round 2
Round 2
July 8, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
LGD Gaming
Third Place
Six Two Eight
Round 3
Round 3
July 8, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Six Two Eight
Second Place
Nova Esports
Third Place
Four Angry Men Youth
Round 4
Round 4
July 8, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
ACT
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
Team Weibo
Round 5
Round 5
July 8, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
Nova Esports Youth
Third Place
Nova Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 8, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Second Place
LGD Gaming
Third Place
Four Angry Men Youth
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LGD1535033201010605515055111212201818
2. NOVA1421201010117720111113044305512055
3. STE1393013133077116614022140445077
4. SMG134906690448055209950551155
5. ACT118140115022100551177803313000
6. 4AM.Y1811334011301112011150113011
7. TC031803360665077604470557066
8. JDE018708814011120448033602210000
9. TEC.Y017100111503311000903390114099
10. TMG0171301110022150001105540888011
11. NV-Youth01720001201170554077204411000
12. Q9016150001301190117033100666055
13. WBG01640667044402230331300014011
14. DKG.M08110001105513022100001201115000
15. Royal0360008033140005000110009000
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Qualified for Showdown Stage 2
Showdown Stage 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 9, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Da Kun Gaming M
Second Place
Royal Club
Third Place
Team Game
Round 2
Round 2
July 9, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Qing Jiu Club Young
Second Place
TeamPai
Third Place
Nova Esports Youth
Round 3
Round 3
July 9, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Qing Jiu Club
Second Place
TeamPai
Third Place
Tianba
Round 4
Round 4
July 9, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
JD Esports
Second Place
Nova Esports Youth
Third Place
Titan Esports Club Youth
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Team Game
Second Place
Nova Esports Youth
Third Place
The Chosen
Round 6
Round 6
July 9, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Team Game
Second Place
TeamPai
Third Place
Royal Club
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TMG235309940776011140001188111010
2. Q9137120225066111212507750666044
3. Q9Y130110331166507760771400011077
4. JDE1289044100111005511141460224022
5. DKG.M127111616150001203313000905512033
6. PAI0291300020992088901170332088
7. RSG02660668055150118055409913000
8. STE.Y0261401111044407710033808814033
9. TC02315011130229044405530665055
10. NV-Youth0168022303311011204420557011
11. Tianba01570221401130667011110339022
12. Royal014208890001400011011130113044
13. TEC.Y0141002212055800030661000010011
14. WBG01340006066700015022150118044
15. 4AM.Y095033701113011120111200015033
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Qualified for Showdown Stage 3
Showdown Stage 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 10, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
ShowTime Youth
Second Place
NWG Esports
Third Place
Four Angry Men Youth
Round 2
Round 2
July 10, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Regans Gaming
Second Place
ShowTime
Third Place
TeamPai
Round 3
Round 3
July 10, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Nova Esports Youth
Second Place
Titan Esports Club Youth
Third Place
Tianba
Round 4
Round 4
July 10, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
ShowTime Youth
Round 5
Round 5
July 10, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Team Weibo
Second Place
Nova Esports Youth
Third Place
The Chosen Future
Round 6
Round 6
July 10, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Team Weibo
Second Place
The Chosen Future
Third Place
Titan Esports Club
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WBG2356044150001202220991111111199
2. ST.Y1361199110009044307770111110055
3. RSG130110221115151304460441501114044
4. NV-Youth13080007055111010905520999011
5. Tianba1214088801130221166902211022
6. TCF02514022120445077703330332066
7. TEC.Y02313011504420775044140118066
8. TC02070559099110008011110117044
9. TEC02090661001140441402240003077
10. ST020150332077150224044130444000
11. NWG019207713000705510066100115000
12. STE.Y01810000600080331201160556099
13. PAI0181202230661005513011502212022
14. 4AM.Y08304414011600011000803315000
15. Royal065033400014000150111201113011
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated

Finals[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2021 - 17:00 CST
First Place
Team Weibo
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
Nova Esports Youth
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
LGD Gaming
Third Place
JD Esports
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
ShowTime Youth
Second Place
Da Kun Gaming M
Third Place
Tianba
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
ShowTime Youth
Second Place
LGD Gaming
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 5
Round 5
July 11, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
Team Game
Round 6
Round 6
July 11, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Qing Jiu Club Young
Second Place
Regans Gaming
Third Place
Team Game
Round 7
Round 7
July 12, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Team Game
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
Nova Esports
Round 8
Round 8
July 12, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
Regans Gaming
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 9
Round 9
July 12, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Qing Jiu Club
Second Place
Team Game
Third Place
Da Kun Gaming M
Round 10
Round 10
July 12, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
LGD Gaming
Second Place
Regans Gaming
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 11
Round 11
July 12, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Team Weibo
Second Place
Qing Jiu Club Young
Third Place
Regans Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
July 12, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
ACT
Second Place
Qing Jiu Club Young
Third Place
Six Two Eight
Round 13
Round 13
July 13, 2021 - 17:10 CST
First Place
Six Two Eight
Second Place
Da Kun Gaming M
Third Place
Team Game
Round 14
Round 14
July 13, 2021 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Qing Jiu Club Young
Second Place
Six Two Eight
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 15
Round 15
July 13, 2021 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Six Two Eight
Second Place
Qing Jiu Club
Third Place
Nova Esports
Round 16
Round 16
July 13, 2021 - 19:20 CST
First Place
Regans Gaming
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
JD Esports
Round 17
Round 17
July 13, 2021 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Team Weibo
Second Place
Team Game
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 18
Round 18
July 13, 2021 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Six Two Eight
Second Place
ACT
Third Place
Qing Jiu Club Young
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WBG391111818120444033407720661501140331200014011502211101060886011130331301120661117178000
2. STE39010000110006010101103311055607713000403310099607713022303311161620101011991400040111155
3. LGD389140002066100442010101112125033601111141411044118860554044150006044503340881000013033
4. Q9Y27511088900013044608812044117710044902212044150332044205540111188150111107760223033
5. ST.Y23315000100221133111212130227022802211011600010011110221000013000801140119022110116011
6. TMG1102704413022110447033303330111111171760442088909950229022301010100668066701120889022
7. RSG173130221401114011150119022205550442077805520883013131203314033506614000111212800011000
8. Q91724066605580449044100441202290551401111551300010022706650554033207780331208814022
9. ACT16660111501115011130221401110033120331004415000403390111114149022110111104413022501111201212
10. NOVA1618044111212504414011150331104430771502240227022405514000702214000304460771501115011
11. SMG062201150227011301160119022204430889000301111120008033100553066100665011305510055
12. JDE05890333066120225011501140337044505513000800015000150228022120226088306613000401313
13. Tianba0485044405530441200040771400014000702270441400080661300011022707790441002290005011
14. DKG.M04612000802220558033702213044110221303330991201170331103320221500012011120001401112055
15. NV-Youth042305570889044100228033802215022802250331101114000501112044901170001500070117033

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]