DreamHack Fall Showdown

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Fall Showdown
League Information
Series:
DreamHack DreamHack
Organizer:
Dreamhack
FACEIT
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-09
End Date:
2020-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - 21 Sep - 24 Sep
    • Fully open qualifier with a 512 team cap
      • Top 20 teams advance to the closed qualifier, top 5 from each series in round 4 advance to the closed qualifier
      • 4 rounds eliminating half the teams per round
    • Round 1: 256 teams - 16 series, BO4
    • Round 2: 128 teams - 8 series, BO5
    • Round 3: 64 teams - 4 series, BO5


  • Stage 1 - 26 Sep - 27 Sep
    • 16 teams coming from Open Qualifiers
    • BO12 split over 2 days
    • Top 8 teams advance to Stage 2


  • Stage 2 - 2 Oct - 4 Oct
    • 24 teams playing 18 maps against each other over three days with each heat playing 12 maps
    • The top 16 teams at PUBG Continental Series 2 Europe will be directly invited to this stage
    • Heat A vs B, A vs C, and B vs C
    • Top 16 best scoring teams will advance to the Grand Finals


  • Grand Finals - 9 Oct - 11 Oct
    • 16 teams playing against each other in a BO18 split over three days

Prize Pool[edit]

€15.000 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ADEPTS
1France Noki 
2France Toundo 
3France Fuhrax 
4France kS pHILOU 
                    
Apeks
1Norway Ivel 
2Norway intenZ 
3Norway SIMSY 
4Norway C4LVINKL3IN 
CNorway bobbotolf 
                    
AzKickers
1Poland Marcelek 
2Poland KnorkiS 
3Turkey Lipsin 
4Belgium SILERZZ 
                    
Blaze Esports
1Turkey rip9 
2Turkey Apocalyp 
3Turkey LAHZA 
4Turkey xLyron 
                    
Bystanders
1Denmark HjortdalN 
2Denmark Flamyy 
3Denmark Beami 
4Denmark YellowFTW 
                    
                    
ENCE
1Finland Rustanmar 
2Finland SKUIJKE 
3Finland Tiikzu 
4Finland D1gg3r1 
CFinland SENTEX 
                    
                    
                    
Natus Vincere
1Russia ceh9 
2Russia Besto 
3Russia TheTab 
4Ukraine Orange 
CRussia Dyrem 
                    
                    
Omaken Sports
1Finland Jembty 
2Finland Vazku 
3Finland Pag3 
4United Kingdom TeaBone 
CFinland ball1n 
                    
ShiftW
1Germany Itzz ChrizZ 
2Austria KILYAKAi 
3Germany Zoccer 
4Germany Braexco 
                    
Team Liquid
1Netherlands Ibiza 
2Norway Jeemzz 
3Finland Mxey 
4Denmark clib 
CUnited States 7Teen 
                    
TSM
1Turkey Iroh 
2United Kingdom vard 
3Ireland MiracU 
4United Kingdom Fexx 
CSweden dohfOs 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Grand Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 9, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Etiget Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 9, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
AzKickers
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 3
Round 3
October 9, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 4
Round 4
October 9, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
ADEPTS
Round 5
Round 5
October 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
ADEPTS
Third Place
TSM
Round 6
Round 6
October 9, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 7
Round 7
October 10, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Bystanders
Third Place
shiftW
Round 8
Round 8
October 10, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Omaken Sports
Third Place
TSM
Round 9
Round 9
October 10, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
WinStreak15
Second Place
Etiget Esports
Third Place
Bystanders
Round 10
Round 10
October 10, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
shiftW
Round 11
Round 11
October 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 12
Round 12
October 10, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
ADEPTS
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 13
Round 13
October 11, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 14
Round 14
October 11, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 15
Round 15
October 11, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 16
Round 16
October 11, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
WinStreak15
Round 17
Round 17
October 11, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
Etiget Esports
Third Place
Bystanders
Round 18
Round 18
October 11, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Etiget Esports
Third Place
Blaze Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Liquid16526881602235771503362119033710081559066110111111012123544357753333566445590221101313
2. BSTN14812044900011099110661100081662614144455359911022714453771105544224455901135226222
3. TSM1294410101101212100441202235661102244223513131102290222644140009011110111115000120551104411055
4. DA123110101035101026776255140111308811088100331201115000160224400267716000532211044150224433
5. Na`Vi11162115311535513033150117133811111055140112655356611088441111352213022100331203314000
6. shiftW10571221502212011712244881501135771301113033359962226299814412022110151553111302215000
7. Apks103150441206681665377110191911044150001400044225322120007111160226277100228133160008122
8. WS1596110334455903311011100006244100776222110101012022533312022100441501162333533140665366
9. IWC9413011100337133100331203316000120441101110077160001302211033150441302226111111011111108812011
10. Blaze931006681101014000140119011533390669066150004414144444905512022110117100625571663522
11. Etiget893522130001302216033533314022130115333268810011140331601111033100331601171332699261111
12. OMK841402214000150114410101602235555355261313621171111502210033140111402290001401144559055
13. ENCE8416011712244222699812244666233120005333140008144150001301181551100026111153227100
14. NLT78904462221600090221304426661100071118155130441103381117111261212814416000625513033
15. ADEPTS7753221100011011353326661002214000160111600081119033261010535590221407715022811110066
16. AzK55811126336222811171441202216000150007111623310033130556222715512022130221002216000

Performance[edit]

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1. TBD
2. TBD
3. TBD
4. TBD
5. TBD

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1. TBD
2. TBD
3. TBD
4. TBD
5. tbd

Top 5 Revives[edit]

# Player Total
1. TBD
2. TBD
3. TBD
4. TBD
5. TBD

Top 5 Longest Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1. TBD
2. TBD
3. TBD
4. TBD
5. TBD

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey18 / 64 (28%)Apocalyp, BSD, CodeMarco, Forever-, Hueth, Iroh, LAHZA, LeventMdk, Lipsin, Mitraleius, Quetpa, Smashbae, Thenderlost, XLyron, mertgungor, rip9, rup7ure, shecreated
2Russia Russia9 / 64 (14%)BatulinS, Besto, Kemba7, Maxiz0r, OFSTRING, TheTab, TheWanderer, The_Deep_, ceh9
3Finland Finland8 / 64 (13%)D1gg3r1, Jembty, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Tiikzu, Vazku, mxey
4Denmark Denmark5 / 64 (8%)Beami, Flamyy, HjortdalN, YellowFTW, clib
5Norway Norway5 / 64 (8%)C4LVINKL3IN, Ivel, Jeemzz, SIMSY, intenZ
6France France4 / 64 (6%)Fuhrax, Noki, Toundo, kS_pHILOU
7Germany Germany3 / 64 (5%)Braexco, Itzz_ChrizZ, Zoccer
8Ukraine Ukraine3 / 64 (5%)Orange, Perfect1ks, spyrro
9United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 64 (5%)Fexx, TeaBone, vard
10Poland Poland2 / 64 (3%)KnorkiS, Marcelek
11Austria Austria1 / 64 (2%)KILYAKAi
12Belgium Belgium1 / 64 (2%)SILERZZ
13Ireland Ireland1 / 64 (2%)MiracU
14Netherlands Netherlands1 / 64 (2%)ibiza

References[edit]